2012 Spring SEC Academic Honor Roll > SEC > NEWS
  • JOIN THE SECNATION   Register / Login
  •  

    2012 Spring SEC Academic Honor Roll

    Birmingham, Ala. -- A total of 1,038 student-athletes were named to the 2012 Spring SEC Academic Honor Roll, Monday by SEC Commissioner Mike Slive.

    The 2012 Spring SEC Academic Honor Roll is based on grades from the 2011 Summer, 2011 Fall and 2012 Spring terms.

    Any student-athlete who participates in a Southeastern Conference championship sport or a student-athlete who participates in a sport listed on his/her institution’s NCAA Sports Sponsorship Form is eligible for nomination to the Academic Honor Roll. The following criteria should be followed: (1) A student-athlete must have a grade point average of 3.00 or above for either the preceding academic year (two semesters or three quarters) or have a cumulative grade point average of 3.00 or above at the nominating institution. (2) If a student-athlete attends summer school, his/her grade point average during the summer academic term must be included in the calculation used to determine eligibility for the Academic Honor Roll. (3) Student-athletes eligible for the Honor Roll include those receiving an athletics scholarship, recipients of an athletics award (i.e., letter winner), and non-scholarship student-athletes who have been on a varsity team for two seasons. (4) Prior to being nominated, a student-athlete must have successfully completed 24 semester or 36 quarter hours of non-remedial academic credit toward a baccalaureate degree at the nominating institution. (5) The student-athlete must have been a member of a varsity team for the sport’s entire NCAA Championship segment.

    The complete 2012 Spring SEC Academic Honor Roll follows:

    University of Alabama  – Sport – Major
    Cary Baxter – Baseball – Human Performance Exercise Science
    Cameron Carlisle – Baseball – Human Performance Exercise Science
    Taylor Dugas  – Baseball – General Health Studies
    Jordan Dye – Baseball – Marketing
    Hunter Gregory – Baseball – Human Performance Exercise Science
    Brandt Hendricks – Baseball – Human Performance Exercise Science
    Jon Kelton – Baseball – Marketing
    Judson Luther – Baseball – Finance
    David Reaves – Baseball – Human Performance Exercise Science
    Kenneth Roberts – Baseball – Management
    Hunter Hamrick – Men’s Golf – Management
    Lee Knox – Men’s Golf – Communication Studies
    Trey Mullinax – Men’s Golf – Communication Studies
    Scott Strohmeyer – Men’s Golf – Health Studies
    Cory Whitsett – Men’s Golf – Pre-Business
    Bobby Wyatt – Men’s Golf – Pre-Business
    Hannah Collier – Women’s Golf – Communication Studies
    Jennifer Kirby – Women’s Golf – General Business
    Courtney McKim – Women’s Golf – General Studies
    Stephanie Meadow – Women’s Golf – Accounting
    Brooke Pancake – Women’s Golf – Marketing
    Jessica Schall – Women’s Golf – Journalism
    Bianca Arrington – Women’s Rowing – Exercise Science
    Erika Baranek – Women’s Rowing – Communication Studies
    Tabitha Coleman – Women’s Rowing – Biology
    Kristen Iverson – Women’s Rowing – Exercise Science
    Emily LeBeau – Women’s Rowing – Political Science
    Jessica Parker – Women’s Rowing – Biology
    Paige Storey – Women’s Rowing – Business
    Mariah Styer – Women’s Rowing – Management
    Leigh Ann Terch – Women’s Rowing – General Health Studies
    Canella Tinker – Women’s Rowing – Exercise Science
    Stephanie Varner – Women’s Rowing – Electrical Engineering
    Jackelleyn Branham – Softball – Biology
    Kayla Braud – Softball – Public Relations
    Courtney Conley – Softball – Communicative Disorders
    Wykeima Davis – Softball – Interdisciplinary Studies
    Kendall Dawson – Softball – Exercise Sports Science
    Jennifer Fenton – Softball – Elementary Education
    Kaila Hunt – Softball – Secondary Education-Math
    Ryan Iamurri – Softball – Public Relations
    Amanda Locke – Softball – Sports Management
    Jazlyn Lunceford – Softball – Exercise Sports Science
    Jordan Patterson – Softball – Lower Division Business
    Cassie Reilly-Boccia – Softball – Exercise Sports Science
    Lauren Sewell – Softball – Elementary Education
    Jackie Traina – Softball – Social Work
    Harris Barnard – Men’s Tennis – Management
    Jarryd Botha – Men’s Tennis – Finance & Economics
    Ricky Doverspike – Men’s Tennis – Management
    Daniil Proskura – Men’s Tennis – Lower Div. General Business
    Carlos Taborga – Men’s Tennis – Finance & Economics
    Alex Clay – Women’s Tennis – Public Relations
    Antonia Foehse – Women’s Tennis – Psychology
    Alexa Guarachi – Women’s Tennis – Public Relations
    Taylor Lindsey – Women’s Tennis – Exercise Science
    Mary Anne Macfarlane – Women’s Tennis – Exercise Science
    Courtney McLane – Women’s Tennis – Marketing
    Jourdan Battiste – Men’s Track – Theatre
    Tyler Campbell – Men’s Track – Criminal Justice
    Nathan Corder – Men’s Track – Math
    Austin Duckworth – Men’s Track – History
    Dwayne Extol – Men’s Track – Undesignated Communication
    Kamal Fuller – Men’s Track – Civil Engineering
    Kyle Hester – Men’s Track – Exercise Sports Science
    Joel Lynch – Men’s Track – Social Work
    Jonathan Reid – Men’s Track – Criminal Justice
    Camilla Armstead – Women’s Track – Secondary Education-English
    Sarah Buschmann – Women’s Track – Exercise Sports Science
    Shani Chandler – Women’s Track – Pre-Business
    Elsbeth Denton – Women’s Track – Exercise Sports Science
    Audra Frimpong – Women’s Track – Advertising
    Leigh Gilmore – Women’s Track – Civil Engineering
    Sarah Gilmore – Women’s Track – Exercise Sports Science/Spanish
    Amethyst Holmes – Women’s Track – Journalism
    Rebekah Hoppis – Women’s Track – Biology
    Kelsey Johnson – Women’s Track – Communication Studies
    Palee Myrex – Women’s Track – Biology
    Alexis Paine – Women’s Track – English
    Krystle Schade – Women’s Track – Biology
    Lee Stowers – Women’s Track – Exercise Sports Science
    Sarah Thomas – Women’s Track – Exercise Sports Science
    Andrea Torske – Women’s Track – Computer Science
    Claire Turner – Women’s Track – Nursing
    Katlyn Will – Women’s Track – Biology
    Jasmine Williams – Women’s Track – Telecommunication and Film
    Aubrielle Wright – Women’s Track – Exercise Sports Science
     
    University of Arkansas  – Sport – Major
    Sam Bates – Baseball – Recreation & Sport Mgt.
    Trent Daniel – Baseball – Kinesiology
    Cade Lynch – Baseball – Animal Science
    Colby Suggs – Baseball – Kinesiology
    Sebastian Cappelen – Men’s Golf – Business
    Austin Cook – Men’s Golf – Biology
    Joseph Doramus – Men’s Golf – Business
    Josh Eure – Men’s Golf – Business
    William Meason – Men’s Golf – Business
    Tobias Pettersson – Men’s Golf – Business
    Emma Lavy – Women’s Golf – Communication
    Emily Podzielinski – Women’s Golf – Recreation & Sport Management
    Emily Tubert – Women’s Golf – Broadcast Journalism
    Victoria Vela – Women’s Golf – Marketing
    Sierra Bronkey – Softball – Kinesiology
    Morgan Clark – Softball – Mathematics
    Chelsea Cohen – Softball – Hospitality &Restaurant Management
    Jayme Gee – Softball – Recreation & Sport Management
    Amanda Geile – Softball – Childhood Education
    Linnea Ketcher – Softball – General Foods & Nutrition
    Hope McLemore – Softball – Community Health
    Victoria Mort – Softball – Recreation & Sport Management
    Jennifer Rambo – Softball – Pre-Communication Disorders
    Jessica Robison – Softball – Kinesiology
    Amanda Summerford – Softball – Recreation & Sport Management
    Halmon Fess – Men’s Tennis – Transportation
    Taj Harrison – Men’s Tennis – Communications
    Manfred Jeske – Men’s Tennis – Chemical Engineering
    Gregoire Lehmann – Men’s Tennis – General Business
    Michael Nott – Men’s Tennis – Transportation
    Peter Thomason – Men’s Tennis – Industrial Engineering
    Matthew Walters – Men’s Tennis – Kinesiology
    Nikolas Zogaj – Men’s Tennis – Transportation
    Emily Carbone – Women’s Tennis – Psychology
    Laurie Gingras – Women’s Tennis – Biology
    Ekaterina Lukomskaya – Women’s Tennis – Art
    Claudine Paulson – Women’s Tennis – Food, Human Nutrition& Hospitality
    Stephanie Roy – Women’s Tennis – Accounting
    Nii Ayi – Men’s Track – French
    Lane Boyer – Men’s Track – Geology
    Tomas Cattin Masson  – Men’s Track – Mechanical Engineering
    Michael Chinchar  – Men’s Track – Intl Rel/Latin Am & Latino Studies
    Caleb Cross – Men’s Track – Computer Engineering
    Marlon Dwyer  – Men’s Track – Accounting
    George Eberhardt – Men’s Track – Management
    Cameron Efurd – Men’s Track – Kinesiology
    Brede Ellingsen – Men’s Track – Transportation
    Richard Elliott – Men’s Track – Kinesiology
    Nathanael Franks – Men’s Track – Physics/Chemistry
    Scott Gillespie – Men’s Track – Marketing
    Dwayne Golbek – Men’s Track – Kinesiology
    Aaron Hamilton  – Men’s Track – Criminal Justice
    Justin Holmes  – Men’s Track – International Relations
    Noah Kittelson – Men’s Track – Biology
    Kevin Lazas – Men’s Track – Business Economics
    D. Layne Nixon  – Men’s Track – Kinesiology
    Andrew Pennington – Men’s Track – Art
    Duncan Phillips – Men’s Track – History
    Ben Skidmore – Men’s Track – Chemistry
    Stuart Sparks  – Men’s Track – Business Administration
    Makeba Alcide – Women’s Track – Kinesiology
    Martine E. Borge – Women’s Track – General Business
    Rachel Carpino – Women’s Track – History
    Katelin Cherry – Women’s Track – Biological Engineering
    Tara Diebold – Women’s Track – Communication Disorders
    Kristen Gillespie – Women’s Track – Food, Human Nutrition & Hospitality
    Kirsten Hesseltine – Women’s Track – Childhood Education
    Grace Heymsfield – Women’s Track – Food, Human Nutrition & Hospitality
    Tiffanie Johnson – Women’s Track – Criminal Justice
    Lauren Kegley – Women’s Track – Electrical Engineering
    Ivy Kemp – Women’s Track – Accounting
    Tamara Myers – Women’s Track – Accounting
    Danielle Nowell – Women’s Track – Kinesiology
    Diane Robison – Women’s Track – Food, Human Nutrition & Hospitality
    Tina Sutej – Women’s Track – Biology
    Rachel Werner – Women’s Track – Kinesiology
    Keri Wood – Women’s Track – Marketing
     
    Auburn University – Sport – Major
    Bobby Andrews – Baseball – Finance
    Zach Blatt – Baseball – Physical Education/ Teach Education
    Jon Luke Jacobs – Baseball – Business Administration
    Cory Luckie – Baseball – Biomedical Sciences/ Pre-Med
    Patrick T Savage – Baseball – Accountancy
    Mitchell Self – Baseball – Building Science
    Creede Simpson – Baseball – Accountancy
    Derek Varnadore – Baseball – Building Science
    Anna Becker – Equestrian – Marketing
    Coryn Bergenty – Equestrian – Psychology
    Mallory Campbell – Equestrian – Animal Sciences- Pre-Veterinary
    Taylor Cechini – Equestrian – Apparel Merchandising- Apparels
    Rachel Cooper – Equestrian – Journalism
    Casey Fowler – Equestrian – Finance
    Jillian Fuller – Equestrian – Health Promotion
    Kelsey George – Equestrian – Fish and Allied Aquacultures
    Quincy Hayes – Equestrian – Communication
    Lydia Hinshaw – Equestrian – Elementary Education
    Bailey Kleis – Equestrian – Animal Sciences- Pre- Veterinary
    Rachel Lin – Equestrian – Spanish International Trade
    Margaret McAlary – Equestrian – Communication
    Lindsay Portela – Equestrian – Communication
    Jessica Remy  – Equestrian – Exercise Science
    Leslie Roper – Equestrian – Finance
    Stephanie Rucci – Equestrian – Business Administration- Human Resource Management
    Addison Snively – Equestrian – Animal Sciences- Equine
    Grace Socha – Equestrian – Health Promotion
    Jennifer Waxman – Equestrian – Political Science
    Blayne Barber – Men’s Golf – Finance
    Dominic Bozzelli – Men’s Golf – Public Administration
    Niclas Carlsson – Men’s Golf – Undeclared- Liberal Arts
    Cory Gilmer – Men’s Golf – Business Administration
    Michael Hebert – Men’s Golf – Public Administration
    Kyle Kopsick – Men’s Golf – History
    Mark McCurdy – Men’s Golf – Radio, Television and Film
    Blake Soni – Men’s Golf – Finance
    John Stembridge – Men’s Golf – Mechanical Engineering
    Daniel Stringfellow – Men’s Golf – Business Administration
    Diana Fernandez  – Women’s Golf – Applied Math-Actuarial Sciences
    Madison Overbey  – Women’s Golf – Business Administration
    Patricia Sanz – Women’s Golf – Biomedical Sciences- Pre- Med
    Elizabeth Eistherhold – Softball – Marketing
    Amber Harrison – Softball – Industrial and Systems Engineering
    Hilary Mavromat – Softball – Chemical Engineering
    Maris Medina – Softball – Marketing
    Morgan Murphy – Softball – Radio, Television and Film
    Caitlin Schultze – Softball – Physical Activity and Health
    Baylee Stephens – Softball – Nursing Science
    Liana Wuchte – Softball – Biosystems Engineering
    Daniel Cochrane – Men’s Tennis – Finance
    Lucas Lopasso  – Men’s Tennis – Economics Liberal Arts
    Rafael Rondino – Men’s Tennis – Economics Liberal Arts
    Alexander Stamchev – Men’s Tennis – Economics
    Michael Wardell – Men’s Tennis – Biomedical Sciences
    Olivia Bennett – Women’s Tennis – Communication
    Jacqueline Kasler – Women’s Tennis – Animal Sciences- Pre- Veterinary
    Paulina Schippers Estrada – Women’s Tennis – Chemical Engineering
    Taylor Schreimann – Women’s Tennis – Administration of Higher Education
    Matthew Cooper – Men’s Track – Public Administration
    Patrick Kelley Cutrell – Men’s Track – Biomedical Sciences
    Neil Danville – Men’s Track – Entrepreneurship and Family Business
    Milan Dekich – Men’s Track – Communication
    Hunter Hayes – Men’s Track – Finance
    Tyler Kennedy – Men’s Track – Chemical Engineering
    Clifford Trey Lee – Men’s Track – Psychology
    Jason Miller – Men’s Track – Biomedical Sciences- Pre- Med
    Samuel Mueller – Men’s Track – Animal Sciences- Pre- Veterinary
    Joseph Peake – Men’s Track – Economics
    Marcus Popenfoose – Men’s Track – Pre- Mathematics Education
    Marcus Rowland – Men’s Track – Public Administration
    Jeffery Sanders – Men’s Track – Interior Architecture
    Elizabeth Briasco  – Women’s Track – Nutrition- Dietetics
    Nicole Charley  – Women’s Track – Marketing
    Ashley Cruder – Women’s Track – Undeclared Graduate School
    Alissa Fisher – Women’s Track – Physics/ Applied Mathematics
    Maya Pressley  – Women’s Track – Communication
    Kai Selvon – Women’s Track – Industrial Design
     
    University of Florida – Sport – Major
    Jonathon Crawford – Baseball – Family Youth & Community Sciences
    Cody Dent – Baseball – Sport Management
    Nolan Fontana – Baseball – Family Youth & Community Sciences
    Brian Johnson – Baseball – Anthropology
    Keenan Kish – Baseball – Telecommunications-Media & Society
    Greg Larson – Baseball – Advertising
    Austin Maddox – Baseball – Sport Management
    Jeff Moyer – Baseball – Family Youth & Community Sciences
    Daniel Pigott – Baseball – Building Construction
    Preston Tucker – Baseball – Anthropology
    Santiago Gavino – Men’s Golf – Economics
    Tyler McCumber – Men’s Golf – Family Youth & Community Sciences
    Tommy Mou – Men’s Golf – Anthropology
    Evan Jensen – Women’s Golf – Health Promotion
    Isabelle Lendl – Women’s Golf – Fitness/Wellness
    Marika Lendl – Women’s Golf – Public Relations
    Megan Pak – Women’s Golf – English
    Mia Piccio – Women’s Golf – Psychology
    Andrea Watts – Women’s Golf – Advertising
    Ashley Bruns – Women’s Lacrosse – History
    Cara Canington – Women’s Lacrosse – Sport Management
    Caroline Chesterman – Women’s Lacrosse – Telecommunications
    Caroline Cochran  – Women’s Lacrosse – English
    Kitty Cullen – Women’s Lacrosse – Criminology
    Brittany Dashiell – Women’s Lacrosse – Health Sciences
    Emily Dohony – Women’s Lacrosse – Criminology
    Sam Farrell – Women’s Lacrosse – Family Youth & Community Sciences
    Krista Grabher – Women’s Lacrosse – English
    Erin Graziano – Women’s Lacrosse – Family Youth & Community Sciences
    Hayley Katzenberger – Women’s Lacrosse – Event Management
    Jamie Reeg – Women’s Lacrosse – Health Education & Behavior
    Colby Rhea – Women’s Lacrosse – Family Youth & Community Sciences
    Rachel Smith – Women’s Lacrosse – Event Management
    Kayla Stolins – Women’s Lacrosse – Criminology
    Cheyenne Coyle – Softball – Sport Management
    Kasey Fagan – Softball – Sport Management
    Ensley Gammel – Softball – Family Youth & Community Sciences
    Samantha Holle – Softball – Sport Management
    Kelsey Horton – Softball – Nutritional Sciences
    Chelsea Howell – Softball – Sociology
    Michelle Moultrie – Softball – General Business
    Brittany Schutte – Softball – Sociology
    Michael Alford – Men’s Tennis – Sociology
    Billy Federhofer – Men’s Tennis – Telecommunication
    Nassim Slilam  – Men’s Tennis – Economics
    Spencer Newman – Men’s Tennis – Economics
    Bob van Overbeek – Men’s Tennis – Economics
    Alexandra Cercone – Women’s Tennis – English
    Lauren Embree – Women’s Tennis – Sport Management
    Caroline Hitimana – Women’s Tennis – Finance
    Olivia Jonowicz – Women’s Tennis – Political Science
    Joanna Mather – Women’s Tennis – Management
    Sofie Oyen – Women’s Tennis – Anthropology
    Allie Will – Women’s Tennis – Telecommunications
    Anthony Amodio – Men’s Track – Exercise Physiology
    Tyler Davidson – Men’s Track – Political Science
    Max Lang – Men’s Track – Statistics
    Luc Lawrence – Men’s Track – Mathematics
    David Levin – Men’s Track – Exercise Physiology
    Kyle Mailloux – Men’s Track – Mechanical Engineering
    Kemal Mesic – Men’s Track – Anthropology
    Mark Parrish – Men’s Track – Mechanical Engineering
    Joshua Pederson – Men’s Track – Elementary Education
    Jeremy Postin – Men’s Track – Recreation Programming
    Scott Summers – Men’s Track – Physics
    Jovon Toppin – Men’s Track – Tourism and Hospitality Management
    David Triassi – Men’s Track – Finance
    Daniel Wehunt – Men’s Track – Sport Management
    Derek Wehunt – Men’s Track – Anthropology
    Darshay Davis – Women’s Track – Journalism
    Kaitlin Davis – Women’s Track – Microbiology
    Sarah Davis – Women’s Track – Journalism
    Katrina Dekrey – Women’s Track – Sociology
    Rebecca Goldring – Women’s Track – Sociology
    Lorraine Graham – Women’s Track – Recreation & Event Management
    Shelby Hayes – Women’s Track – Health Education & Behavior
    Fidela James – Women’s Track – Education
    Genevieve LaCaze – Women’s Track – Applied Physiology & Kinesiology: Fitness Wellness
    Rebecca Lowe – Women’s Track – Masters of Arts in International Business
    Cory McGee – Women’s Track – Political Science
    Keely Medeiros – Women’s Track – Sport Management
    Ashley Miller – Women’s Track – Event Management
    Fawn Miller – Women’s Track – Criminology
    Alexis Muniz – Women’s Track – Animal Sciences
    Mandy Perkins – Women’s Track – Telecommunications
    Caitlin Schuessler – Women’s Track – Anthropology & Criminology
    Claire Spurling – Women’s Track – Fitness/Wellness
    Stephanie Strasser – Women’s Track – Political Science
    Alishea Usery – Women’s Track – Recreation & Event Management
    Ashley Usery – Women’s Track – Family, Youth & Community Sciences
    Olivia Walton – Women’s Track – Finance
    Gissell Warner – Women’s Track – Psychology
     
    University of Georgia – Sport – Major
    Bryan Benzor – Baseball – Communication Studies
    Brett DeLoach – Baseball – Management
    Chase Hawkins – Baseball – Management Information Systems
    Jonathan Hester – Baseball – Biological Engineering
    Taylor Hicks – Baseball – Sport Management
    Levi Hyams – Baseball – Communication Studies
    Colby May – Baseball – Communication Studies
    Michael Palazzone – Baseball – Finance
    Curtis Powell – Baseball – Communication Studies
    Ross Ripple – Baseball – Business
    Kevin Ruiz – Baseball – Finance
    Jay Swinford – Baseball – Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
    Peter Verdin – Baseball – Sport Management
    Alex Wood – Baseball – Sport Management
    Nicki Alexander  – Equestrian – Spanish
    Alex Andes – Equestrian – Digital & Broadcast Journalism
    Carly Anthony  – Equestrian – Management
    Louise Ashley – Equestrian – Biochemical Engineering
    Samantha Baker – Equestrian – Advertising
    Jaclyn Beckley – Equestrian – Agribusiness
    Kelsey Berry – Equestrian – Marketing
    Madeline Brown – Equestrian – Risk Management & Insurance
    Honey Beth Campbell – Equestrian – International Affairs
    Melanie Carraway – Equestrian – English
    Morgan Collins – Equestrian – Poultry Science
    Kathryn Crump – Equestrian – Applied Biotechnology
    Olivia Dorey – Equestrian – Finance
    Ali Eidson – Equestrian – Consumer Journalism
    Faith Fiorenzano – Equestrian – Marketing
    Caitlyn Francis – Equestrian – Political Science
    Jenny Freeman – Equestrian – Health Promotions
    Sarah Gravely  – Equestrian – Management Information Systems
    Rebecca Haaland – Equestrian – Communication Studies
    Katherine Hagerty – Equestrian – Art
    Hayley Haskins – Equestrian – Fashion Merchandise
    Allison Haspel – Equestrian – Psychology
    Julia Hemingway – Equestrian – Public Relations
    Jacklyn Hoyt – Equestrian – Anthropology
    Isabel Jolicoeur – Equestrian – Art
    Tara Maloney – Equestrian – Management Information Systems
    Selby Merritt – Equestrian – Public Relations
    Michelle Morris – Equestrian – Film Studies
    Grace Rogers – Equestrian – Psychology
    Maria Salazar – Equestrian – Consumer Economics
    Anna Sasser – Equestrian – Family Financial Planning
    Lauren Shamon – Equestrian – Animal Science
    Kate Skoglund – Equestrian – Biology
    Rachel Stallman – Equestrian – Dietetics
    Morgan Stamey – Equestrian – Health & Physical Education
    Ali Sullivan – Equestrian – Animal Science
    Kelsey Thatcher – Equestrian – Early Childhood Education
    Alyssa Thompson – Equestrian – Animal Science
    Kelly Truesdell – Equestrian – Health Promotion
    Brittlan Wall – Equestrian – Sport Management
    Megan Yeager – Equestrian – Biological Science
    Michael Cromie – Men’s Golf – Consumer Economics
    T.J. Mitchell – Men’s Golf – Consumer Economics
    Emilie Burger – Women’s Golf – Recreation & Leisure Studies
    Tess Fordham – Women’s Golf – Accounting
    Amelia Hill – Women’s Golf – Psychology
    Abby Johnson – Women’s Golf – Sport Management
    Milena Savich – Women’s Golf – Journalism
    Macie Couey – Softball – Health & Physical Education
    Brittney Hubbard – Softball – Magazines
    Tiesha Reed – Softball – Business
    Kristyn Sandberg – Softball – Health & Physical Education
    Sadio Doumbia – Men’s Tennis – Risk Management and Insurance
    Hernus Pieters – Men’s Tennis – Business
    Will Reynolds – Men’s Tennis – Communication Studies
    Wil Spencer – Men’s Tennis – International Affairs
    Ignacio Taboada – Men’s Tennis – Real Estate
    Kate Fuller – Women’s Tennis – Business
    Alina Jerjomina – Women’s Tennis – Business
    Kelli Jordan – Women’s Tennis – Biological Science
    Maho Kowase – Women’s Tennis – Business
    Lucas Baker – Men’s Track – Business
    Matthew Cleaver – Men’s Track – Biology
    Brian Detweiler – Men’s Track – Management Information Systems
    Jared Dunn – Men’s Track – Public Relations
    Caleb Ebbets – Men’s Track – Exercise and Sport Science
    J.P. Hackney – Men’s Track – History
    Kyle James – Men’s Track – Finance
    Nicholas Long – Men’s Track – International Affairs
    Brandon Lord – Men’s Track – Applied Biotechnology
    Burke McCarty – Men’s Track – Exercise and Sport Science
    Brian Moore – Men’s Track – Sociology
    Fraser Reade – Men’s Track – Telecommunication Arts
    Brett Richardson – Men’s Track – Social Studies Education
    Trevor Sprague – Men’s Track – Biology
    Miles Svoboda – Men’s Track – Economics
    Graylin Ward – Men’s Track – Sociology
    Sarah Akinosho – Women’s Track – Political Science
    Jenna Albert – Women’s Track – Exercise & Sport Science
    Erika Allen – Women’s Track – Broadcast News
    Maria Augutis – Women’s Track – Geology
    Katherine Bickley – Women’s Track – Health & Physical Education
    Leslie Boozer – Women’s Track – Genetics
    Emily Brewer – Women’s Track – Middle School Education
    Ann Centner – Women’s Track – Consumer Foods
    Jamie Chandler – Women’s Track – Spanish
    LaTroya Darrell – Women’s Track – Child & Family Development
    Nicole DiMercurio – Women’s Track – Communication Studies
    Rachel Donovan – Women’s Track – Accounting
    Lindsey Ebert – Women’s Track – Magazine
    Hadley Ferguson – Women’s Track – Fashion Merchandise
    Greer Gafford – Women’s Track – Animal Science
    Emily Houston  – Women’s Track – Advertising
    Savannah Kirk – Women’s Track – Business
    Kristie Krueger – Women’s Track – Environmental Economics & Management
    Benita Kurtz – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Katherine Lacksen – Women’s Track – Ecology
    Kathleen LaPorte – Women’s Track – Journalism
    Nikola Lomnicka – Women’s Track – Recreation & Leisure Studies
    Courtney Long – Women’s Track – Microbiology
    Eve Machovec – Women’s Track – Magazines
    Megan Malasarte – Women’s Track – Journalism
    Sydney Marshall – Women’s Track – Communication Studies
    Bret McDaniel – Women’s Track – Economics
    Allyson McGinty – Women’s Track – History
    Emily McNutt – Women’s Track – Early Childhood Education
    Ali McWhirter – Women’s Track – Health Promotions
    Lucie Ondraschkova – Women’s Track – Finance
    Nicole Peterson – Women’s Track – Mass Media Arts
    Abbie Robinson – Women’s Track – Magazines
    Shelby Robison – Women’s Track – Health Promotions
     
    University of Kentucky – Sport – Major
    Tyler Dunaway – Baseball – Economics
    Cameron Flynn – Baseball – Communication
    Chris Garrison – Baseball – Agricultural Economics
    Trevor Gott – Baseball – Communication
    Jerad Grundy – Baseball – Community Communication and Leadership Development
    Steven Hoagland – Baseball – Mining Engineering
    Luke Maile – Baseball – Communication
    Thomas McCarthy – Baseball – Psychology
    Tyler Raymond  – Baseball – Psychology
    Matt Reida – Baseball – Communication
    Walter Wijas – Baseball – Agricultural Economics
    Lucas Witt – Baseball – Communication
    Matthew Anderson – Men’s Golf – Economics
    Joseph Barr – Men’s Golf – Communication
    Seth Blann – Men’s Golf – Communication
    Mads Kristensen – Men’s Golf – Economics/Management
    Stephen Powers – Men’s Golf – Communication
    Betsie Johnson – Women’s Golf – Psychology
    Heather Lott – Women’s Golf – Nursing/Psychology
    Megan Moir – Women’s Golf – Accounting/Marketing
    Ashlee Rose – Women’s Golf – Special Education – Severe and Moderate Disabilities
    Macy Allen – Softball – Exercise Science
    Chanda Bell – Softball – Human Nutrition
    Ginny Carroll – Softball – Exercise Science/Human Nutrition
    Brittany Cervantes – Softball – Journalism
    Lauren Cumbess – Softball – Integrated Strategic Communication
    Kara Dill – Softball – Exercise Science
    Emily Gaines – Softball – Communication Science and Disorders
    Ashleigh Gustafson – Softball – Special Education – Severe/Moderate Disabilities
    Emily Jolly – Softball – Hospitality Management and Tourism
    Aubrey Lamar – Softball – Exercise Science
    Alice O’Brien – Softball – Marketing
    Rachel Riley – Softball – Biology
    Erika Silence – Softball – Special Education – Severe/Moderate Disabilities
    Krystal Smith – Softball – Finance/Marketing
    Ellen Weaver – Softball – Marketing
    Matt Davis – Men’s Tennis – Electrical Engineering
    Maks Gold – Men’s Tennis – Chemistry
    Ryuji Hirooka  – Men’s Tennis – Finance
    Panav Jha – Men’s Tennis – Biology
    Eric Quigley – Men’s Tennis – Community Communication and Leadership Development
    Anthony Rossi – Men’s Tennis – Economics
    Khristina Blajkevitch – Women’s Tennis – Communication
    Jessica Stiles – Women’s Tennis – Marketing
    Misha Testerman  – Women’s Tennis – Integrated Strategic Communication
    Marni Venter – Women’s Tennis – Biology
    CeCe Witten – Women’s Tennis – Exercise Science
    Darryl Bradshaw – Men’s Track – Social Studies Education
    Steve Crouse – Men’s Track – Elementary Education
    Trent Halasek – Men’s Track – Accounting
    Colin Heenan – Men’s Track – History
    Matt Hillenbrand – Men’s Track – Biology
    Adam Kahleifeh – Men’s Track – Human Nutrition
    Walter Luttrell – Men’s Track – Nutrition and Food Science
    Josh Nadzam – Men’s Track – Social Work
    Luis Orta – Men’s Track – International Studies/Spanish
    Robert Scharold – Men’s Track – Undergraduate Studies
    Katy Achtien – Women’s Track – Nursing
    Anna Bostrom – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Michelle Canterna – Women’s Track – Exercise Science
    Shelby Kennard – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Cally Macumber – Women’s Track – Integrated Strategic Communication
    Julie Nunn – Women’s Track – Exercise Science
    Chelsea Oswald – Women’s Track – Biology
    Kayla Parker – Women’s Track – Exercise Science
    Allison Peare – Women’s Track – Middle School Education
    Shiara Robinson – Women’s Track – Management/Marketing
    Jennifer Svoboda – Women’s Track – Exercise
    Taylor Wendler – Women’s Track – Accounting
    Hiruni Wijayaratne – Women’s Track – Integrated Strategic Communication
    Megan Wright – Women’s Track – Integrated Strategic Communication
     
    Louisiana State University – Sport – Major
    Kevin Berry – Baseball – Sport Commerce
    Grant Dozar – Baseball – Management
    Nicholas Goody – Baseball – Sport Commerce
    Tyler Hanover – Baseball – Sport Leadership
    Mason Katz – Baseball – Sport Commerce
    Austin Nola – Baseball – Sport Commerce
    Raphael Rhymes – Baseball – Sport Commerce
    Tyler Ross – Baseball – Sport Commerce
    Nicholas Rumbelow – Baseball – General Studies
    Jordy Snikeris – Baseball – Finance
    Casey Yocom – Baseball – Sport Leadership
    Franco Castro – Men’s Golf – Sport Commerce
    Austin Gutgsell – Men’s Golf – Marketing
    Smylie Kaufman – Men’s Golf – Marketing
    Sang Yi – Men’s Golf – Sport Leadership
    Austin Ernst – Women’s Golf – Marketing
    Lindsay Gahm – Women’s Golf – Marketing
    Jacqueline Hedwall – Women’s Golf – Sport Leadership
    Katrina Hegge – Women’s Golf – Sport Commerce
    Tessa Teachman – Women’s Golf – Advertising
    Ashley Applegate – Softball – Elementary Education
    Jacee Blades – Softball – Human Movement Science
    Alexandra Boulet – Softball – Mathematics
    Allison Falcon – Softball – Biological Sciences
    Katie Guillory – Softball – Fitness Studies
    Simone Heyward – Softball – Sociology
    Brittany Mack – Softball – Human Movement Science
    Heidi Pizer – Softball – Sport Commerce
    Juliana Santos – Softball – Sport Commerce
    Cassie Trosclair – Softball – Sport Studies
    Mark Bowtell – Men’s Tennis – Sport Commerce
    Thomas Knights – Men’s Tennis – Sport Commerce
    David Roberts – Men’s Tennis – Finance
    Stefan Szacinski – Men’s Tennis – International Trade & Finance
    James Turbervill – Men’s Tennis – Sport Commerce
    Kaitlin Burns – Women’s Tennis – Advertising
    Hayley Everett – Women’s Tennis – Biological Science
    Yvette Vlaar – Women’s Tennis – Management
    Ebie Wilson – Women’s Tennis – Biological Science
    Whitney Wolf – Women’s Tennis – Human Movement Science
    Joseph Caraway – Men’s Track – Human Movement Science
    Earnest Green – Men’s Track – Sociology
    Phillip Leblanc – Men’s Track – Human Movement Science
    Michael Lauro – Men’s Track – Marketing
    Marcus McGehee – Men’s Track – Mass Communications
    Aaron Moore – Men’s Track – Civil Engineering
    Daniel Obioha – Men’s Track – Human Movement Science
    Ryan Roubion – Men’s Track – Human Movement Science
    Christopher Watson – Men’s Track – Chemistry & Physics
    Anthony Whitaker – Men’s Track – Civil Engineering
    Roger Cooke – Men’s Track – History
    Cullen Doody – Men’s Track – Biological Science
    Bryan Mutell – Men’s Track – Human Movement Science
    Philip Primeaux – Men’s Track – Mechanical Engineering
    James Thurn – Men’s Track – Information Systems & Decision Sciences
    Laura Aleman – Women’s Track – Human Movement Science
    Laura Carleton – Women’s Track – Business Administration - MBA
    Brea Goodman – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Leigh-Ann Naccari – Women’s Track – Biological Science
    Lindsay Roe – Women’s Track – Elementary Education
    Brianne Bergeron – Women’s Track – Human Movement Science
    Katherine Carroll – Women’s Track – Sport Commerce
    Karen Henning – Women’s Track – Human Movement Science
    Denise Hinton – Women’s Track – Human Movement Science
    Brieanna Kennedy – Women’s Track – Human Movement Science
    Rachel Laurent – Women’s Track – Economics
    Laura Rose – Women’s Track – Human Movement Science
    Siedda Herbert – Women’s Track – Sport Commerce
    Jasmin Stowers – Women’s Track – Dietetics
     
    University of Mississippi – Sport – Major
    Will Allen – Baseball – Park and Rec. Mgmt.
    Aaron Greenwood – Baseball – Exercise Science
    Brett Huber – Baseball – Criminal Justice
    Mike Mayers – Baseball – Managerial Finance
    Tyler Roach – Baseball – General Studies
    Jon Andy Scott – Baseball – Social Studies Education
    Blair Wright – Baseball – Business Management
    Alex Yarbrough – Baseball – Business Marketing
    Chad Bounds – Men’s Golf – Managerial Finance
    Tom Brown – Men’s Golf – Exercise Science
    Johan Backstrom – Men’s Tennis – Banking & Finance
    Adrian Forberg Skogeng – Men’s Tennis – Managerial Finance
    Jonas Lutjen – Men’s Tennis – Business Marketing
    Chris Thiemann – Men’s Tennis – Managerial Finance
    Marcel Thiemann – Men’s Tennis – Managerial Finance
    Jason Anderson – Men’s Track – Business Management
    Garrett Ferguson – Men’s Track – Managerial Finance
    Max Holman – Men’s Track – Liberal Studies
    Al Lowe – Men’s Track – Journalism
    Loren Newsom – Men’s Track – Paralegal Studies
    Alex Nichols – Men’s Track – Journalism
    Dante Oliver – Men’s Track – Pharmaceutical Sciences
    Bradley Shields  – Men’s Track – Exercise Science
    Ryan Smith – Men’s Track – Managerial Finance
    Riley Young – Men’s Track – Accountancy
    Kathryn Fowler – Women’s Golf – Classics
    Natalie Gleadall – Women’s Golf – Park and Rec. Mgmt.
    Ashley Lance – Women’s Golf – Journalism
    Haley Millsap – Women’s Golf – Hospitality Management
    Haley Sanders – Women’s Golf – English
    Ericka Schneider – Women’s Golf – Integrated Mktg. Comm.
    Brittany Broome – Softball – Elementary Education
    Kelly Chandler – Softball – Exercise Science
    Laina Collier – Softball – Insurance & Risk Mgmt.
    Corrine Doornberg – Softball – Civil Engineering
    Amanda Hutcheson – Softball – Health Promotion
    Londen Ladner – Softball – Exercise Science
    Kelly Nolan – Softball – Social Studies Education
    Cali Overbeck – Softball – Business Management
    Kristi Boxx – Women’s Tennis – Dietetics & Nutrition
    Abby Guthrie – Women’s Tennis – Liberal Studies
    Gabby Rangel – Women’s Tennis – International Studies
    Pippa Reakes – Women’s Tennis – Social Work
    Caroline Rhode-Moe – Women’s Tennis – Banking & Finance
    Kaite Breathitt – Women’s Track – Liberal Studies
    Kelsey Breathitt – Women’s Track – Managerial Finance
    Kristin Bridges – Women’s Track – Business Management
    Christiana Coleman – Women’s Track – Hospitality Management
    Aria Gaines – Women’s Track – Business Marketing
    Lauren Hollingsworth – Women’s Track – Chemistry
    Rachel Jenkins – Women’s Track – Exercise Science
    Amy McCrory – Women’s Track – English Education
    Jazmin Miller – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Mary Ashton Nall – Women’s Track – Mktg. Communications
    Kayleigh Skinner – Women’s Track – Journalism
    Anne Threlkeld – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Neal Tisher – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Deonna Walton – Women’s Track – Biology
    Jasmine Williams – Women’s Track – Exercise Science
     
    Mississippi State University – Sport – Major
    Nick Ammirati – Baseball – Communication
    CT Bradford – Baseball – Kinesiology
    Brent Brownlee – Baseball – Kinesiology
    Adam Frazier – Baseball – Kinesiology
    Sam Frost – Baseball – Mathematics
    Chad Girodo – Baseball – Kinesiology
    Kendall Graveman – Baseball – Mechanical Engineering
    Brayden Jones – Baseball – Kinesiology
    Evan Mitchell – Baseball – Business Administration
    Ross Mitchell – Baseball – Business Administration
    Daryl Norris – Baseball – Business Administration
    Luis Pollorena – Baseball – Kinesiology
    Trey Porter – Baseball – Kinesiology
    Hunter Renfroe – Baseball – Kinesiology
    Nick Routt – Baseball – Real Estate Finance
    Mitch Slauter – Baseball – Criminology
    Taylor Stark – Baseball – Kinesiology
    Chris Stratton – Baseball – Kinesiology
    CC Watson – Baseball – Communication
    Axel Boasson – Men’s Golf – Business Administration
    Robert Calvesbert – Men’s Golf – Risk Mgt, Ins., Fin. Plan
    John Darden – Men’s Golf – Business Economics
    Mike Genovese – Men’s Golf – Business Administration
    Lee Heaton – Men’s Golf – Communication
    John Alex Rowland – Men’s Golf – Marketing
    Tyler Smith – Men’s Golf – Biological Sciences
    Bradley Thompson – Men’s Golf – Business Administration
    Perry Katherine Furr – Women’s Golf – Secondary Education
    Esther Huffman – Women’s Golf – Kinesiology
    Pui Man Rica Tse – Women’s Golf – Economics
    Stephanie Becker – Softball – Elementary Education
    Jessica Cooley – Softball – Marketing
    Shelby Fisher – Softball – Business Administration
    Brittany Gates – Softball – Kinesiology
    Samantha Lenahan – Softball – Mathematics
    Erin Nesbit – Softball – Communication
    Jessica Offutt – Softball – Mechanical Engineering
    Christine Rovtar – Softball – Kinesiology
    Heidi Shape – Softball – Business Administration
    Ka’ilihiwa Smith – Softball – Industrial Technology
    Kylie Vry – Softball – Kinesiology
    Rachael Zdeb – Softball – Kinesiology
    Roseline Dion – Women’s Tennis – Kinesiology
    Alexandra Perper – Women’s Tennis – Business Administration
    Louis Cant – Men’s Tennis – Kinesiology
    James Chaudry – Men’s Tennis – Marketing
    George Coupland – Men’s Tennis – Kinesiology
    Artem Ilyushin – Men’s Tennis – Business Administration
    Antonio Lastre – Men’s Tennis – Business Administration
    Malte Stropp – Men’s Tennis – Business Administration
    Zachary White – Men’s Tennis – Communication
    John Bourgeois – Men’s Track – Mechanical Engineering
    Carson Britton – Men’s Track – Biological Sciences
    Michael Clark – Men’s Track – Psychology
    Julian Duarte – Men’s Track – Biological Engineering
    Jason Harper – Men’s Track – Kinesiology
    John Hewitt – Men’s Track – Kinesiology
    Patrick Johnson – Men’s Track – Business Administration
    Philip Johnson – Men’s Track – Aerospace Engineering
    Nathaniel Lewis – Men’s Track – Kinesiology
    Nicholas Lewis – Men’s Track – Biological Sciences
    Henry Li – Men’s Track – Aerospace Engineering
    Robert McIllece – Men’s Track – Geoscience
    Joseph Perkins – Men’s Track – Accounting
    Juan Sanchez – Men’s Track – Computer Engineering
    Nicholas Soefje – Men’s Track – Accounting
    Joshua Tucker – Men’s Track – Chemical Engineering
    John Valentine – Men’s Track – Kinesiology
    Edward Wesela – Men’s Track – Kinesiology
    Christina Coleman – Women’s Track – Elementary Education
    Simone Domingue – Women’s Track – Food Science Nutrition Health
    Haley Greenwell – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Alyssa Hall – Women’s Track – Human Sciences
    Katie Huston – Women’s Track – Mathematics
    Anna Jarman – Women’s Track – Biological Sciences
    Dominique Lockhart – Women’s Track – Interdisciplinary Studies
    Renee Masterson – Women’s Track – Biological Sciences
    Chloe Phillips – Women’s Track – Kinesiology
    Candice Polk – Women’s Track – Biological Sciences
    Chelsea Smyth – Women’s Track – Food Science Nutrition Health
    Keisha Wallace – Women’s Track – Biological Sciences
     
    University of South Carolina – Sport – Major
    Nolan Belcher – Baseball – Sport Management
    LB Dantzler – Baseball – Sport Management
    Pat Harrington – Baseball – Insurance and Risk Management
    Colby Holmes – Baseball – Sport Management
    Forrest Koumas – Baseball – Undeclared
    Evan Marzilli – Baseball – Biology
    Adam Matthews – Baseball – Sport Management
    Erik Payne – Baseball – International Business
    Michael Roth – Baseball – International Business
    Patrick Sullivan – Baseball – Biology
    Sean Sullivan – Baseball – Sport Management
    Drake Thomason – Baseball – Undeclared
    Chase Vergason – Baseball – Sociology
    Tyler Webb – Baseball – Retail Management
    Jordan Brown – Equestrian – Business
    Alison Ceresani – Equestrian – Exercise Science
    Jeanette Collins – Equestrian – Business Management
    Carolyn Curcio – Equestrian – Business Management
    Paige Dekko – Equestrian – Business Management
    Maggie Fortune – Equestrian – History
    Kayla Gamble – Equestrian – Exercise Science
    Morgan Hale – Equestrian – Accounting
    Kelsey Hart – Equestrian – Broadcast Journalism
    Colvin Hedgepeth – Equestrian – Public Relations
    Amber Henter – Equestrian – HRTM
    Logan Holler – Equestrian – Sport Management
    Audrey Jewell – Equestrian – Theatre
    Katie Kopf – Equestrian – Business
    Allie Kraybill – Equestrian – Nursing
    Melody Malbin – Equestrian – Nursing
    Annie Laurie McDonald – Equestrian – Marketing
    Victoria Middleton – Equestrian – Marketing
    Melissa Mull – Equestrian – Psychology
    Samantha Nicholson – Equestrian – Nursing
    Amanda Pope – Equestrian – Geography
    Rachel Roter – Equestrian – International Studies
    Taylor Singmaster – Equestrian – Art Studio
    Wesley Bryan – Men’s Golf – Retail
    Dykes Harbin – Men’s Golf – Retail
    Dean Hester – Men’s Golf – Business
    Caulder Moore – Men’s Golf – Sport Management
    Clint Tolleson – Men’s Golf – Business
    Blaine Woodruff – Men’s Golf – Business
    Katie Burnett – Women’s Golf – Psychology
    Katie Rose Higgins – Women’s Golf – Business
    Cayci Ruppe – Women’s Golf – Exercise Science
    Amanda Strang – Women’s Golf – Psychology
    Meredith Swanson – Women’s Golf – Business
    Samantha Swinehart – Women’s Golf – Sport Management
    Sam Arbaugh – Softball – Sport Management
    Molly Brossart – Softball – Sport Management
    Audrey Broyles – Softball – HRTM
    Evan Childs – Softball – Sport Management
    Kelley Dillon – Softball – Sociology
    Samie Garcia – Softball – Sport Management
    Dana Hathorn – Softball – Social Work
    Chelsea Hawkins – Softball – Sport Management
    Kaela Jackson – Softball – Psychology
    Lauren Lackey – Softball – Exercise Science
    Hannah Milks – Softball – Psychology
    Kylie Morin – Softball – Sport Management
    Julie Sarratt – Softball – Accounting
    Kaitlin Westfall – Softball – Exercise Science
    Kierstyn White – Softball – Civil Engineering
    Chip Cox – Men’s Tennis – Chemistry
    Nick Jones – Men’s Tennis – Business
    Ivan Machado – Men’s Tennis – Integrated Information Technology
    Harry Menzies – Men’s Tennis – International Business
    Jaklin Alawi – Women’s Tennis – Political Science
    Josefin Andersson – Women’s Tennis – Finance
    Dominika Kanakova – Women’s Tennis – Business
    Anya Morgina – Women’s Tennis – HRTM
    Adriana Pereira Chavez – Women’s Tennis – Finance
    Katerina Popova – Women’s Tennis – International Business
    James Adams – Men’s Track – Sport Management
    Alex Bermudez – Men’s Track – Management
    Chris Campbell – Men’s Track – Marketing
    Louis Day – Men’s Track – Exercise Science
    Vince De Piano – Men’s Track – Hotel Management
    Andrew Finley – Men’s Track – Accounting
    Clayton Gravesande – Men’s Track – Broadcast Journalism
    Dorian Johnson – Men’s Track – Sport Management
    Robert Razick  – Men’s Track – Psychology
    Nigel Redic – Men’s Track – Public Health
    Marvin Reitze – Men’s Track – Management
    Drew Ricci – Men’s Track – Sport Management
    Andrew Seay – Men’s Track – Accounting
    Chris Sharp – Men’s Track – Business
    Matthew Shuler – Men’s Track – Civil Engineering
    Trey Suhrstedt – Men’s Track – Exercise Science
    Joshua Suttmeier – Men’s Track – Biology
    David Wilkins – Men’s Track – Sport Management
    Vashti’ Bandy  – Women’s Track – Biology
    Radiance Basden – Women’s Track – Advertising
    Beatrice Biwott – Women’s Track – Public Health
    Emma Borowicz – Women’s Track – International Business
    Penny Boswell – Women’s Track – Exercise Science
    Kristina Cribb – Women’s Track – Nursing
    Erin Fedewa – Women’s Track – Marine Science
    Kelly Fischer – Women’s Track – Exercise Science
    Patrice Frierson  – Women’s Track – Accounting
    Rachel Growchowski – Women’s Track – Early Childhood Education
    Sara Hartley – Women’s Track – Economics
    Jessica Hartman – Women’s Track – Exercise Science
    Kelsey Hill – Women’s Track – Sport Management
    Scolastica Jepngetich  – Women’s Track – Physics
    Cheslie Kryst – Women’s Track – Management
    Tylar Mangan – Women’s Track – Retail
    Kelsey McCorkle – Women’s Track – Early Childhood Education
    Allison Nicosia  – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Petra Olsen – Women’s Track – Civil Engineering
    Sanura Eley O’Reilly – Women’s Track – International Studies
    Breanna Radford – Women’s Track – Chemistry
    Nicole Rheinlander – Women’s Track – Accounting
    Stacee Roberts – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Nadonnia Rodriques – Women’s Track – Accounting
    Megan Rother – Women’s Track – Biology
    Jeannelle Scheper – Women’s Track – Mathematics
    Kaysee Sullivan – Women’s Track – Elementary Education
    Katie Vuckovich  – Women’s Track – Criminal Justice
    Elizabeth Wilner – Women’s Track – Public Health
     
    University of Tennessee – Sport – Major
    Josh Allman – Baseball – Sport Management
    Ethan Bennett – Baseball – Sport Management
    Hunter Daniel – Baseball – Sport Management
    Samuel Davis – Baseball – Sport Management
    Chris Fritts – Baseball – Communication Studies
    Davis Morgan – Baseball – Communication Studies
    Nick Williams – Baseball – Business
    Andy Yates – Baseball – Biochemistry
    Danny Keddie – Men’s Golf – Pre Business
    Rick Lamb – Men’s Golf – Finance
    Darren Renwick – Men’s Golf – Logistics
    Brandon Rodgers – Men’s Golf – Pre Business
    Marshall Talkington – Men’s Golf – Plant Sciences
    Jay Vandeventer – Men’s Golf – Sport Management
    Justin Walker – Men’s Golf – Management
    Nathalie Mansson – Women’s Golf – Sociology
    Sara Monberg – Women’s Golf – Economics
    Erica Popson – Women’s Golf – Sport Management
    Kaitlyn Rohrback – Women’s Golf – Management
    Arin Anderson – Rowing – Kinesiology
    Taylor Athan – Rowing – Nutrition
    Paige Austin – Rowing – Animal Science
    Jen Bailey – Rowing – Kinesiology and Nutrition
    Jessica Burns – Rowing – Undeclared
    Rachel Clagett – Rowing – Studio Art
    Kristin Coggin – Rowing – Psychology
    Mary-Hannah Daugherty – Rowing – Sociology
    Liz Dickson – Rowing – Biomedical Engineering
    Hilary Epes – Rowing – Interdisciplinary Studies - Global Studies
    Ashley Fichthorn – Rowing – Nursing
    Courtney Fritts – Rowing – Journalism & Electronic Media
    Evelyn Gaddis – Rowing – Nursing
    Michelle Goodwin – Rowing – History
    Erika Johnson – Rowing – Biochemistry, Cellular, & Molecular Biology
    Andrea Keesecker – Rowing – Undeclared
    Erika Lauderdale – Rowing – Kinesiology
    Anita McLure – Rowing – Biomedical Engineering
    Liza Rader – Rowing – Undeclared
    Evelyn Radford – Rowing – Communication Studies
    Rachel White – Rowing – Undeclared
    Ashley Andrews – Softball – Psychology
    Holly Baker – Softball – Exercise Science
    Melissa Brown – Softball – Kinesiology
    Shelby Burchell – Softball – Child & Family Studies
    Raven Chavanne – Softball – Political Science
    Katherine Dotson – Softball – Sport Management
    Morgan Fowler – Softball – Chemistry
    Lauren Gibson – Softball – Sociology
    Whitney Hammond – Softball – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
    Catherine Hosfield – Softball – Communication Studies
    Tory Lewis – Softball – Kinesiology
    Ellen Renfroe – Softball – Psychology
    Ivy Renfroe – Softball – Plant Science
    Madison Shipman – Softball – Anthropology
    Jarryd Chaplin – Men’s Tennis – Business Pre-Major
    Ed Jones – Men’s Tennis – Communication Studies
    Colton Norton – Men’s Tennis – Undeclared
    Taylor Patrick – Men’s Tennis – Accounting
    Hunter Reese – Men’s Tennis – Undeclared
    Bryan Swartz – Men’s Tennis – Accounting
    Brynn Boren – Women’s Tennis – Business Administration
    Kayla McMurry – Women’s Tennis – Business Administration
    Natalie Pluskota – Women’s Tennis – Sport Management
    Kata Szekely – Women’s Tennis – Hotel, Restaurant, & Tourism
    Tavis Bailey – Men’s Track – Communication Studies
    Terry Benson – Men’s Track – Political Science
    Chris Bodary – Men’s Track – Agriculture Leadership
    Kevin Carney – Men’s Track – Logistics
    Stephen Derlath – Men’s Track – Logistics
    Tom Gilmartin – Men’s Track – Biomedical Engineering
    Luke Hadden – Men’s Track – Forestry Resource Mgmt
    Matthew Hoty – Men’s Track – Economics
    Michael Maira – Men’s Track – History
    Scott March – Men’s Track – Political Science
    Alex McCandless – Men’s Track – Psychology
    Jake Rainey – Men’s Track – Journalism & Electronic Media
    Robert Rasnick – Men’s Track – Mechanical Engineering
    Drew Thomas – Men’s Track – Mathematics
    Garrek Thompson – Men’s Track – Communication Studies
    Elizabeth Altizer – Women’s Track – Biological Sciences
    Bianca Blair – Women’s Track – Sociology
    Katherine Dresch – Women’s Track – Kinesiology
    Andrea Ferri – Women’s Track – Environmental Studies
    Linda Hadfield  – Women’s Track – Economics
    Aslynn Halvorson  – Women’s Track – Kinesiology
    Ashley Harris – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Jessie Harrison – Women’s Track – Communication Studies
    Charity Honeycutt  – Women’s Track – Service Management
    Kia Jackson  – Women’s Track – Child and Family Studies
    Brittney Jackson – Women’s Track – Journalism & Electronic Media
    Brittany Jones – Women’s Track – Social Work
    Kelsey Kane – Women’s Track – Journalism & Electronic Media
    Laquoya Kelly  – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Chelsea Knotts – Women’s Track – Biological Sciences
    Martinique Octave – Women’s Track – Criminal Justice
    Allison Outerbridge – Women’s Track – Nutrition
    Chanelle Price  – Women’s Track – Journalism & Electronic Media
    Kianna Ruff – Women’s Track – Business
    Brittany Sheffey  – Women’s Track – Agriculture Leadership
    Kirstyn Sweeney  – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Elizabeth Tiller – Women’s Track – Public Administration
    Ellen Wortham  – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Amber Zimmerman  – Women’s Track – Kinesiology
     
    Vanderbilt University – Sport – Major
    Drew Fann – Baseball – Leadership and Organizational Performance
    Anthony Gomez – Baseball – Interdisciplinary: Financial Management
    Conrad Gregor – Baseball – Interdisciplinary: Finance and Entrepreneurship
    Connor Harrell – Baseball – Interdisciplinary: Financial Strategy
    Andrew Harris – Baseball – Interdisciplinary: Communications in Marketing
    Will Johnson – Baseball – Interdisciplinary: Management and Business Development
    Tony Kemp – Baseball – Interdisciplinary: Communication and Society
    Keenan Kolinsky – Baseball – Interdisciplinary: Studies in Entrepreneurship
    Josh Lee – Baseball – Human & Organizational Development
    Jack Lupo – Baseball – Interdisciplinary: Society and Business
    Joel McKeithan – Baseball – Economics
    Spencer Navin – Baseball – Interdisciplinary: Management and Environmental Studies
    Riley Reynolds – Baseball – Interdisciplinary: Financial and Organizational Management
    Drew VerHagen – Baseball – Interdisciplinary: Organizations and Society
    Mike Yastrzemski – Baseball – Interdisciplinary: Crime and Society
    Kevin Ziomek – Baseball – Interdisciplinary: Managerial and Organizational Studies
    Alan Ash – Men's Cross Country – Human & Organizational Development
    Casey Howards – Men's Cross Country – Human & Organizational Development
    David McAdams – Men's Cross Country – Political Science
    Kyle Rewick – Men's Cross Country – Electrical Engineering
    Tomas Salazar – Men's Cross Country – Chemical Engineering
    Liz  Anderson – Women's Cross Country – Philosophy
    Kristabel Doebel-Hickok – Women's Cross Country – Economics
    Louise M. Hannallah – Women's Cross Country – Psychology
    Erlena Josifi – Women's Cross Country – Chemistry/Neuroscience
    Kellie Kuzmuk – Women's Cross Country – Psychology
    Erin McManus – Women's Cross Country – Math/Computer Science
    Alexa Rogers – Women's Cross Country – Human & Organizational Development
    Allie Scalf – Women's Cross Country – Religious Studies
    Kara Slavoski – Women's Cross Country – Interdisciplinary: Psychosocial Aspects of Medicine
    Kristin Smith – Women's Cross Country – Medicine, Health, and Society
    Jordan White – Women's Cross Country – Medicine, Health, and Society
    Megan Yohe – Women's Cross Country – Elementary Education, Child Studies
    Trey DelGreco – Men's Golf – Psychology
    Charlie Ewing – Men's Golf – Interdisciplinary: Culture and Corporations
    Charlie Grace – Men's Golf – Economics
    Jordan Janico – Men's Golf – Economics
    Will Snipes – Men's Golf – Medicine, Health, and Society
    Marina Alex – Women's Golf – Interdisciplinary: Managerial Communications
    Gabrielle Balit – Women's Golf – Human & Organizational Development
    Anna Leigh Keith – Women's Golf – English/Religious Studies
    Rene Sobolewski – Women's Golf – Medicine, Health, and Society
    Lauren Stratton – Women's Golf – Economics
    Casey Bakker – Lacrosse – Human & Organizational Development
    Paige Cahill – Lacrosse – Elementary Education/Child Studies
    Ally Carey – Lacrosse – Human & Organizational Development
    Catherine Carr – Lacrosse – Human & Organizational Development
    Hannah Clark – Lacrosse – Human & Organizational Development
    Kacie Connors – Lacrosse – Communication Studies
    Kelly Connors – Lacrosse – Interdisciplinary: Entrepreneurship and Marketing
    Alyssa Dunlap – Lacrosse – Interdisciplinary: Corporate Leadership
    Olivia Goodman – Lacrosse – Spanish/Interdisciplinary: Italian and European Studies
    Ellie Kraus – Lacrosse – Cognitive Studies/Child Studies
    Taylor Lange – Lacrosse – Human & Organizational Development
    Chelsea Lanzoni – Lacrosse – Human & Organizational Development
    Carly Linthicum – Lacrosse – Human & Organizational Development
    Katie Mastropieri – Lacrosse – Human & Organizational Development
    Chelsea Pasfield – Lacrosse – Educational Studies/Child Studies
    Kendall Pittinger – Lacrosse – Economics
    Alex Priddy – Lacrosse – Medicine, Health, and Society
    Sarah Tustin – Lacrosse – Communication Studies
    Abby Wheeler – Lacrosse – Human & Organizational Development
    Natalie Wills – Lacrosse – Human & Organizational Development
    Alex DiValerio – Men's Tennis – Psychology
    Charlie Jones – Men's Tennis – Political Science/Interdisciplinary: Public Policy Studies
    Ryan Lipman – Men's Tennis – Interdisciplinary: Management and Entrepreneurship
    Megan Gornet – Women's Tennis – Biological Sciences: Molecular and Cellular
    Lauren Mira – Women's Tennis – Human & Organizational Development
    Jackie Wu – Women's Tennis – Psychology
    Alyson Hasty – Women's Track – Child Development
    Teegan Hill – Women's Track – English
    Meagan Martin – Women's Track – English
    Elizabeth Smith – Women's Track – Biological Sciences/Spanish
    Ellie Tidman – Women's Track – French
    Nia Washington – Women's Track – Medicine, Health, and Society/Human and Organizational Development
    Brionne Williams – Women's Track – Medicine, Health, and Society