2013 SEC First-Year Academic Honor Roll > SEC > NEWS
  • JOIN THE SECNATION   Register / Login
  •  

    2013 SEC First-Year Academic Honor Roll

    Birmingham, Ala. - A total of 762 student-athletes were named to the 2012-13 SEC First-Year Academic Honor Roll, Monday by SEC Commissioner Mike Slive. A total of 3,116 student-athletes around the league earned Academic Honor Roll recognition in 2012-13.
     
    Each student-athlete must 1) have a cumulative GPA of 3.00 or above at the nominating institution; 2) be on scholarship or a letter winner; 3) have completed 24 semester hours of non-remedial credit at the nominating institution; and 4) have been a member of the varsity team for the sport's entire NCAA Championship segment.
     
    The 2012-13 SEC First-Year Academic Honor Roll is based on grades from the 2012-13 academic calendar.
     
    The complete 2012-13 SEC First-Year Academic Honor Roll follows:
     
    Alabama - Sport - Major
     
    Ray Castillo - Baseball - Human Performance Exercise Science
     
    Daniel Cucjen - Baseball - Consumer Affairs
     
    Mitch Greer - Baseball - Criminal Justice
     
    Kyle Overstreet - Baseball - Human Performance Exercise Science
     
    Georgie Salem - Baseball - Pre-Law
     
    Chance Vincent - Baseball - Pre-Major Studies
     
    Emily Davis - W. Basketball  - Elementary Education
     
    Nichole Hegstetter - W. Basketball - Advertising
     
    Jasmine Steele - W. Basketball - Pre-Business
     
    Robby Prater - M. Golf - Pre-Business
     
    William Sellers - M. Golf - Pre-Business
     
    Emma Talley - W. Golf - Communication Studies
     
    Lauren Beers - Gymnastics - Exercise Science
     
    Carley Sims - Gymnastics - Pre-Major Studies
     
    Dakota Ball - Football - Human Performance Exercise Science
     
    Landon Collins - Football - Telecommunication & Film
     
    Denzel Devall - Football - Human Performance Exercise Science
     
    Kenyan Drake - Football - Pre-Business
     
    Kurt Freitag - Football - Criminal Justice
     
    Adam Griffin - Football - Criminal Justice
     
    Cyrus Jones  - Football - Pre-Business
     
    Korren Kirven - Football - Advertising Public Relations
     
    Darren Lake - Football - Criminal Justice
     
    Alec Morris - Football - Pre-Business
     
    Geno Smith - Football - Communication Studies
     
    Dalvin Tomlinson - Football - Pre-Business
     
    Elaina Arsenovic - Rowing - Pre-Business
     
    Courtney Atkinson - Rowing - Exercise Science
     
    Kathleen Bentley - Rowing - Public Relations
     
    Kate Bishop - Rowing - Exercise Science
     
    Kathryn Case - Rowing - Exercise Science
     
    Kaitlyn Bourgeois - W. Soccer - Chemical Engineering
     
    Abigail Lutzenkirchen - W. Soccer - Pre-Major Studies
     
    Emily Rusk - W. Soccer - Pre-Major Studies
     
    Kaylee Semelsberger - W. Soccer - Pre-Physical Therapy
     
    Merel van Dongen - W. Soccer - Pre-Psychology
     
    Kallie Case - Softball - Elementary Education
     
    Andrea Hawkins - Softball - Exercise Science
     
    Leona Lafaele - Softball - Pre-Major Studies
     
    Haylie McCleney - Softball - Exercise Science
     
    Travis Kerner - M. Swimming - Pre-Dental
     
    Brett Walsh - M. Swimming - General Studies
     
    William Wellford - M. Swimming - Accounting
     
    Brian Westlake - M. Swimming - Finance
     
    Brittany Gilbert - W. Swimming - Pre-Major Studies
     
    Victoria Hove - W. Swimming - Chemical Engineering
     
    Stephanie Klotz - W. Swimming - Elementary Education
     
    Keelin McNamara - W. Swimming - Telecommunication and Film
     
    Justine Panian - W. Swimming - Chemical Engineering
     
    Morgan Presley - W. Swimming - Management
     
    Michele Rielly - W. Swimming - Marine Science/Biology
     
    Mary Chandler Ryberg - W. Swimming - American Studies
     
    Lauren Searcy - W. Swimming - General Health Studies
     
    Alexandria Smith - W. Swimming - Human Performance Exercise Science
     
    Becker O'Shaughnessey - M. Tennis - Lower Division Finance
     
    Maya Jansen - W. Tennis - Public Relations
     
    Natalia Maynetto - W. Tennis - Lower Division General Business
     
    Sherrill Dahlmann - Volleyball - Pre-Criminal Justice
     
    Krystal Rivers - Volleyball - Biology
     
    Laura Steiner - Volleyball - Food & Nutrition
     
    Mattie Weldy - Volleyball - Pre-Major Studies
     
    Sierra Wilson - Volleyball - Pre-Major Studies
     
    Justin Ahalt - M. Track & Field - Undesignated Engineering
     
    Andrew Faris - M. Track & Field - Philosophy
     
    Kyle Felpel - M. Track & Field - Mechanical Engineering
     
    George Freiberger - M. Track & Field - Restaurant Hotel Management
     
    Elias Haakansson - M. Track & Field - Pre-Political Science
     
    Andrew Harris - M. Track & Field - Pre-Physical Therapy
     
    Alex Jenkins - M. Track & Field - Chemical Engineering
     
    Hayden Reed - M. Track & Field - Biology
     
    Kevin Shannon - M. Track & Field - Undesignated Engineering
     
    Eric Sivill - M. Track & Field - Metallurgical Engineering
     
    Quincy Smith - M. Track & Field - Exercise Science
     
    Jonathan Stiegler - M. Track & Field - Pre-Major Studies
     
    Nathan Vardaman - M. Track & Field - Mechanical Engineering
     
    Gilbert Walton - M. Track & Field - English
     
    Joseph Williams - M. Track & Field - Chemical Engineering
     
    Autumn Conn - W. Track & Field - Pre-Psychology
     
    Lacey Dent - W. Track & Field - Pre-Med
     
    Passion Gamble - W. Track & Field - Nursing
     
    Katelyn Greenleaf - W. Track & Field - Pre-Physical Therapy
     
    Reed Hancock - W. Track & Field - Pre-Major Studies
     
    Callie Ives - W. Track & Field - Biology
     
    Susie Kemper - W. Track & Field - Secondary Education
     
    Meropi Panagioutou - W. Track & Field - Fashion Retailing
     
    Rebecca Stover - W. Track & Field - Public Relations
     
    Abigail Tankersley - W. Track & Field - Nutrition

    Arkansas - Sport - Major
     
    Isaac Hellbusch - Baseball - Business Economics
     
    Colin Poche - Baseball - Recreation and Sport Management
     
    Garrett Rucker - Baseball - Undeclared
     
    Willie Schwanke - Baseball  - Marketing
     
    Dominique Wilson - W. Basketball - Kinesiology - Applied Exercise Science
     
    Melissa Wolff - W. Basketball - Kinesiology - Pre Professional Exercise Science
     
    Cordale Boyd - Football - Pre-Business
     
    Jared Collins - Football - Kinesiology - Applied Exercise Science
     
    Deatrich Wise Jr. - Football - Kinesiology - Pre-Professional
     
    Zach Coats - M. Golf - Pre-Business
     
    Nicholas Echavarria - M. Golf - International Relations
     
    Taylor Moore - M. Golf - Recreation and Sport Management
     
    Regina Plasencia - W. Golf - International Relations
     
    Olivia Lavy - W. Golf - Communication
     
    Gabriela Lopez - W. Golf - Communication
     
    Kayli Quinton - W. Golf - Engineering
     
    Sydnie Dillard - Gymnastics - Kinesiology - Applied Exercise Science
     
    Heather Elswick - Gymnastics - Kinesiology - Pre Professional Exercise Science
     
    Teni Butler - W. Soccer - Chemical Engineering
     
    Ashleigh Ellenwood - W. Soccer - Biochemistry
     
    Lindsey Mayo - W. Soccer - Chemical Engineering
     
    Blake Pruitt - W. Soccer - Biology
     
    Stephanie Canfield - Softball - Communication Disorders
     
    Lauren Montgomery - Softball - Kinesiology - P-12
     
    Danielle Riddle - Softball - ARSC - Undeclared
     
    Kelly Young - Softball - Kinesiology - Pre- Professional Exercise Science
     
    Hannah Bortnick - W. Swimming - Journalism/Broadcast
     
    Nina Drolc - W. Swimming - Engineering
     
    Rebekah Harvey - W. Swimming - Human Development & Family Science
     
    Rachel Kessler - W. Swimming - ARSC Undeclared
     
    Jordan Kimmey - W. Swimming - Kinesiology - Pre Professional Exercise Science
     
    Anna Mayfield - W. Swimming - Accounting
     
    Erika McGovern - W. Swimming - Engineering
     
    Madeline Monroe - W. Swimming - Engineering
     
    Rebekah Porter - W. Swimming - Engineering
     
    Rachel Stoehr - W. Swimming - Marketing
     
    Santiago Munoz - M. Tennis - Pre-Business
     
    Yang Pang - W. Tennis - Recreation and Sport Management
     
    Jarrion Lawson - M. Track & Field - Kinesiology - Applied Exercise Science
     
    Cale Wallace  - M. Track & Field - Business - Undeclared
     
    Samantha Mohler - W. Track & Field - Kinesiology - Pre Professional Exercise Science
     
    Amy O'Donoghue - W. Track & Field - Pre-Childhood Education
     
    Megan Paul - W. Track & Field - Food Science
     
    Valerie Reina - W. Track & Field - Pre-Childhood Education
     
    Aidan Shea - W. Track & Field - ARSC - Undeclared
     
    Kelsey Wheelhouse - W. Track & Field - Business Economics
     
    Monica Bollinger - Volleyball - Finance
     
    Elizabeth Fortado - Volleyball - Business Economics
     
    Ana Jusino - Volleyball - ARSC- Undeclared
     
     
    Auburn - Sport - Major
     
    Chadarryl Clay - W. Basketball - Undeclared Science and Math
     
    Hasbrouck Donovan - Equestrian - Pre-Liberal Arts
     
    William Adams - Football - Undeclared Liberal Arts
     
    Thurston Davis - Football - Pre-Liberal Arts
     
    Joshua Holsey - Football - Pre-Liberal Arts
     
    Tyler Nero - Football - Political Science
     
    Caitlin Atkinson - Gymnastics - Physical Activity and Health
     
    Kathryn Kluz - Gymnastics - Pre-Business
     
    Kelsey Kopec - Gymnastics - Pre-Mechanical Engineering
     
    Kara Koster - Gymnastics - Pre-Business
     
    Logan Beal - W. Soccer - Undeclared Science and Math
     
    Antoinette Bennett - W. Soccer - Pre-Elementary Education
     
    Natalie Donaldson - W. Soccer - Pre-Exercise Science
     
    Kala Faulkner - W. Soccer - Pre-Exercise Science
     
    Haley Gerken - W. Soccer - Pre-Exercise Science
     
    Alyse Scott - W. Soccer - Human Development & Family Studies
     
    Sophie Simantel - W. Soccer - Pre-Elementary Education
     
    Antton Haramboure - M. Swimming - Political Science
     
    Cameron Rattray - M. Swimming - Undeclared Science and Math
     
    Justin Youtsey - M. Swimming - Pre-Exercise Science
     
    Tryshia Centeno Rosa - W. Swimming - Psychology
     
    Caitlyn Forman - W. Swimming - Political Science
     
    Morgan Mullins - W. Swimming - Pre-Exercise Science
     
    Aubrey Peacock - W. Swimming - Marketing
     
    Sarah Reynolds - W. Swimming - Pre-Journalism
     
    Ashley Roberson - W. Swimming - Pre-Exercise Science
     
    Carly Scheper - W. Swimming - Nutrition Science
     
    Hallie Stupp - W. Swimming - Communication
     
    Joseph Van Dooren - M. Tennis - Pre-Business
     
    Mary Arrington - W. Volleyball - Pre-Nursing
     
    Halle Kearney - W. Volleyball - Undeclared Science and Math
     
    Ciara Richards - W. Volleyball - Sociology
     
     
    Florida - Sport - Major
     
    Richie Martin - Baseball - Civil Engineering
     
    Kevin Stypulkowski - Baseball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Mike Vinson - Baseball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Danny Young - Baseball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Michael Frazier II - M. Basketball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Braxton Ogbueze - M. Basketball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    DeVon Walker - M. Basketball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Raphael Andrades - Football - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Austin Hardin - Football - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Skyler Mornhinweg - Football - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Brian Poole - Football - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Colin Thompson - Football - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Mark Herndon - Football - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Allin Crouch - M. Golf - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Conor Richardson - M. Golf - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Adam Bull - M. Swimming  - Political Science
     
    Justin Kaisrlik - M. Swimming - Zoology
     
    Ryan Rosenbaum - M. Swimming - Political Science
     
    Edward Romero - M. Track & Field - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Antwan Wright - M. Track & Field - Human Nutrition
     
    Bridgette Caquatto - W. Gymnastics - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto - W. Gymnastics - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Samantha Darcangelo - W. Lacrosse - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Sydney DuPre - W. Lacrosse - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Angela Flister - W. Lacrosse - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Lauren Lea - W. Lacrosse - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Darcy Messina - W. Lacrosse - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Carly Ross - W. Lacrosse - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Jacqueline Rupp - W. Lacrosse - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Devon Schneider - W. Lacrosse - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Elizabeth Strazza - W. Lacrosse - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Mary-Sean Wilcox - W. Lacrosse - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Kirsti Merritt - Softball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Aubree Munro - Softball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Taylor Schwarz - Softball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Cari Broderick - Softball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Claire Falknor - W. Soccer - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Brooke Smith - W. Soccer - Science & Engineering
     
    Lauren Smith - W. Soccer - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Valerie Tysinger - W. Soccer - Science & Engineering
     
    Christen Westphal - W. Soccer - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Arielle Gunderson - W. Soccer - Mechanical Engineering
     
    Delaney Dye - W. Swimming - Sport Management
     
    Natalie Hinds - W. Swimming - Telecommunications
     
    Sierra Kuhn - W. Swimming - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Jessica Thielmann - W. Swimming - Sport Management
     
    Julia Hackett - W. Swimming - Journalism
     
    Brianna Morgan - W. Tennis - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Shelby Davidson - W. Track & Field - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Kyra Jefferson - W. Track & Field - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Hana Sladick - W. Track & Field - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Dana Backlund - Volleyball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Gabby Mallette - Volleyball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Nikki O'Rourke - Volleyball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Ziva Recek - Volleyball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
    Jacquelyn Swalchick - Volleyball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
     
     
    Georgia - Sport - Major
     
    Sean McLaughlin - Baseball - Business
     
    Jess Posey - Baseball - English
     
    Houston Kessler - M. Basketball - Biology
     
    Marjorie Butler -  W. Basketball - Exercise & Sport Science
     
    Merritt Hempe - W. Basketball - Exercise & Sport Science
     
    Michelina Carbone - Equestrian - Biology
     
    Sydney Crenshaw - Equestrian - Sport Management
     
    Emily Dupont - Equestrian - Biological Science
     
    Kendall Fately - Equestrian - Unspecified
     
    Audrey Gallagher - Equestrian - Psychology
     
    Leylan Gleeson - Equestrian - Business
     
    Rachel Kolb - Equestrian - Business
     
    Brittany Lynch - Equestrian - Journalism
     
    Laura Malone - Equestrian - Unspecified
     
    Heather Schmidt - Equestrian - Psychology
     
    Faton Bauta - Football - Sport Management
     
    Keith Marshall - Football - Business
     
    Preston Mobley - Football - Forestry
     
    Marshall Morgan - Football - Business
     
    John Theus - Football - Human Development & Family Science
     
    Terry McCoy - M. Golf - Communication Studies
     
    Sylvie Brick - W. Golf - Statistics
     
    Manuela Carbajo Re - W. Golf - Film Studies
     
    Alexandria Celli - W. Golf - Business
     
    Kailey Walsh - W. Golf - Business
     
    Mary Beth Box - Gymnastics - Unspecified
     
    Brandie Jay - Gymnastics - Business
     
    Anysia Unick - Gymnastics - Biology
     
    Mackin D'Amico - Soccer  - Exercise & Sport Science
     
    Mariah Dickey - Soccer - Unspecified
     
    Andrea Fontanetta - Soccer - Communication Studies
     
    Toriana Patterson - Soccer - Statistics
     
    Liliana Rios - Soccer - Biology
     
    Cara Smith - Soccer - Unspecified
     
    Bryanna Blanco - Softball - Psychology
     
    Geri Ann Glasco - Softball - Special Education
     
    Samantha LaZear - Softball - Chemistry
     
    Katie Sowers - Softball - Exercise & Sport Science
     
    Matias Koski - M. Swimming - Exercise & Sport Science
     
    Nicholas Salyers - M. Swimming - Business
     
    Tynan Stewart - M. Swimming - English
     
    Aidan Sweeney - M. Swimming - Unspecified
     
    Haley Goodman - W. Swimming - Biological Science
     
    Brittany MacLean - W. Swimming - Unspecified
     
    Kelly Thatcher - W. Swimming - Business
     
    Chantel Van Landeghem - W. Swimming - Unspecified
     
    Annie Zhu - W. Swimming - Unspecified
     
    Marco Nunez - M. Tennis - Business
     
    Austin Smith - M. Tennis - Business
     
    Ben Wagland - M. Tennis - Business
     
    Makenzie Craft - W. Tennis - Journalism
     
    Zane Coburn - M. Track & Field - Athletic Trainer
     
    Ayrian Evans - M. Track & Field - Unspecified
     
    Kisean Smith - M. Track & Field - Business
     
    Maicel Uibo - M. Track & Field - Exercise & Sport Science
     
    Leontia Kallenou - W. Track & Field - Business
     
    Sage Proffitt - W. Track & Field -  Plant Biology
     
    Molly Schenck - W. Track & Field - Civil Engineering
     
    Briana Vaughn - W. Track & Field - Unspecified
     
    Desiree McCray - Volleyball - Health Promotion
     
     
    Kentucky - Sport - Major
     
    Zack Blaylock - Football - Business Management
     
    Landon Foster - Football - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Zach Myers - Football - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Jordan Swindle - Football - Exercise Science/Biology
     
    Jon Toth - Football - Mechanical Engineering
     
    Patrick Towles - Football - Political Science
     
    Jalen Whitlow - Football - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Lawson Crider - M. Soccer - Medical Laboratory Science
     
    Callum Irving - M. Soccer - History
     
    Isak Krogstad - M. Soccer - Psychology
     
    Jason Pitts - M. Soccer - Medical Laboratory Science
     
    Jacob Scearce - M. Soccer - Marketing
     
    Jackie Dallaire - W. Soccer - Social Work
     
    Danielle Fitzgerald - W. Soccer - Exercise Science
     
    Allie Gorgol - W. Soccer - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Cailin Harris - W. Soccer - Biology
     
    Olivia Jester - W. Soccer - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Courtney Kobashigawa - W. Soccer - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Cara Ledman - W. Soccer - Human Nutrition
     
    Maddie Lockridge - W. Soccer - Communication
     
    Courtney Raetzman - W. Soccer - Exercise Science
     
    Cailey Warfel - W. Soccer - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Morgan Bergren - Volleyball - Kinesiology
     
    Sara Schwarzwalder - Volleyball - Elementary Education
     
    Kelsey Wolf - Volleyball - Business Management/Marketing
     
    Willie Cauley-Stein - M. Basketball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Archie Goodwin - M. Basketball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Tod Lanter - M. Basketball - Marketing
     
    Julius Mays - M. Basketball - Sport Leadership
     
    Nerlens Noel - M. Basketball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Alex Poythress - M. Basketball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Janee Thompson - W. Basketball - Journalism
     
    Luke South - Rifle - Mechanical Engineering
     
    Jillian Chappel  - Gymnastics - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Tiara Phipps - Gymnastics - Psychology
     
    Amy Roemmele - Gymnastics - Exercise Science
     
    Micah Cattell  - M. Swimming - Elementary Education
     
    Cameron Hyde - M. Swimming - Biology
     
    Zachary Perrotti  - M. Swimming - Biology
     
    Matthew Roman - M. Swimming - Biology
     
    Neal Widdowson - M. Swimming - Community and Leadership Development
     
    Laura Dawson - W. Swimming - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Rebecca Hamperian - W. Swimming - Exercise Science/Psychology
     
    Frida Jakobsson - W. Swimming - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Kate Jones - W. Swimming - Biology
     
    Kyle Barrett  - Baseball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Kyle Cody - Baseball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Ryne Combs - Baseball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Dylan Dwyer - Baseball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Dorian Hairston - Baseball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Casey Schroeder - Baseball - Medical Laboratory Science
     
    Zack Storm - Baseball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Katie Henderson - Softball - Exercise Science
     
    Kelsey Nunley - Softball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Darington Richardson - Softball - Biology
     
    Nikki Sagermann - Softball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Sylver Samuel - Softball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Ansley Smith - Softball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Maisie Steed - Softball - Kinesiology
     
    Christian Stokes - Softball - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Hager Collins - M. Golf - Finance
     
    Harrison Greenberry - M. Golf - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Cylia Damerau - W. Golf - Communication
     
    Sarah Harris - W. Golf - Integrated Strategic Communication
     
    Meghan McDougall - W. Golf - History
     
    Michael Binder - M. Tennis - Electrical Engineering
     
    Kevin Lai - M. Tennis - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Juan Pablo Murra - M. Tennis - Undergraduate Studies
     
    Kirsten Lewis - W. Tennis - Accounting
     
    Nadia Ravita - W. Tennis - Undergraduate Studies
     
    James Brown - M. Track & Field - Agriculture Biotechnology
     
    Christina Heilman - W. Track & Field  - Biosystems Engineering
     
    Mary Kate Ponder - W. Track & Field - Journalism
     
     
    LSU - Sport - Major
     
    Mark Laird - Baseball - Kinesiology
     
    Zach Wright - M. Golf - Sport Administration
     
    Elise Bradley - W. Golf - Marketing
     
    Nadine Dreher - W. Golf - Sport Administration
     
    Michelle Gauthier - Gymnastics - Kinesiology
     
    Jessica Savona - Gymnastics - Kinesiology
     
    Randii Wyrick - Gymnastics - Mass Communication
     
    Jamie Keehn - Football - Sport Administration
     
    Heather Magee - Soccer - Marketing
     
    Fernanda Piña - Soccer - Kinesiology
     
    Alayna Falcon - Softball - Elementary Education
     
    Colin Finnegan - M. Swimming - Mechanical Engineering
     
    Taryn MacKenzie - W. Swimming - Kinesiology
     
    Stacey Stanfield - W. Swimming - English
     
    Danielle Stirrat - W. Swimming - Psychology
     
    Cassie Weil - W. Swimming - Mass Communication
     
    Rebecca Werdine - W. Swimming - Finance
     
    Caroline Hudson - W. Tennis - Mass Communication
     
    Ella Taylor - W. Tennis - Kinesiology
     
    Chase August - M. Track & Field - Biological Engineering
     
    Shanice Hall - W. Track & Field - Communication Studies
     
    Jalea Jackson - W. Track & Field - Theatre
     
    Therese Jernbeck - W. Track & Field - International Trade and Finance
     
    Morgan Schuetz - W. Track & Field - Kinesiology
     
    Cati Leak - Volleyball - Sport Administration
     
    Katie Lindelow - Volleyball - Sport Administration
     
     
    Ole Miss - Sport - Major
     
    Brady Bramlett - Baseball - Biology
     
    Matt Denny - Baseball - Business Undecided
     
    Cameron Dishon - Baseball - Accountancy
     
    Christian Helsel - Baseball - Exercise Science
     
    Jacob Waguespack - Baseball - Managerial Finance
     
    Terry Brutus - M. Basketball - Liberal Arts Undecided
     
    Cade Peeper - M. Basketball - Accountancy
     
    Quintavius Burdette - Football - Liberal Arts Undecided
     
    Robert Conyers - Football - Business Undecided
     
    Nathan Noble - Football - Business Marketing
     
    Andy Pappanastos - Football - Business Undecided
     
    Jaylen Walton - Football - Liberal Arts Undecided
     
    John Youngblood - Football - Business Undecided
     
    Drew Comer - M. Golf - Business Undecided
     
    Chandler Fischer - M. Golf - Business Undecided
     
    Forrest Gamble - M. Golf - Biological Science
     
    Noah West - M. Golf - Liberal Arts Undecided
     
    Drew Galtney - M. Tennis - Insurance and Risk Management
     
    Onyinyechukwu Afoaku - M. Track & Field - Journalism
     
    Kevin Conway - M. Track & Field - Exercise Science
     
    Hunter Harrison - M. Track & Field - Business Undecided
     
    Peyton Moss - M. Track & Field - Chemical Engineering
     
    Garrett Rogers - M. Track & Field - Pharmaceutical Sciences
     
    Abby Newton - W. Golf - Geological Engineering
     
    Alyssa Invergo - Softball - Communication Sciences and Disorders
     
    Natalie Martinez - Softball - Liberal Arts Undecided
     
    Madi Osias - Softball - Business Undecided
     
    Bri Payne - Softball - Liberal Arts Undecided
     
    Bethany Bunker - W. Soccer - Liberal Arts Undecided
     
    Sara Coleman - W. Soccer - Elementary Education
     
    Sydney Eddy - W. Soccer - Business Undecided
     
    Maddie Friedmann - W. Soccer - Liberal Arts Undecided
     
    Olivia Harrison - W. Soccer - Biology
     
    Jessica Hiskey - W. Soccer - Chemistry
     
    Jennifer Miller - W. Soccer - Biology
     
    Samantha Sanders - W. Soccer - Liberal Arts Undecided
     
    Emily Wilber - W. Soccer - Accountancy
     
    Marija Milutinovic - W. Tennis - Business Undecided
     
    Allie Robbins - W. Tennis - Mechanical Engineering
     
    Seini Moimoi - Volleyball - Marketing and Corporate Relations
     
     
    Mississippi State - Sport - Major
     
    Derrick Armstrong - Baseball - Kinesiology
     
    Alex Detz - Baseball - Communication
     
    Daniel Garner - Baseball - Business Administration
     
    Brett Pirtle - Baseball - Business Administration
     
    Zachary Randolph - Baseball - Kinesiology
     
    John Marc Shelly - Baseball - Business Administration
     
    Trivante Bloodman - M. Basketball - Management
     
    Jacoby Davis - M. Basketball - Business Administration
     
    Jessy Ward - W. Basketball - Kinesiology
     
    Devon Bell - Football - Kinesiology
     
    Richard Brown - Football - Industrial Technology
     
    Ryan Brown - Football - Business Administration
     
    Cole Carter - Football - Kinesiology
     
    Torrey Dale - Football - Kinesiology
     
    Devon Desper - Football - Business Administration
     
    Brandon Holloway - Football - Kinesiology
     
    Benjamin Wood - M. Golf - Chemical Engineering
     
    Blaise Carabello - W. Golf - Business Administration
     
    Logan Chaney - W. Golf - Criminology
     
    Gabriella Oubre' - W. Golf - Business Administration
     
    Honeye Heydari - W. Soccer - Kinesiology
     
    Gracie Irby - W. Soccer - Elementary Education
     
    Shelby Jordan - W. Soccer - Kinesiology
     
    Shannon Palmer - W. Soccer - Biochemistry
     
    Mary Kathryn Taylor - W. Soccer - Kinesiology
     
    Addie Tomlin - W. Soccer - Pre-Accounting
     
    Sasha Vrany - W. Soccer - Economics
     
    Loryn Nichols - Softball - Undeclared
     
    Jacey Punches - Softball - Human Sciences
     
    Kayla Winkfield - Softball - Kinesiology
     
    Jordan Angus - M. Tennis - Management
     
    Romain Bogaerts - M. Tennis - Business Administration
     
    Pedro Dumont - M. Tennis - Undeclared
     
    Stefan Vinti - M. Tennis - Business Administration
     
    Sarai Flores - W. Tennis - Psychology
     
    Lien Van Geel - W. Tennis - Foreign Language
     
    Luke Hargreaves - M. Track & Field - Economics
     
    Brandon McBride - M. Track & Field - Business Administration
     
    Andrew Monaghan - M. Track & Field - Kinesiology
     
    Patrick Monaghan - M. Track & Field - Kinesiology
     
    Fabienne Amrhein - W. Track & Field - Psychology
     
    Sydney Rodkey - W. Track & Field - Criminology
     
    Madison Milhoan - W. Track & Field - Biological Sciences
     
    Roxanne McVey - Volleyball - Finance
     
    Sarah Nielsen - Volleyball - Psychology
     
    Taylor Scott - Volleyball - Kinesiology
     
    Alexandra Warren - Volleyball - History
     
     
    Missouri - Sport - Major
     
    Peter Fairbanks - Baseball - Mathematics
     
    Gerrion Grim III - Baseball - Psychology
     
    Josh Lester - Baseball - Parks, Recreation & Tourism
     
    Ryan Phillips - Baseball - Education
     
    Austin Tribby - Baseball - Nutrition & Fitness
     
    Sean Ullrich - Baseball - Psychology
     
    Ryan Rosburg - M. Basketball - Business
     
    Lindsey Cunningham - W. Basketball - Pre-Nursing
     
    Lianna Doty - W. Basketball - Engineering
     
    Michelle Hudyn - W. Basketball - Biological Sciences
     
    Madeleine Stock - W. Basketball - Health Sciences
     
    Morgan Stock - W. Basketball - Health Sciences
     
    Will Echelmeier - M. Golf - Undeclared Business
     
    Jacob Fair - M. Golf - Mathematics
     
    Jordan Williams - M. Golf - Undeclared Business
     
    Katherine Hepler - W. Golf - Chemical Engineering
     
    Blair Elmore - Gymnastics - Biological Sciences
     
    Miranda Eubank - Gymnastics - Undeclared
     
    Sean Culkin - Football - Undeclared
     
    Donavin Newsom - Football - Undeclared
     
    Michael Scherer - Football - Undeclared Business
     
    Morgan Steward - Football - Pre-Communications
     
    Chaston Ward - Football - Undeclared Business
     
    Jordan Williams - Football - Undeclared
     
    Evan Winston - Football - Undeclared
     
    Macee Blanchard - W. Soccer - Undeclared
     
    Jessica Herrman - W. Soccer - Athletic Training
     
    Candace Johnson - W. Soccer - Pre-Health Professions
     
    Reagan Russell - W. Soccer - Undeclared Business
     
    Emily Crane - Softball - Art
     
    Max Grodecki - M. Swimming - Undeclared Business
     
    Clark Thomas - M. Swimming - Geological Sciences
     
    Madison Bridges - W. Swimming - Nutritional Sciences
     
    Miranda Mercke - W. Swimming - Pre-Journalism
     
    Anna Patterson - W. Swimming - Geological Sciences
     
    Lauren Reedy - W. Swimming - Pre-Nursing
     
    Lauren Stoeckle - W. Swimming - Undeclared Business
     
    Allie Sullins - W. Swimming - Undeclared Business
     
    Madison Rhyner - W. Tennis - Pre-Journalism
     
    Tanner Buschmann - M. Track & Field - Biochemistry
     
    Evan Chiplock - M. Track & Field - Pre-Journalism
     
    Jordan Cook - M. Track & Field - Biochemistry
     
    Nadum Member-Meneh - M. Track & Field - Biological Sciences
     
    Tyler Schneider - M. Track & Field - Pre-Journalism
     
    Andrew Sweeney - M. Track & Field - Undeclared
     
    Drew White - M. Track & Field - Environmental Sciences
     
    Margaret Angst - W. Track & Field - Pre-Journalism
     
    Alyssa Applebee - W. Track & Field - Parks, Recreation & Tourism
     
    Kerri Furbert - W. Track & Field - Undeclared
     
    Samantha Garrett - W. Track & Field - Education
     
    Chelsie Stevens - W. Track & Field - Pre-Journalism
     
    Cole Baumgartner - Wrestling - Mechanical Engineering
     
    Tony DeAngelo - Wrestling - Education
     
    Matt Lemanowicz - Wrestling - Mathematics
     
    Blake Pepper - Wrestling - Health Sciences
     
    Austin Roper - Wrestling - Health Sciences
     
    Zach Synon - Wrestling - Business
     
    Lydia Ely - Volleyball - Education
     
    Regan Peltier - Volleyball - Business
     
     
    South Carolina - Sport - Major
     
    DC Arendas - Baseball - Sport Management
     
    George Iskenderian - Baseball - Sport Management
     
    Tyler Jackson - Baseball - Sport Management
     
    Max Schrock - Baseball - Business
     
    Jack Wynkoop - Baseball - Insurance & Risk Management
     
    Michael Carrera - M. Basketball - Journalism
     
    Mindaugas Kacinas - M. Basketball - Arts and Sciences
     
    Asia Dozier - W. Basketball - Business
     
    Tiffany Mitchell - W. Basketball - Sport Management
     
    Khadijah Sessions - W. Basketball - Broadcast Journalism
     
    Sarah Bouchard - Equestrian - Undecided
     
    Madison Cameron - Equestrian - Public Relations
     
    Haiden De Jane - Equestrian - Business
     
    Erin Fry - Equestrian - Business
     
    Sally Henry - Equestrian - Business
     
    Samantha Kraus - Equestrian - Business
     
    Abigail Pait - Equestrian - Pharmacy
     
    Emily Reynolds - Equestrian - Broadcast Journalism
     
    Savanna Southard - Equestrian - Middle Level Education
     
    Kelsey Urban - Equestrian - Psychology
     
    Jerell Adams - Football - Undecided
     
    Mike Davis - Football - Undecided
     
    Jordan Diggs - Football - Broadcast Journalism
     
    Kyle Fleetwood - Football - Broadcast Journalism
     
    TJ Gurley - Football - ITEC
     
    TJ Holloman - Football - Business
     
    Kaiwan Lewis - Football - Criminal Justice
     
    Rico McWilliams - Football - Undecided
     
    Chris Moody - Football - Sport Management
     
    Brendan Nosovitch - Football - Business
     
    Nick St. Germain - Football - Business
     
    Cody Waldrop - Football - Criminal Justice
     
    Matt NeSmith - M. Golf - Business
     
    Will Starke - M. Golf - Business
     
    Chelsey Couch - W. Golf - Exercise Science
     
    Mary Fran Hillow - W. Golf - Business
     
    Sarah Schmelzel - W. Golf - Business
     
    Karoline Woie - W. Golf - Arts and Sciences
     
    Alex Eiden - M. Swimming  - Pharmacy
     
    Eric Lethander - M. Swimming  - Chemical Engineering
     
    Caroline Bixler - W. Swimming - Sport Management
     
    Alicia Cheripka - W. Swimming - Marine Science
     
    Elise Costa - W. Swimming - Business
     
    Ashleigh Ferguson - W. Swimming - Business
     
    Lauren Lamendola - W. Swimming - Exercise Science
     
    Nicole Mertel - W. Swimming - Computer Science and Engineering
     
    Elise Weisert - W. Swimming - Biology
     
    Lauryl Williams - W. Swimming - Nursing
     
    Ryan Arambula - M. Soccer - Anthropology
     
    Wes Eads - M. Soccer - Business
     
    Devin L'Amoreaux - M. Soccer - Biology
     
    Trent Rieflin - M. Soccer - Business
     
    Jeffrey Torda - M. Soccer - Business
     
    Coryn Bajema - W. Soccer - Media Arts
     
    Emily Ball - W. Soccer - Biomedical Engineering
     
    Emily Bollinger - W. Soccer - Undecided
     
    Bay Daniel - W. Soccer - Retail Management
     
    Caroline Gray - W. Soccer - Nursing
     
    Raina Johnson - W. Soccer - Business
     
    Stevi Parker - W. Soccer - Exercise Science
     
    Carly Ray - W. Soccer - Exercise Science
     
    Ansley Ard - Softball - Exercise Science
     
    Brooke Barnhill - Softball - Retail Management
     
    Katie Marks - Softball - Nursing
     
    Ashlyn Masters - Softball - Retail Management
     
    Kelly Plescow - Softball - Insurance & Risk Management
     
    Ximena Siles Luna - W. Tennis - Undecided
     
    Sango Asante - M. Track & Field - Biochemistry
     
    Dondre Echols - M. Track & Field - Business
     
    Austin Eckenroth - M. Track & Field - Cardiovascular Technology
     
    Drew Galang - M. Track & Field - HRTM
     
    Jeffrey Linta - M. Track & Field - Business
     
    Alex Sullivan - M. Track & Field - Business
     
    Stephanie Berger - W. Track & Field - Business
     
    Kelly Coyle - W. Track & Field - Cardiovascular Technology
     
    Mykera Glymph-Dantzler - W. Track & Field - Undecided
     
    Mary Fouse - W. Track & Field - Chemical Engineering
     
    Kayla Greeson - W. Track & Field - Mathematics
     
    Annie Grove - W. Track & Field - Exercise Science
     
    Olivia Hassler - W. Track & Field - Criminal Justice
     
    Kaleigh Higgins - W. Track & Field - Exercise Science
     
    Lauren Kahre - W. Track & Field - Exercise Science
     
    Christine Kent - W. Track & Field - Nursing
     
    Shaina Manuel - W. Track & Field - Art History
     
    Lannon McCoy - W. Track & Field - Public Relations
     
    Alex Mullin - W. Track & Field - Biology
     
    Courtney Swink - W. Track & Field - Marine Science
     
    Anna Todd - W. Track & Field - Public Health
     
    Danielle Travis - W. Track & Field - Exercise Science
     
    Allie Whitely - W. Track & Field - Business
     
    Brandy Wybersky - W. Track & Field - Business
     
    Lisa Zimmer - W. Track & Field - Public Health
     
    Sarah Blomgren - Volleyball - Exercise Science
     
    Litsa Darby - Volleyball - Visual Communications
     
    Darian Dozier - Volleyball - Business
     
    Maddie Frome - Volleyball - Business
     
    Elizabeth Johnbull - Volleyball - Public Health
     
     
    Tennessee - Sport - Major
     
    Trevor Charpie - Baseball - Psychology
     
    Andy Cox - Baseball - Recreation & Sport Management
     
    Matt Esparza - Baseball - Undecided
     
    Michael Flax - Baseball - Advertising
     
    David Houser - Baseball - Logistics
     
    Derek Lance - Baseball - Kinesiology
     
    Andrew Lee - Baseball - Kinesiology
     
    Heath Loyd - Baseball - Psychology
     
    Michael Parrish - Baseball - Biological Sciences
     
    A.J. Simcox - Baseball - Management
     
    Andraya Carter - W. Basketball - Communication Studies
     
    Bashaara Graves - W. Basketball - Undecided
     
    Grant Daugherty - M. Golf - Finance
     
    Chad Merzbacher - M. Golf - Finance
     
    Mike Nagy - M. Golf - Management
     
    Cody Blanc - Football - Management
     
    Drae Bowles - Football - Communication Studies
     
    George Bullock - Football - Undecided
     
    Alden Hill - Football - Art
     
    Nathan Peterman - Football - Communication Studies
     
    Erin Allen - Rowing - Animal Science-Pre Vet
     
    Victoria Bartell - Rowing - Public Administration
     
    Sophia Grazian - Rowing - Exploratory
     
    Erin Gibbemeyer - Rowing - Animal Science-Pre Vet
     
    Kaitlin King - Rowing - Special Education
     
    Sarah Harper Lucas - Rowing - Exploratory
     
    Suzanne Capocaccia - W. Soccer - Kinesiology
     
    Peyton Thomas - W. Soccer - Kinesiology
     
    Jennifer Burroughs - Softball - Kinesiology
     
    Erin Gabriel - Softball - Recreation & Sport Management
     
    Rainey Gaffin - Softball - Anthropology
     
    Anna Renfroe - Softball - Nutrition
     
    Gustav Aberg Lejdstrom - M. Swimming - Logistics
     
    Thomas Cochran - M. Swimming - Kinesiology
     
    Adam Cornett - M. Swimming - Kinesiology
     
    Miles Garner - M. Swimming - Economics
     
    Sean Lehane - M. Swimming - Kinesiology
     
    Trevor Leland - M. Swimming - Recreation & Sport Management
     
    Ben Miller - M. Swimming - Business Analytics
     
    Ryan Signorin - M. Swimming - Civil Engineering
     
    Timothy Wylie - M. Swimming - Accounting
     
    Amanda Carner - W. Swimming - Undecided
     
    Anna Demonte - W. Swimming - Marketing
     
    Caroline Finkbeiner - W. Swimming - Undecided
     
    Mary Griffith - W. Swimming - Kinesiology
     
    Madison Hahn - W. Swimming - Logistics
     
    Faith Johnson - W. Swimming - Kinesiology
     
    Heather Kiger - W. Swimming - Aerospace Engineering
     
    Samantha Lera - W. Swimming - Biological Sciences
     
    Mimi Fotopoulos - W. Tennis - Undecided
     
    Jesse Grace - W. Tennis - Communication Studies
     
    Jake Blankenship - M. Track & Field - Undecided
     
    Cameron Brown - M. Track & Field - Business Analytics
     
    Alex McCandless - M. Track & Field - Psychology
     
    Derek McClardy - M. Track & Field - Communication Studies
     
    Chelsea Blaase - W. Track & Field - Kinesiology
     
    Alexis Panisse - W. Track & Field - Sociology
     
    Cassie Wertman - W. Track & Field - Kinesiology
     
    Katelyn Williams - W. Track & Field - Kinesiology
     
    Megan Hatcher - Volleyball - Finance
     
    Ashlyn Sunseri - Volleyball - Kinesiology
     
     
    Texas A&M - Sport - Major
     
    AJ Minter - Baseball - General Studies
     
    Kyle Dobbins - M. Basketball - Mechanical Engineering
     
    Sabian Holmes - Football - Ag Leadership & Development
     
    Germain Ifedi - Football - Construction Science
     
    Michael Matthews - Football - University Studies
     
    Julien Obioha - Football - Physics
     
    Kimo Tipoti - Football - Ag Leadership & Development
     
    Charles Benell - M. Golf - Business
     
    Antoine Marc - M. Swimming - Molecular & Cell Biology
     
    Mateo Muzek - M. Swimming - Physics
     
    Shane Vinsant - M. Tennis - Business
     
    Carolyn Day - Equestrian - Mechanical Engineering
     
    Hannah Jechow - Equestrian - Interdisciplinary Studies
     
    Mayers Lindley - Equestrian - Interdisciplinary Studies
     
    Logan Pluhar - Equestrian - Biomedical Sciences
     
    Kimmy Saul - Equestrian - Communication
     
    Janae Cousineau - W. Soccer - Animal Science
     
    Kristine Leonard - W. Soccer - Business
     
    Karlie Mueller - W. Soccer - Interdisciplinary Studies
     
    Jackie Tondl - W. Soccer - Political Science
     
    Jazzmin Babers - Volleyball - Interdisciplinary Studies
     
    Angela Lowak - Volleyball - Business
     
    Sierra Patrick - Volleyball & W. Track - Communication
     
    Shelby Sullivan - Volleyball - General Studies
     
    Callie Scheffler - W. Golf - General Studies
     
    Claire Brandt - W. Swimming - Chemistry
     
    Katherine Huff - W. Swimming - Kinesiology
     
    Romy Landeck - W. Swimming - Health
     
    Ashley McGregor - W. Swimming - Sociology
     
    Meredith Oliver - W. Swimming - Business
     
    Lauren Fontana - W. Track & Field - Chemistry
     
    Laura Henry - W. Track & Field - Biology
     
    Jennifer Madu - W. Track & Field - Biomedical Sciences
     
    Brittany Wooten - W. Track & Field - Biomedical Sciences
     
     
    Vanderbilt - Sport - Major
     
    Walker Buehler - Baseball - Undeclared
     
    Tyler Ferguson - Baseball - Undeclared
     
    Carson Fulmer - Baseball - Undeclared
     
    Kyle Smith - Baseball - Undeclared
     
    Luke Stephenson - Baseball - Undeclared
     
    Dansby Swanson - Baseball - Undeclared
     
    Alex Gendelman - M. Basketball - Human and Organizational Development
     
    Heather Bowe - W. Basketball - Undeclared
     
    Victoria Ferris - W. Bowling - Human and Organizational Development
     
    Andrew J. Fix - M. Cross Country - Undeclared
     
    Nick French - M. Cross Country - Biomedical Engineering
     
    Sara Barron - W. Cross Country - Undeclared
     
    Grace A. Corbett - W. Cross Country - Undeclared
     
    Marika Crowe - W. Cross Country - Undeclared
     
    Vanessa Valentine - W. Cross Country - Mechanical Engineering
     
    Lily Williams - W. Cross Country - Undeclared
     
    Patton Robinette - Football - Undeclared
     
    Spencer Ciesla - M. Golf - Undeclared
     
    Zack Jaworski - M. Golf - Undeclared
     
    John Voetsch - M. Golf - Undeclared
     
    Morgan Ransom - W. Golf - Undeclared
     
    Kelly Chandler - W. Lacrosse - Undeclared
     
    Emma Dagres - W. Lacrosse - Undeclared
     
    Charlotte Hoogland - W. Lacrosse - Undeclared
     
    Mallory Schonk - W. Lacrosse - Undeclared
     
    Mackenzie Smith - W. Lacrosse - Undeclared
     
    Annie Vreeland - W. Lacrosse - Undeclared
     
    Sarah Wilcox - W. Lacrosse - Undeclared
     
    Lauren Nicole Hart - W. Soccer - Undeclared
     
    Jamie Lynne Kator - W. Soccer - Undeclared
     
    Andie Rachel Lakin - W. Soccer - Human and Organizational Development
     
    Shannon Nicole Morrish - W. Soccer - Undeclared
     
    Erin Myers - W. Soccer - Undeclared
     
    Kathryn E. Thimons - W. Soccer - Undeclared
     
    Kelsey Lynn Tillman - W. Soccer - Undeclared
     
    Cheyna Williams - W. Soccer - Undeclared
     
    Rhys Johnson - M. Tennis - Undeclared
     
    Frances Altick - W. Tennis - Undeclared
     
    Georgina Sellyn - W. Tennis - Undeclared
     
    Jennifer Lynn Cannon - W. Track - Undeclared
     
    Skyler Janae Carpenter - W. Track - Undeclared