2013 Fall SEC Academic Honor Roll > SEC > NEWS
  • JOIN THE SECNATION   Register / Login
  •  

    2013 Fall SEC Academic Honor Roll

    Birmingham, Ala. – A total of 655 student-athletes were named to the 2013 Fall SEC Academic Honor Roll, Thursday by SEC Commissioner Mike Slive.
     
    The 2013 Fall SEC Academic Honor Roll is based on grades from the 2013 Spring, Summer and Fall terms.
     
    Any student-athlete who participates in a Southeastern Conference championship sport or a student-athlete who participates in a sport listed on his/her institution’s NCAA Sports Sponsorship Form is eligible for nomination to the Academic Honor Roll. The following criteria should be followed: (1) A student-athlete must have a grade point average of 3.00 or above for either the preceding academic year (two semesters or three quarters) or have a cumulative grade point average of 3.00 or above at the nominating institution. (2) If a student-athlete attends summer school, his/her grade point average during the summer academic term must be included in the calculation used to determine eligibility for the Academic Honor Roll. (3) Student-athletes eligible for the Honor Roll include those receiving an athletics scholarship, recipients of an athletics award (i.e., letter winner), and non-scholarship student-athletes who have been on a varsity team for two seasons. (4) Prior to being nominated, a student-athlete must have successfully completed 24 semester or 36 quarter hours of non-remedial academic credit toward a baccalaureate degree at the nominating institution. (5) The student-athlete must have been a member of a varsity team for the sport’s entire NCAA Championship segment.
     
    The complete 2013 Fall SEC Academic Honor Roll follows:
     
    Alabama – Sport – Major
    Spencer Baumhower – Football – Management
    Leon Brown – Football – Human Environmental Sciences
    Paden Crowder – Football – Mechanical Engineering
    Cade Foster – Football – Marketing
    Jalston Fowler – Football – Sport Management
    Daniel Geddes – Football – Management
    Adam Griffith – Football – Criminal Justice
    Alex Harrelson – Football – Pre-Business
    Harrison Jones – Football – MBA Program
    Kyle Kazakevicius – Football – Finance
    Ryan Kelly – Football – Management
    Korren Kirven – Football – Advertising
    Arie Kouandjio – Football – Economics
    Wilson Love – Football – Marketing
    Cody Mandell – Football – Communications
    C.J. Mosley – Football – Health Studies
    Kevin Norwood – Football – Sport Management
    Matt Sandlin – Football – History
    Geno Smith – Football – Communications
    Anthony Steen – Football – Health Studies
    Vinnie Sunseri – Football – Management
    M.K. Taylor – Football – Management
    Matt Tinney – Football – Human Environmental Science
    Brian Vogler – Football – Sport Management
    Paul Waldrop – Football – Biology
    Jared Watson – Football – Biology
    Jeremy Watson – Football – Biology
    Kellen Williams – Football – Sport Management
    Molly Atherton – Women’s Soccer – Public Relations
    Kaitlyn Bourgeois – Women’s Soccer – Chemical Engineering
    Sophie Campise – Women’s Soccer – Sports Management
    Shelby Church – Women’s Soccer – General Studies
    Danielle Herubin – Women’s Soccer – Chemical Engineering
    Kendall Khanna – Women’s Soccer – Public Relations
    Abigail Lutzenkirchen – Women’s Soccer – Public Relations
    Pia Rijsdijk – Women’s Soccer – General Studies
    Emily Rusk – Women’s Soccer – Public Relations
    Kaylee Semelsberger – Women’s Soccer – General Business
    Laura Lee Smith – Women’s Soccer – English
    Merel van Dongen – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Caitlin Bernardin – Volleyball – General Studies
    Sherrill Dahlmann – Volleyball – Criminal Justice
    Kryssi Daniels – Volleyball – Exercise Science
    Andrea McQuaid – Volleyball – Accounting
    Kelsey Melito – Volleyball – Journalism
    Krystal Rivers – Volleyball – Biology
    Laura Steiner – Volleyball – Food & Nutrition
    Mattie Weldy – Volleyball – Early Childhood Education
    Sierra Wilson – Volleyball – English & Political Science
     
    Arkansas – Sport – Major
    Brandon Allen – Football – Recreation & Sport Management
    Dakota Baggett – Football – Kinesiology
    Toby Baker – Football – Financial Management
    Ray Buchanan – Football – Recreation & Sport Management
    Brian Buehner – Football – Financial Management
    Alex Cacciarelli – Football – Food Human Nutrition & Hospitality
    Luke Charpentier – Football – Food Human Nutrition & Hospitality
    Jared Collins – Football – Kinesiology
    Brey Cook – Football – Communication
    Marcus Danenhauer – Football – Kinesiology
    Alan D’Appollonio – Football – Political Science/International Relations
    Adam Deacon – Football – Communication
    Trey Flowers – Football – Economics
    Ray Gervasi – Football – Marketing
    Drew Gorton – Football – Recreation & Sport Management
    Javontee Herndon – Football – Communication
    Zach Hocker – Football – Communication
    Price Holmes – Football – Kinesiology
    Austin Jones – Football – Journalism
    Adam McFain – Football – Supply Chain Management
    Chris Saunders – Football – Management
    Jeremy Sprinkle – Football – Recreation & Sport Management
    Chris Stringer – Football – History
    Travis Swanson – Football – Criminal Justice
    Austin Tate – Football – Agricultural Business
    R. Scotty Thurman – Football – Information Systems
    Alex Voelzke – Football – Industrial Engineering
    JaMichael Winston – Football – Recreation & Sport Management
    Tyler Allen – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Teni Butler – Women’s Soccer – Chemical Engineering
    Kaylyn Cooper – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Yvonne Desjarlais – Women’s Soccer – Accounting
    Ashleigh Ellenwood – Women’s Soccer – Chemistry
    Jessie Givens – Women’s Soccer – Childhood Education
    Margaret Power – Women’s Soccer – Chemistry
    Blake Pruitt – Women’s Soccer – Biology
    Ali Tripp – Women’s Soccer – English
    Monica Bollinger – Volleyball – Financial Mgmt/Investments
    Elizabeth Fortado – Volleyball – Supply Chain Management
    Heredith Hays – Volleyball – Child Development
    Ana Jusino – Volleyball – Earth Sciences
    Hayley Koop – Volleyball – Art Studio
    Avery Lewis – Volleyball – Biology General Business (Minor)
    Clarissa Pavey – Volleyball – Childhood Education
    Adrien Wohlschlaeger – Volleyball – Kinesiology: Applied Exercise Science
     
    Auburn – Sport – Major
    Will Adams – Football – Pre-Building Science
    Cameron Artis-Payne – Football – Public Administration
    Gage Batten – Football – Biomedical Sciences, Pre-Med
    Reid Brooks – Football – Pre-Chemical Engineering
    Steven Clark – Football – Exercise Science Graduate
    Michael Clifton – Football – Mechanical Engineering
    Reese Dismukes  – Football – Public Administration
    Ben Durand – Football – Public Administration
    Adam Dyas – Football – Biomedical Sciences, Pre-Med
    Nosa Eguae – Football – Physical Activity and Health
    Tunde Fariyike – Football – Biomedical Sciences, Pre-Med
    Trent Fisher – Football – Communication
    Alex Kozan – Football – Finance
    Alex Kviklys – Football – Marketing
    Duncan McKinney  – Football – Entrepreneurship and Family Business
    Cassanova McKinzy  – Football – Public Administration
    Cody Parkey – Football – Communication
    Greg Robinson – Football – Public Administration
    Craig Sanders – Football – Fitness, Conditioning and Performance
    Chandler Shakespeare – Football – Adult Education Graduate
    Jackson Thomas  – Football – Civil Engineering
    Patrick Young – Football – Biomedical Sciences, Pre-Med
    Victoria Ball  – Women's Soccer – Fitness, Conditioning and Performance
    Sara Madison Barnes – Women's Soccer – Chemistry
    Kala Faulkner – Women's Soccer – Pre-Exercise Science
    Haley Gerken – Women's Soccer – Pre-Exercise Science
    Ashley Kotero – Women's Soccer – Interdisciplinary Studies
    Alexandria Massey – Women's Soccer – Pre-Exercise Science
    Alyse Scott – Women's Soccer – Human Development and Family Studies
    Bianca Sierra – Women's Soccer – Physical Activity and Health
    Sophie Simantel  – Women's Soccer – Pre-Elementary Education
    Kimberly Spence – Women's Soccer – Adult Education Graduate
    Alicen Wright – Women's Soccer – Collaborative Teacher Special Education
    Mary Arrington – Volleyball – Pre-Nursing
    Lakia Bright – Volleyball – Human Development and Family Studies
    Katherine Culwell – Volleyball – Business Administration Graduate
    Alyssa Ivey – Volleyball – Pre-Nursing
    Camila Jersonsky – Volleyball – Electrical Engineering Fiber Option
    Halle Kearney – Volleyball – Biomedical Sciences, Pre-Med
    Courtney McDonald – Volleyball – Sociology
    Ciara Richards – Volleyball – Sociology
    Chloe Rowand – Volleyball – Communication
    Kathia Rud – Volleyball – International Business
    Chelsea Wintzinger – Volleyball – Pharmacy
    Sarah Wroblicky – Volleyball – Psychology
     
    Florida – Sport – Major
    Cody Adams – Football – Criminology
    Raphael Andrades – Football – Sport Management
    Jeremy Brown – Football – Sport Management
    David Campbell – Football – Economics
    Kyle Christy – Football – Civil Engineering
    Tim Clark – Football – Sport Management
    Bair Diamond – Football – Biology
    Drew Ferris – Football – Psychology
    Max Garcia – Football – Family, Youth & Community Sciences
    Austin Hardin – Football – Sport Management
    Mark Herndon – Football – Family, Youth & Community Sciences
    Michael Iorio – Football – Criminology
    Joey Ivie – Football – Social & Behavioral Sciences
    Christopher Maignan – Football – Fitness/Wellness
    Darius Masline – Football – Criminology
    Michael McNeely – Football – Exercise Physiology
    Andrew Mobley – Football – Criminology
    Skyler Mornhinweg – Football – English
    Antonio Morrison – Football – Criminology
    Tyler Murphy – Football – Telecommunications
    Ryan Parrish – Football – Biology
    Bradley Phillips – Football – Nutrition
    Christian Provancha – Football – Environmental Sciences
    Matt Rolin – Football – Social & Behavioral Sciences
    Evan Schroeder – Football – General Business
    Colin Thompson – Football – Public Relations
    Francisco Velez – Football – Political Science
    Justin Vogel – Football – General Business
    Dakota Wilson – Football – Psychology
    Tessa Andujar – Women’s Soccer – Advertising
    Annie Bobbitt – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Taylor Burke – Women’s Soccer – Telecommunications
    Lindsey Cooper – Women’s Soccer – Family, Youth & Community Sciences
    Claire Falknor – Women’s Soccer – Fitness/Wellness
    Nora Neset Gjøen – Women’s Soccer – Economics
    Jillian Graff – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Haley Reeb – Women’s Soccer – Criminology
    Lauren Silver – Women’s Soccer – Biology
    Brooke Smith – Women’s Soccer – Fitness/Wellness
    Lauren Smith – Women’s Soccer – Management
    Havana Solaun – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Caroline Triglia – Women’s Soccer – Family, Youth & Community Sciences
    Valerie Tysinger – Women’s Soccer – Spanish
    Christen Westphal – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Simone Antwi – Volleyball – Management
    Dana Backlund – Volleyball – Social & Behavioral Sciences
    Gabriella Mallette – Volleyball – Telecommunications
    Chloe Mann – Volleyball – Info. Sciences & Operations Management
    Maddy Monserez – Volleyball – Marketing
    Nikki O’Rourke – Volleyball – Sport Management
    Holly Pole – Volleyball – Accounting
    Ziva Recek – Volleyball – Sport Management
    Taylor Unroe – Volleyball – Family, Youth & Community Sciences
     
    Georgia – Sport – Major
    Faton Bauta – Football – Sport Management
    Patrick Beless – Football – Risk Management and Insurance
    Michael Bennett – Football – Sport Management
    Gregory Bingham – Football – International Affairs
    Chris Burnette – Football – Business
    Corey Campbell – Football – Biological Science
    Reginald Carter – Football – Unspecified
    Jared Chapple – Football – Human Development & Family Sciences
    Chris Conley – Football – Journalism
    Adam Erickson – Football – Real Estate
    Wright Gazaway – Football – Digital & Broadcast Journalism
    Devin Gillespie – Football – Criminal Justice
    Austin Herod – Football – Exercise & Sport Science
    Merritt Hall – Football – Management
    Brandon Harton – Football – Psychology
    Ethan Jackson – Football – Exercise & Sport Science
    Kyle Karempelis – Football – Finance
    Clinton Kirk – Football – Management
    Thomas Long – Football – Finance
    Christian LeMay – Football – Communication Studies
    Arthur Lynch – Football – History
    Taylor Maxey – Football – Finance
    Keith Marshall  – Football – Management
    Rhett McGowan – Football – Sport Management
    Marshall Morgan – Football – Business
    Gregory Mulkey – Football – Agricultural Engineering
    Aaron Murray – Football – Psychology
    Connor Norman – Football – Exercise & Sport Science
    Alexander Parsons – Football – Exercise & Sport Science
    Dillard Pinkston – Football – Management
    Thomas Pritchard – Football – Biological Science
    Lucas Redd – Football – Health & Physical Education
    Blake Sailors – Football – Consumer Economics
    Garrison Smith – Football – History
    Dimitrios Vavlas – Football – Biological Science
    Hugh Williams – Football – Advertising
    Andrew Wilson – Football – Mathematics Education
    Christopher Young – Football – Criminal Justice
    Torri Allen – Women’s Soccer – Biological Science
    Mackin D’Amico – Women’s Soccer – Exercise & Sport Management
    Laura Eddy – Women’s Soccer – Economics
    Andie Fontanetta – Women’s Soccer – Communications Studies
    Meghan Gibbons – Women’s Soccer – Sport Management
    Nikki Hill – Women’s Soccer – Biology
    Chika Ibiam – Women’s Soccer – Biology
    Callie Corbin Langford – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Jillian Maloney – Women’s Soccer – Political Science & International Affairs
    Tori Patterson – Women’s Soccer – Risk Management & Insurance
    Liliana Rios – Women’s Soccer – Biology
    Cara Smith – Women’s Soccer – Biology
    Caitlin Woody – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Maggie Baumert  – Volleyball – Psychology
    Inutiraha Le’au – Volleyball – Social Work
    Brittany Northcutt – Volleyball – Communication Studies
    Elena Perri – Volleyball – Advertising
    Gaby Smiley – Volleyball – Biology
    Stacey Smith – Volleyball – Marketing
    Lauren Teknipp – Volleyball – Journalism
     
    Kentucky – Sport – Major
    John Ballis – Football – Business Management
    Steven Borden – Football – Integrated Strategic Communication
    Tyler Brause – Football – Exercise Science
    Alvin Davis – Football – Exercise Science
    Bill Davis – Football – Nutrition and Food Science
    Eric Dixon – Football – Community and Leadership Development
    Landon Foster – Football – Finance
    Max Godby – Football – Communication
    Cody Jones – Football – Special Education
    Patrick Ligon – Football – Agricultural Economics
    Joe Mansour – Football – Business Management/Marketing
    Kelly Mason – Football – Finance/Marketing
    Zach Myers – Football – Communication
    Max Strong – Football – Marketing
    Jordan Swindle – Football – Exercise Science
    Jon Toth – Football – Mechanical Engineering
    Patrick Towles – Football – Marketing/Political Science
    Dakotah Tyler – Football – Community and Leadership Development
    D.J. Warren – Football – Community and Leadership Development
    Jordan Watson – Football – Political Science
    Jalen Whitlow – Football – Integrated Strategic Communication
    Zane Williams – Football – Exercise Science
    Jeff Witthuhn  – Football – Exercise Science
    Callum Irving – Men’s Soccer – History
    Isak Krogstad – Men’s Soccer – Psychology
    Justin Laird – Men’s Soccer – Marketing
    Steven Perinovic – Men’s Soccer – Finance
    Jason Pitts – Men’s Soccer – Economics
    Tyler Riggs – Men’s Soccer – Mechanical Engineering
    Jacob Scearce – Men’s Soccer – Marketing
    Dimitri DeChurch-Silva – Men’s Soccer – Journalism
    Jack Van Arsdale – Men’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Emma Brown – Women’s Soccer – Integrated Strategic Communications
    Kennedy Collier – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology and Health Promotion
    Jacqueline Dallaire – Women’s Soccer – Social Work
    Danielle Fitzgerald – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Arin Gilliland – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Allie Gorgol – Women’s Soccer – Undergraduate Studies
    Kelli Hubly – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Olivia Jester – Women’s Soccer – Undergraduate Studies
    Kayla King – Women’s Soccer – Agricultural Biotechnology
    Danielle Krohn – Women’s Soccer – Elementary Education/Communication
    Kacie Kumar – Women’s Soccer – Marketing
    Caitlin Landis – Women’s Soccer – Communication/Business Management
    Cara Ledman – Women’s Soccer – Secondary Education/Human Nutrition
    Maddie Lockridge – Women’s Soccer – Communication
    Stuart Pope – Women’s Soccer – Equine Science and Management
    Kayla Price – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Courtney Raetzman – Women’s Soccer – Elementary Education
    Ashley VanLandingham – Women’s Soccer – Nutrition and Food Science
    Cailey Warfel – Women’s Soccer – Undergraduate Studies
    Morgan Bergren – Volleyball – Kinesiology and Health Promotion 
    Whitney Billings – Volleyball – Exercise Science
    Alyssa Gergins – Volleyball – Elementary Education
    Jessi Greenberg – Volleyball – Integrated Strategic Communication/Marketing
    Jackie Napper – Volleyball – Integrated Strategic Communication/Marketing
    Lauren O’Conner – Volleyball – Marketing
    Sara Schwarzwalder – Volleyball – Integrated Strategic Communication/Elementary Education
    Kelsey Wolf – Volleyball – Marketing/Business Management
     
    LSU – Sport – Major
    Colby Delahoussaye – Football – General Business
    Seth Fruge – Football – Nutrition
    James Hairston – Football – Finance
    Jamie Keehn – Football – Sport Administration
    Mark Laborde – Football – Kinesiology
    Thomas Lebeau – Football – Mechanical Engineering
    Grant Leger – Football – Sport Administration
    Christian Pittman – Football – Sociology
    Nina Anderson – Women’s Soccer – Sport Administration
    Alex Arlitt – Women’s Soccer – Accounting
    Jodi Calloway – Women’s Soccer – Sport Administration
    Gracie Campbell – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Addie Eggleston – Women’s Soccer – Communication Disorders
    Haley Emerson – Women’s Soccer – Sport Administration
    Megan Kinneman – Women’s Soccer – Sport Administration
    Heather Magee – Women’s Soccer – Marketing
    Mariel McLaughlin – Women’s Soccer – Biology
    Nicole McLaughlin – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Danielle Murphy – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Fernanda Pina – Women’s Soccer – Studio Art
    Alex Ramsey – Women’s Soccer – Broadcast Journalism
    Tori Sample – Women’s Soccer – Nutrition & Food Science
    Helen Boyle – Volleyball – Accounting
    Katie Lindelow – Volleyball – Sport Administration
    Haley Smith – Volleyball – Finance
     
    Ole Miss – Sport – Major
    Justin Bigham – Football – Exercise Science
    Matt Brown – Football – Chemical Engineering
    Pierce Burton – Football – General Studies
    Tyler Campbell – Football – MBA
    Chris Conley – Football – MBA
    Robert Conyers – Football – Insurance and Risk Management
    Dylan Dyer – Football – Criminal Justice
    Andrew Fletcher – Football – Political Science
    Tyler Gray – Football – Undeclared
    Chase Hughes – Football – Exercise Science
    Ethan Hutson – Football – Management
    Emmanuel McCray – Football – Exercise Science
    Christian Morgan – Football – Business Undeclared
    Nathan Noble – Football – Marketing
    Jack Nuismer – Football – MBA
    Andy Pappanastos – Football – Business Undeclared
    John Ratliff – Football – Biology
    Robert Ratliff – Football – MBA
    Andrew Ritter – Football – MBA
    Charlie Scott – Football – Managerial Finance
    D.T. Shackelford – Football – Higher Education
    Walker Sturgeon – Football – History
    John Youngblood – Football – Marketing and Corporate Relations
    Taz Zettergren – Football – Insurance and Risk Management
    Bethany Bunker – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Maddie Cunningham – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Sydney Eddy – Women’s Soccer – Integrated Marketing Communications
    Erin Emerson – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Maddie Friedmann – Women’s Soccer – Journalism
    Olivia Harrison – Women’s Soccer – Hospitality Management
    Jessica Hiskey – Women’s Soccer – Chemistry
    Rafaelle Souza – Women’s Soccer – Civil Engineering
    Mandy McCalla – Women’s Soccer – Marketing
    Jennifer Miller – Women’s Soccer – General Studies
    Emily Reid – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Georgia Russell – Women’s Soccer – Accountancy
    Samantha Sanders – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Brianna Supulski – Women’s Soccer – Integrated Marketing Communications
    Kellie Goss – Volleyball – History
    Skylar Johnson – Volleyball – Marketing
    Rachael McLamore – Volleyball – Communication Sciences and Disorders
     
    Mississippi State – Sport – Major
    Richie Brown – Football – Industrial Technology
    Ryan Brown – Football – Business Administration
    Taveze Calhoun – Football – Kinesiology
    Cole Carter – Football – Kinesiology
    Josh Creekmore – Football – Biological Engineering
    Devon Desper – Football – Business Administration
    Taylor Earhart – Football – Accounting
    Nick Griffin – Football – Kinesiology
    Brandon Hill – Football – Kinesiology
    Brandon Holloway – Football – Kinesiology
    Archie Muniz – Football – Kinesiology
    Ivan Muniz – Football – Kinesiology
    Dak Prescott – Football – Educational Psychology
    Justin Senior – Football – Political Science
    Evan Sobiesk – Football – Microbiology
    Baker Swedenburg – Football – Information Systems
    John Van Horn – Football – Geoscience
    Nickoe Whitley – Football – Workforce Education
    Dana Forbes – Women’s Soccer – Accounting
    Morganne Grimes – Women’s Soccer – Accounting
    Shannen Jainudeen – Women’s Soccer – Criminology
    Shelby Jordan – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Shannon Palmer – Women’s Soccer – Biochemistry
    Elisabeth Sullivan – Women’s Soccer – Elem. Education
    Mary Kathryn Taylor – Women’s Soccer – Biological Sciences
    Addie Tomlin – Women’s Soccer – Pre-Accounting
    Sasha Vrany – Women’s Soccer – Business Economics
    CJ Winship – Women’s Soccer – Criminology
    Roxanne McVey – Volleyball – Finance
    Taylor Scott – Volleyball – Kinesiology
    Ellen Stuart – Volleyball – Communication
    Alex Warren – Volleyball – History
     
    Missouri – Sport – Major
    Michael Brennan – Football – Business Administration
    Christian Brinser – Football – Middle School Education
    Justin Britt – Football – General Studies
    Brayden Burnett – Football – Educational & Counseling Psychology
    Taylor Chappell – Football – Health Science
    Sean Culkin – Football – Business
    Tyler Davis – Football – Mechanical Engineering
    Clayton Echard – Football – Health Science
    Marvin Foster – Football – Health Administration
    Michael Godas – Football – Sports Management
    Matthew Hoch – Football – Middle School Education
    Tanner Hull – Football – Nutritional Sciences
    Jacob Hurrell – Football – Business
    Wesley Leftwich – Football – Nutrition
    Marcus Lucas – Football – Business Marketing
    Connor McGovern – Football – Agriculture Economics
    Nicolas Monaghan – Football – Educational Studies
    Mitch Morse – Football – Hospitality Management
    Blake Owens – Football – Health Science
    Michael Scherer – Football – Business
    Andrew Stevens – Football – Psychology
    Morgan Steward – Football – Communications
    Gregory White – Football – Health Science
    Matthew White – Football – Industrial Engineering
    Christian Williams – Football – Mechanical Engineering
    Jordan Williams – Football – Accountancy
    Kaysie Clark – Women’s Soccer – Health Science
    Brittany Conley – Women’s Soccer – Business Administration
    Alyssa Diggs – Women’s Soccer – Health Science
    Lauren Flynn – Women’s Soccer – Health Science
    Jessica Herrman – Women’s Soccer – Athletic Training
    Candace Johnson – Women’s Soccer – Health Science
    Danielle Nottingham – Women’s Soccer – Health Science
    Brittanee Randle – Women’s Soccer – Health Science
    Dominique Richardson – Women’s Soccer – Health Science
    Reagan Russell – Women’s Soccer – Business Undeclared
    Brooke Williams – Women’s Soccer – Health Science
    Lydia Ely – Volleyball – Health Science
    Lisa Henning  – Volleyball – Parks, Recreation and Tourism
    Molly Kreklow – Volleyball – Nutritional Sciences
    Sarah Meister – Volleyball – Journalism
    Katie O’Brien – Volleyball – Business Undeclared
    Regan Peltier – Volleyball – Business Undeclared
    Emily Wilson – Volleyball – Health Science
     
    South Carolina – Sport – Major
    Jerell Adams – Football – Undecided
    Landon Ard – Football – Sport Management
    KJ Brent  – Football – Hotel Management 
    Damiere Byrd – Football – Sport Management
    AJ Cann – Football – Sociology
    Shon Carson – Football – Sport Management
    Ryland Culbertson – Football – Interdisciplinary Studies
    Jordan Diaz – Football – Exercise Science 
    Jordan Diggs – Football – Broadcast Journalism
    Bruce Ellington – Football – Sociology
    Kyle Fleetwood – Football – Broadcast Journalism
    Deon Green – Football  – Business Administration
    TJ Gurley – Football – Integrated Technology
    Austin Hails  – Football – Biology
    TJ Holloman – Football – Accounting
    Kaiwan Lewis – Football – Criminal Justice
    Rico McWilliams – Football – Sociology
    Brendan Nosovitch – Football – Business Administration
    Ronald Patrick – Football – Criminal Justice
    Corey Robinson – Football – Hotel Management 
    Garrett Shank – Football – Business Administration
    Will Sport – Football – Business Administration
    Dylan Thompson – Football – Sport Management
    Cody Waldrop – Football – Criminal Justice
    David Wilkins – Football – Sport Management 
    Jeffery Addai – Men’s Soccer – Sociology
    Stephen Anderson – Men’s Soccer – Psychology
    Ryan Arambula – Men’s Soccer – Art Studio
    Robert Beebe – Men’s Soccer – Biology
    Jason Chapman – Men’s Soccer – Public Health
    Chris Duzan – Men’s Soccer – Computer Science
    Wesley Eads – Men’s Soccer – Business
    Ryan Freiburger – Men’s Soccer – Accounting
    Mahamoudou Kaba – Men’s Soccer – Criminal Justice
    Asa Kryst – Men’s Soccer – Sociology
    Devin L’Amoreaux – Men’s Soccer – Finance
    Mike Mangotic – Men’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    J.P. Rafferty – Men’s Soccer – Management
    Jeffrey Torda – Men’s Soccer – Business
    Dan Traxler – Men’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Braeden Troyer – Men’s Soccer – Mathematics
    Hunter Wyer – Men’s Soccer – Mechanical Engineering
    Danielle Au – Women’s Soccer – International Business
    Coryn Bajema – Women’s Soccer – Art Studio
    Emily Ball – Women’s Soccer – Biomedical Engineering
    Emily Bollinger – Women’s Soccer – Nursing
    Sabrina D’Angelo – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Bay Daniel – Women’s Soccer – Retailing
    Gabby Gilbert – Women’s Soccer – Biology
    Caroline Gray – Women’s Soccer – Business Undeclared
    Raina Johnson – Women’s Soccer – Business Undeclared
    Taylor Leach – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Samantha McGowan – Women’s Soccer – French
    Stevi Parker – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Carly Ray – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Andie Romness – Women’s Soccer – Marketing
    Elizabeth Sinclair – Women’s Soccer – Accounting
    Christine Watts – Women’s Soccer – Sport Management
    Rae Wilson – Women’s Soccer – Accounting
    Sarah Blomgren – Volleyball – Exercise Science
    Michaela Christiaansen – Volleyball – Interdisciplinary Studies
    Lindsey Craft – Volleyball – International Business
    Darian Dozier – Volleyball – Business
    Elizabeth Johnbull – Volleyball – Public Health
    Kellie McNeil – Volleyball – Sport Management
    Juliette Thevenin – Volleyball – Russian
     
    Tennessee – Sport – Major
    Max Arnold – Football – Sport Management
    Patrick Ashford – Football – Political Science
    Cody Blanc – Football – Business Administration
    Austin Bolen – Football – Sport Management
    Derrick Brodus – Football – Communication Studies
    George Bullock – Football – Business Administration
    Michael Cantwell – Football – Chemical Engineering
    Jacob Carter – Football – Sport Management
    Tyler Coombes – Football – Kinesiology
    Tyler Drummer – Football – English
    Gregory Grieco – Football – Kinesiology
    Christian Harris – Football – Business Administration
    Andrew Henry – Football – Mechanical Engineering
    Alden Hill – Football – Art
    Daniel Hood – Football – Business Administration
    Kyler Kerbyson – Football – Sport Management
    Curt Maggitt  – Football – Communication Studies
    Michael Palardy – Football – Communication Studies
    Brett Parisi – Football – Studio Art
    Nathan Peterman – Football – Communication Studies
    Alan Posey – Football – Geography
    David Priddy – Football – Mechanical Engineering
    John Propst – Football – Industrial Engineering
    Woody Quinn – Football – Communication Studies
    Brian Randolph – Football – Business Administration
    Joe Stocstill – Football – Business Administration
    Dakota Summers – Football – Sociology
    Justin Thomas – Football – Business Administration
    Nikolay Timoshchuk – Football – Sport Management
    Patrick Toole – Football – Sport Management
    Corey Vereen – Football – Computer Science
    Dylan West – Football – Psychology
    Jordan Williams  – Football – Sociology
    Justin Worley – Football – Sport Management
    Victoria Bailey – Women’s Soccer – Sport Management
    Caroline Brown – Women’s Soccer – Sport Management
    Caroline Capocaccia – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Suzanne Capocaccia – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Christina Cobb – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Julie Eckel – Women’s Soccer – Business Finance
    Katie Lenz – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Jessica Rolfs – Women’s Soccer – Logistics
    Allie Sirna – Women’s Soccer – Business Management
    Peyton Thomas – Women’s Soccer – Business Administration
    Brittney Wade – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Nicolette Brice – Volleyball – Accounting
    Megan Hatcher – Volleyball – Finance
    Whitney Heeres – Volleyball – Communicative Disorders
    Jamie Lea – Volleyball – Anthropology
    Ellen Mullins – Volleyball – Marketing
    Brooke Speyerer – Volleyball – Biochemistry/Cellular and Molecular Biology
    Ashlyn Sunseri – Volleyball – Kinesiology
     
    Texas A&M – Sport – Major
    Taylor Bertolet – Football – Psychology
    Shep Klinke – Football – Accounting
    Boone Niederhofer – Football – Petroleum Engineering
    Josh Lambo – Football – Agricultural Leadership & Development
    Ryan Lindblade – Football – Recreation, Park, And Tourism Sciences
    Clay Honeycutt – Football – Health
    Alex Freeman – Football – Biomedical Science
    Caden Smith – Football – Industrial Distribution
    Matthew Fritsche – Football – Industrial Distribution
    Jake Matthews – Football – University Studies Mays Business School
    Conner McQueen – Football – Business Administration
    Alex Sezer – Football – Industrial Distribution
    Kyle Serres – Football – Computer Engineering
    Kirby Ennis – Football – Health Education
    Rachel Lenz – Women’s Soccer – Civil Engineering
    Janae Cousineau – Women’s Soccer – Animal Science
    Cristina Sanchez Quintanar Munoz Quiros – Women’s Soccer – International Studies
    Leigh Edwards – Women’s Soccer – Political Science
    Meghan Streight – Women’s Soccer – Health Education
    Shea Groom – Women’s Soccer – Recreation, Park, And Tourism Sciences
    Annie Kunz – Women’s Soccer – Agricultural Communications And Journalism
    Jacqueline Tondl – Women’s Soccer – Political Science
    Kristine Leonard – Women’s Soccer – Business Administration
    Karlie Mueller – Women’s Soccer – Health Education
    Mariah Agre – Volleyball – Agricultural Leadership & Development
    Darby Graff – Volleyball – University Studies
    Heather Reynolds – Volleyball – Interdisciplinary Studies
    Allie Sawatzky – Volleyball – Allied Health
    Shelby Sullivan – Volleyball – Business Administration
    Hannah Hood – Volleyball – Business Honors
    Angela Lowak – Volleyball – Business Administration
    Victoria Arenas – Volleyball – Technology Management
     
    Vanderbilt – Sport – Major
    Scot Aiello – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Hunter Bowman – Football – Biological Sciences/History
    Andrew Bridges – Football – Mechanical Engineering
    Austyn Carta-Samuels – Football – Psychology
    Hasan Clayton – Football – Psychology/Sociology
    Andrew East – Football – Civil Engineering
    Josh Grady – Football – Economics
    Alex Grecco – Football – Economics & History
    Josh Gregory – Football – Philosophy/Psychology
    Joseph Hoffman – Football – Civil Engineering
    Will Holden – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Taylor Hudson – Football – Neuroscience
    Alex Hysong – Football – Medicine, Health, and Society
    Andrew Jelks – Football – Undeclared
    Fitz Lassing – Football – Economics
    Javon Marshall – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Chris Martin – Football – Undeclared
    Walker May – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Connor Morrison – Football – Biomedical Engineering
    Trent Pruitt – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Spencer Pulley – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Grant Ramsay – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Patton Robinette – Football – Medicine, Health, and Society
    Steven Scheu – Football – Medicine, Health, and Society
    Carey Spear – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Dane Stubbs – Football – Chemical Engineering
    Wesley Tate – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Will Trepp – Football – Undeclared
    Dillon van der Wal – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Trey Wilkins – Football – Medicine, Health, and Society
    Kellen Williams – Football – Economics
    Kyle Woestmann – Football – Communication Studies
    Abby Carr – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Taylor Elliott – Women’s Soccer – Political Science
    Duggan Hahn – Women’s Soccer – Economics
    Lauren Hart – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Kendra Hendrix – Women’s Soccer – Public Policy Studies
    Sarah Hook – Women’s Soccer – Human & Organizational Development
    Gena Inbusch – Women’s Soccer – Human & Organizational Development
    Jamie Kator – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Andie Lakin – Women’s Soccer – Human & Organizational Development
    Alexa Levick – Women’s Soccer – Human & Organizational Development
    Shannon Morrish – Women’s Soccer – Child Development
    Erin Myers – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Ashley Oswald – Women’s Soccer – Economics
    Taylor Richardson – Women’s Soccer – Child Development
    Claire Romaine – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Megan Schneir – Women’s Soccer – Economics
    Grace Stumb – Women’s Soccer – Special Education
    Kathryn Thimons – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Brittney Thomas – Women’s Soccer – Chemical Engineering
    Kelsey Tillman – Women’s Soccer – Child Development
    Ashley Vega – Women’s Soccer – Interdisciplinary: Law and Deviant Behavior
    Cheyna Williams – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared