• JOIN THE SECNATION   Register / Login
  •  

    2011 Fall SEC Academic Honor Roll

    Birmingham, Ala. -- A total of 534 student-athletes were named to the 2011 Fall SEC Academic Honor Roll, Wednesday by SEC Commissioner Mike Slive.

    The 2011 Fall SEC Academic Honor Roll is based on grades from the 2011 Spring, Summer and Fall terms.

    Any student-athlete who participates in a Southeastern Conference championship sport or a student-athlete who participates in a sport listed on his/her institution’s NCAA Sports Sponsorship Form is eligible for nomination to the Academic Honor Roll. The following criteria should be followed: (1) A student-athlete must have a grade point average of 3.00 or above for either the preceding academic year (two semesters or three quarters) or have a cumulative grade point average of 3.00 or above at the nominating institution. (2) If a student-athlete attends summer school, his/her grade point average during the summer academic term must be included in the calculation used to determine eligibility for the Academic Honor Roll. (3) Student-athletes eligible for the Honor Roll include those receiving an athletics scholarship, recipients of an athletics award (i.e., letter winner), and non-scholarship student-athletes who have been on a varsity team for two seasons. (4) Prior to being nominated, a student-athlete must have successfully completed 24 semester or 36 quarter hours of non-remedial academic credit toward a baccalaureate degree at the nominating institution. (5) The student-athlete must have been a member of a varsity team for the sport’s entire NCAA Championship segment.

    The complete 2011 Fall SEC Academic Honor Roll follows:

    University of Alabama  – Sport – Major
    John Baites – Football – General Business
    Mark Barron – Football – Pre-Business
    Undra Billingsley – Football – Consumer Affairs
    David Blalock – Football – Accounting
    Chris Bonds – Football – Exercise Science
    Hardie Buck – Football – Marketing
    Nate Carlson – Football – Public Relations
    Levi Cook – Football – General Business
    DJ Fluker – Football – Health Studies
    Cade Foster – Football – Finance
    Brandon Gibson – Football – Sports Management
    Darius Hanks – Football – Human Environmental Science
    Ben Howell – Football – General Business
    Aaron Joiner – Football – Pre Med/General Business
    Barrett Jones – Football – Accounting
    Harrison Jones – Football – Pre-Business
    Phelon Jones – Football – Human Environmental Science
    Sam Kearns – Football – Health Studies
    Arie Kouandjio – Football – Pre-Business
    Chad Lindsey – Football – Communication Studies
    Wilson Love – Football – Pre-Business
    Will Lowery – Football – Finance
    Marquis Maze – Football – Human Environmental Science
    Nathan McAlister – Football – General Business
    William Ming – Football – Finance
    Kevin Norwood – Football – Health Studies
    Morgan Ogilvie – Football – Finance
    Nick Perry – Football – Pre-Business
    Trent Richardson – Football – Human Environmental Science
    Jeremy Shelley – Football – General Business
    Brad Smelley – Football – Marketing
    Parker Stinnett – Football – Marketing
    Nick Tinker – Football – Pre Med/Health Studies
    Brian Vogler – Football – Pre-Business
    DeAndrew White – Football – Undecided
    Jay Williams – Football – Pre-Business
    Jesse Williams – Football – Human Environmental Science
    Kellen Williams – Football – History
    Molly Atherton – Women’s Soccer – Public Relations
    Justine Bernier – Women’s Soccer – General Studies
    Theresa Diederich – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Kayleen Duffy – Women’s Soccer – Marketing
    Meghan Duffy – Women’s Soccer – Public Relations
    Kendall Khanna – Women’s Soccer – Public Relations
    Christina King – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Shannon Lathrop – Women’s Soccer – Food and Nutrition
    Carly Mygrants – Women’s Soccer – Sports Management
    Courtney Pixler – Women’s Soccer – Secondary Education-History
    Josie Rix – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Lindsey Sillers – Women’s Soccer – Food and Nutrition
    Kaitlyn Smith – Women’s Soccer – Food and Nutrition
    Katie Woolbright – Women’s Soccer – Marketing
    Kayla Fitterer – Volleyball – Marketing
    Kelsey Melito – Volleyball – Journalism
    Leigh Moyer – Volleyball – Art
    Stephanie Riley – Volleyball – Biology

    University of Arkansas  – Sport – Major
    Seth Armbrust – Football – Recreation & Sport Management
    Jake Bequette – Football – Recreation & Sport Management
    Dylan Breeding – Football – Honors Business Marketing
    Nick Brewer – Football – Business Information Systems
    Brian Buehner – Football – Business
    Alex Cacciarelli – Football – Business
    Daunte Carr – Football – Kinesiology
    Alfred Davis – Football – Recreation & Sports Management
    Chris Gragg – Football – Recreation & Sports Management
    Blake Gunderson – Football – Business Marketing
    Bret Harris – Football – Sociology
    Forbes Harris – Football – Business Economics
    Price Holmes – Football – Kinesiology-Exercise Science
    Hunter Jarvis – Football – Business Economics
    Austin Tate – Football – Agricultural Business
    Brad Taylor – Football – Biology
    Tyler Wilson – Football – Recreation & Sport Management
    Kailey Anders – Women’s Soccer – Communication Disorders
    Callie Authier – Women’s Soccer – Nursing
    Allie Chandler – Women’s Soccer – Communication Disorders
    Margo Davis – Women’s Soccer – Social Work
    Jennifer Fryrear – Women’s Soccer – Business
    Jessie Givens – Women’s Soccer – Elementary Education
    Taylor Green – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology – Pre Professional
    Brittany Hudson – Women’s Soccer – Biology  Pre-Medical
    Kendall Jordan – Women’s Soccer – Journalism
    Bethany Labac – Women’s Soccer – Sociology & Criminal Justice
    Lauren Locklear – Women’s Soccer – Biology Pre-Medical
    Daniella O’Shea – Women’s Soccer – Communication
    Evan Palmer – Women’s Soccer – International Relations
    Kate Singleton – Women’s Soccer – Marketing
    Alexandra Starrett – Women’s Soccer – Art
    Chelsea Tidwell – Women’s Soccer – Hospitality
    Kendal Winston – Women’s Soccer – Communication
    Amanda Anderson – Volleyball – Kinesiology (P-12)
    Brooke Fournier – Volleyball – Kinesiology (Applied Exercise Science)
    Kasey Heckelman – Volleyball – Psychology
    Marci King – Volleyball – Sociology
    Hayley Koop – Volleyball – Art
    Clarissa Pavey – Volleyball – Childhood Education
    Raymariely Santos Perez – Volleyball – Kinesiology (Pre-Professional)
    Kelli Stipanovich – Volleyball – Communication Disorders
    Charmaine Whitmore – Volleyball – Undeclared

    Auburn University – Sport – Major
    Joel Bonomolo – Football – Interdisciplinary Studies
    Chandler Brooks – Football – Wildlife
    Steven Clark – Football – Exercise Science
    Jared Cooper – Football – General Social Science Education
    Adam Dyas – Football – Undeclared Sciences and Math, Pre-Med
    Tunde Fariyike – Football – Undeclared Sciences and Math, Pre-Med
    Trenton Fisher – Football – Communication
    Joshua Harris – Football – Political Science
    Wo-Otinnah Iyegha – Football – Electrical Engineering
    Anthony Morgan – Football – Interdisciplinary Studies
    Dustin Norris – Football – Building Science
    Ryan Preston – Football – Industrial and Systems Engineering
    Ashton Richardson – Football – Animal Sciences Pre-Vet
    John Sullen – Football – History
    Barrett Trotter – Football – Public Administration
    Taylor Williams – Football – Political Science
    Tori Ball – Women's Soccer – Human Development and Family Studies
    Maddie Barnes – Women's Soccer – Chemistry, Pre-Med
    Ana Cate – Women's Soccer – Exercise Science
    Mary Coffed – Women's Soccer – Marketing
    Katy Frierson – Women's Soccer – Political Science
    Aimee Golightly – Women's Soccer – Biomedical Sciences, Pre-Pharmacy
    Heather Havron – Women's Soccer – Marketing
    Chandler Hillen – Women's Soccer – Pre-Special Education Early Childhood
    Amy Howard – Women's Soccer – Elementary Education
    Julie King – Women's Soccer – Interdisciplinary Studies
    Mary Nicholson – Women's Soccer – Nursing
    Jessica Rightmer – Women's Soccer – Communication Disorders
    Kimberly Spence – Women's Soccer – Undeclared Sciences and Math, Pre-Med
    Caitlin Torie – Women's Soccer – Exercise Science
    Lydia Townsend – Women's Soccer – Radio, TV, and Film (Mass Communication)
    Jessica Wolfe – Women's Soccer – Building Science
    Sarah Bullock – Volleyball – Marketing
    Katherine Culwell – Volleyball – Finance
    Kelly Fidero – Volleyball – Health Promotion
    Mackenzy Harper – Volleyball – Accountancy
    Camila Jersonsky – Volleyball – Pre-Polymer and Fiber Engineering
    Brittney Rhude – Volleyball – Management
    Kathia Rud – Volleyball – Pre-Business
    Christina Solverson – Volleyball – Polymer and Fiber Engineering, Polymer Option
    Chelsea Wintzinger – Volleyball – Undeclared Sciences and Math, Pre-Pharmacy
    Sarah Wroblicky – Volleyball – Pre-Elementary Education

    University of Florida – Sport – Major
    Phillip Bellino – Football – Food & Resource Economics
    Brian Biada – Football – Sustainability
    John Brantley – Football – Family, Youth, and Community Sciences
    Zachary Brust – Football – Building Construction
    Clayton Burton – Football – Social & Behavioral Sciences
    Tim Clark – Football – Sport Management
    Jeffery Demps – Football – Sociology
    Jeffrey Driskel – Football – Social & Behavioral Sciences
    Drew Ferris – Football – Psychology
    William Green – Football – Criminology
    Christopher Guido – Football – Health Sciences
    Cody Hampton – Football – Doctor of Pharmacy
    Jelani Jenkins – Football – Sociology
    David Lerner – Football – Sport Management
    Eugene Minchin – Football – Journalism
    Ryan Parrish – Football – Biology
    Bradley Phillips – Football – Nutritional Sciences
    Solomon Schoonover – Football – Political Science
    William Steinmann – Football – Political Science
    Caleb Sturgis – Football – Master's in Management
    Hygens Succes – Football – Sport Management
    Francisco Velez – Football – Political Science
    Tahnai Annis – Women’s Soccer – Sport Management
    Jazmyne Avant – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    McKenzie Barney – Women’s Soccer – Telecommunications Production
    Brooke Chancey – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Holly King – Women’s Soccer – Education
    Tatiana Perez – Women’s Soccer – Advertising
    Amanda Pivacco – Women’s Soccer – Accounting
    Haley Reeb – Women’s Soccer – Criminology
    Brooke Thigpen – Women’s Soccer – Biology
    Lindsay Thompson – Women’s Soccer – Health Sciences
    Kathryn Williamson – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Cassandra Anderson – Volleyball – Recreation & Event Management
    Elissa Hausmann – Volleyball – Health Science/Pre-Physical Therapy
    Kristy Jaeckel – Volleyball – Sport Management
    Genevieve Mann – Volleyball – Business Administration
    Kelly Murphy – Volleyball – Elementary Education
    Holly Pole – Volleyball – Sport Management
    Elizabeth Smith – Volleyball – Business  Administration/Political Science
    Taylor Unroe – Volleyball – Family, Youth, and Community Sciences
    Sundai Weston – Volleyball – Public Relations
    Tangerine Wiggs – Volleyball – English

    University of Georgia – Sport – Major
    Michael Bennett – Football – Sport Management
    Greg Bingham – Football – International Affairs
    John Bodin – Football – Anthropology
    Brandon Bogotay – Football – Family Financial Planning
    Taylor Bradberry – Football – Health Promotion
    Chris Burnette – Football – Finance
    Drew Butler – Football – Sports Management
    Corey Campbell – Football – Biology
    Luis Capella – Football – Economics
    Orson Charles – Football – Housing
    Chris Conley – Football – Journalism
    Matthew DeGenova – Football – Sports Management
    Scott Eichler – Football – Agricultural Engineering
    Michael Erdman – Football – Marketing
    Reuben Faloughi – Football – Psychology
    Ty Frix – Football – Biological Engineering
    Austin Herod – Football – Exercise & Sport Science
    Ben Jones – Foot ball – Health & Physical Education
    Aaron Murray – Football – Psychology
    Connor Norman – Football – Exercise & Sport Science
    Alex Parsons – Football – Exercise & Sport Science
    Ben Reynolds – Football – Biology
    Garrison Smith – Football – History
    Trinton Sturdivant – Football – Finance
    Jeremy Sulek – Football – Finance
    Wesley Van Dyk – Football – Management
    Dimitrios Vavlas – Football – Biological Science
    Jason Veal – Football – Finance
    Aron White – Football – Sports Management
    Hugh Williams – Football – Forestry
    Torri Allen – Women’s Soccer – Animal Health
    Ashley Baker – Women’s Soccer – Recreation & Leisure Studies
    Madeline Barker – Women’s Soccer – Child & Family Development
    Jenna Buckley – Women’s Soccer – Finance
    Susannah Dennis – Women’s Soccer – Child & Family Development
    Laura Eddy – Women’s Soccer – Economics
    Devon Fry – Women’s Soccer – Exercise & Sport Science
    Meghan Gibbons – Women’s Soccer – Marketing
    Nicole Hill – Women’s Soccer – Biology
    Callie Corbin Langford  – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Ashley Miller – Women’s Soccer – Child & Family Development
    Alexa Newfield – Women’s Soccer – Sport Management
    Jamie Pollock – Women’s Soccer – Exercise & Sport Science
    Caitlin Woody – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Nicole Choi – Volleyball – Health Promotion
    Ann Dylla – Volleyball – Finance
    Kathleen Gates – Volleyball – Exercise & Sport Science
    Alisha Laing – Volleyball – Early Childhood Education
    Elizabeth Reid – Volleyball – Psychology
    Stacey Smith – Volleyball – Business
    Carla Tietz – Volleyball – Child & Family Development

    University of Kentucky – Sport – Major
    Brian Adams – Football – Business Management
    Tyler Brause – Football – Exercise Science
    Steven Duff – Football – Business Management
    Antwane Glenn – Football – Community Communications and Leadership Development
    Max Godby – Football – Communication
    Stuart Hines – Football – Finance
    Lionel Inanzala – Football – Kinesiology
    Cody Jones – Football – Special Education
    Jake Lanefski – Football – Community Communications and Leadership Development
    Jake Lewellen – Football – Agricultural Economics
    Joe Mansour – Football – Undergraduate Studies
    Luke McDermott – Football – Integrated Strategic Communication
    Craig McIntosh – Football – Exercise Science
    Anthony Mosley – Football – Community Communications and Leadership Development
    Billy Joe Murphy – Football – Social Studies Education
    Morgan Newton – Football – Business Management
    Toba Omotinugbon – Football – Business Management
    Jacob Russell – Football – Marketing
    Pat Simmons – Football – Chemistry
    Sam Simpson – Football – Marketing
    Matt Smith – Football – Middle School Education
    Taiedo Smith – Football – Psychology
    Pedro Andreoni – Men’s Soccer – Business Management
    Sam Brooks – Men’s Soccer – Psychology
    Craig Heard – Men’s Soccer – Civil Engineering
    Jacob Kemper – Men’s Soccer – Marketing
    Josh Mulvany – Men’s Soccer – Psychology
    Steven Perinovic  – Men’s Soccer – Finance
    Tyler Riggs – Men’s Soccer – Mechanical Engineering
    Cameron Wilder – Men’s Soccer – Marketing
    Jenna Goblirsch – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Natalie Horner – Women’s Soccer – Accounting
    Kelsey Hunyadi – Women’s Soccer – Political Science
    Brooke Keyes – Women’s Soccer – Business Management
    Kayla King – Women’s Soccer – Agricultural Biotechnology
    Danielle Krohn – Women’s Soccer – Elementary Education
    Kacie Kumar – Women’s Soccer – Marketing
    Taylor Parker – Women’s Soccer – Linguistics
    Alyssa Telang – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Ashley VanLandingham – Women’s Soccer – Human Nutrition
    Ann Armes – Volleyball – Nutrition and Food Science
    Ashley Frazier – Volleyball – Marketing
    Gretchen Giesler – Volleyball – Mechanical Engineering
    Christine Hartmann – Volleyball – Integrated Strategic Communication
    Jessi Greenberg  – Volleyball – Marketing/Integrated Strategic Communication
    Elizabeth Koberstein – Volleyball – Nursing
    Becky Pavan – Volleyball – Mathematics

    Louisiana State University – Sport – Major
    Alexander Bonnette – Football – Civil Engineering
    William Debusk – Football – Biological Sciences
    David Detz – Football – Biological Sciences
    James Dickson – Football – Management
    Benjamin Domingue – Football – International Trade & Finance
    Seth Fruge – Football – Nutritional Sciences
    Dennis Howard – Football – Master’s Business Administration
    Michel Joseph – Football – Sport Administration
    Austin Kinchen – Football – Kinesiology
    Hunter Kinchen – Football – Kinesiology
    Eric Reid – Football – General Business
    Nick Rice – Football – Finance
    Alex Russian – Football – Master’s Business Administration
    Jason Slaydon – Football – Psychology
    James Stampley – Football – Psychology
    Christopher Wells – Football – Biological Sciences
    Nina Anderson – Women’s Soccer – Sport Administration
    Carlie Banks – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Jodi Calloway – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Emily Cancienne – Women’s Soccer – Sport Administration
    Allysha Chapman – Women’s Soccer – Biological Science
    Addie Eggleston  – Women’s Soccer – Communication Disorders
    Natalie Ieyoub – Women’s Soccer – International Studies
    Mo Isom – Women’s Soccer – Broadcast Journalism
    Megan Kinneman – Women’s Soccer – Sport Administration
    Reyna Lubin – Women’s Soccer – Mass Communications
    Nicole McLaughlin – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Danielle Murphy – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Kellie Murphy – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Alex Ramsey  – Women’s Soccer – Mass Communications
    Victoria Jacobsen – Volleyball – Kinesiology
    Madeleine Jones – Volleyball – Industrial Engineering
    Shelby Pursley – Volleyball – Biological Engineering
    Brittany Steele – Volleyball – Kinesiology
    Lauren Waclawczyk  – Volleyball – Business Management
    Michele Williams – Volleyball – Elementary Education

    University of Mississippi – Sport – Major
    Justin Bigham – Football – Exercise Science
    Michael Brown – Football – Park & Recreation Mgmt
    Tyler Campbell – Football – Managerial Finance
    Christopher Conley – Football – Management
    Jacob Hickman – Football – Liberal Studies
    Kyle Horine – Football – Marketing
    Micah Hughes – Football – Exercise Science
    Joel Kight – Football – Journalism
    Joshua Lancaster – Football – Biology
    Vincent Moss – Football – Accountancy
    Samuel Noblin – Football – Biology
    Norman Nusimer – Football – Economics
    John Peloza – Football – Business Undecided
    Robert Ratliff – Football – Mktg. Communications
    Andrew Ritter – Football – Managerial Finance
    Deterrian Shackelford – Football – History
    Joel Sturgeon – Football – Southern Studies
    Devin Thomas – Football – Geology
    Madison Cunningham – Women’s Soccer – Liberal Arts Undecided
    Abigail Curran – Women’s Soccer – Mathematics
    Erin Emerson – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Chelsea Heimann – Women’s Soccer – Hospitality Management
    Alix Hildal – Women’s Soccer – Marketing
    Dylan Jordan – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Lacy Key – Women’s Soccer – Criminal Justice
    Amanda McCalla – Women’s Soccer – Liberal Arts Undecided
    Kendyl Mygatt – Women’s Soccer – Hospitality Management
    Meghan O’Rourke – Women’s Soccer – Marketing
    Alley Ronaldi – Women’s Soccer – Political Science
    Meredith Snow – Women’s Soccer – Communication Sciences/Disorders
    Angela Strother – Women’s Soccer – Physics
    Kara Morgan – Volleyball – Biology
    Amanda Philpot – Volleyball – Art
    Morgan Springer – Volleyball – Psychology
    Regina Thomas – Volleyball – Curriculum & Instruction
    Ashley Veach – Volleyball – Forensic Chemistry

    Mississippi State University – Sport – Major
    Dillon Day – Football – Kinesiology
    Derek DePasquale – Football – Mechanical Engineering
    Nick Griffin – Football – Kinesiology
    Brandon Hill – Football – Kinesiology
    Cameron Lawrence – Football – Business Management
    Eric Lawson – Football – Kinesiology
    Charles Mitchell – Football – Kinesiology
    Nick Redmond – Football – Kinesiology
    Baker Swedenburg – Football – Bus. Info. Systems
    Corbin Stewart – Football – Kinesiology
    Louis Watson – Football – Kinesiology
    Sam Watts – Football – Kinesiology
    Sam Williams – Football – Kinesiology
    Kathryn Goodman – Women’s Soccer – Business Administration
    Morganne Grimes – Women’s Soccer – Accounting
    Tarah Henderson – Women’s Soccer – Biological Sciences
    Katy Hoover – Women’s Soccer – Chemical Engineering
    Madison McKee – Women’s Soccer – Industrial Engineering
    Lauren Morgan – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Kim Pettit – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Serena Prendergast – Women’s Soccer – Biological Sciences
    Jasmine Simmons – Women’s Soccer – Biological Sciences
    Elisabeth Sullivan – Women’s Soccer – Elementary Education
    Zehra Syed – Women’s Soccer – Biological Sciences
    Taylor Turnipseed – Women’s Soccer – Biological Engineering
    Julie Waddle – Women’s Soccer – Chemistry
    Chanelle Baker – Volleyball – Biological Sciences
    Hillary Parker – Volleyball – Human Sciences
    Paris Perret – Volleyball – Kinesiology
    Caitlin Rance – Volleyball – Marketing
    Faith Steinwedell – Volleyball – Kinesiology

    University of South Carolina – Sport – Major
    Jacob Baker – Football – Business Management
    Payton Brady – Football – Sport and Entertainment Management
    Billy Byrne – Football – Mechanical Engineering
    AJ Cann – Football – Sociology
    Ryland Culbertson – Football – Education
    Bruce Ellington – Football – Undecided
    Travis Ford – Football – Biology
    Stephon Gilmore – Football – Sport and Entertainment Management
    Walker Inabinet – Football – Sport and Entertainment Management
    TJ Johnson – Football – Sport and Entertainment Management
    Nick Jones – Football – Sociology
    Marcus Lattimore – Football – Public Health
    DL Moore – Football – Retail Management
    Davis Moore – Football – Public Health
    Ronald Patrick – Football – Criminal Justice
    Connor Shaw – Football – Sport and Entertainment Management
    Seth Strickland – Football – Political Science
    Dylan Thompson – Football – Sport and Entertainment Management
    Dalton Wilson – Football – Business Finance
    Jay Wooten – Football – Sociology
    Adam Yates – Football – Hospitality, Restaurant, Tourism Management
    Stephen Anderson – Men's Soccer – Arts & Sciences Undecided
    Andre Bahri – Men's Soccer – International Business
    David Benson – Men's Soccer – Management/ Marketing
    Patrick Cates – Men's Soccer – Physical Education
    Chris Duzan – Men's Soccer – Computer Science
    Trevor Hubbard – Men's Soccer – Business Conditional
    Alex Long – Men's Soccer – Marketing
    Daniel Lynch – Men's Soccer – Psychology
    Michael Mangotic – Men's Soccer – Exercise Science
    Eric Martinez – Men's Soccer – Management/ Economics
    Will McGinnis – Men's Soccer – Business Conditional
    Stephen Morrissey – Men's Soccer – Accounting
    Ross Power – Men's Soccer – Insurance & Risk Management/ Marketing
    JP Rafferty – Men's Soccer – Business Undecided
    Chipper Root – Men's Soccer – Sport and Entertainment Management
    Kevin Stam – Men's Soccer – Social Work
    Hunter Wyer – Men's Soccer – Mechanical Engineering
    Natalie Aaron – Women’s Soccer – Accounting
    Danielle Au – Women’s Soccer – Business Conditional
    Ellen Fahey – Women’s Soccer – Public Relations
    Gabby Gilbert – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Alexis Glemser – Women’s Soccer – Public Relations
    Danielle Henry – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Alex Holland – Women’s Soccer – Middle Level Education
    Lauren Holland – Women’s Soccer – Sport and Entertainment Management
    Lauren Hyden – Women’s Soccer – Public Health
    Taylor Leach – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Samantha McGowan – Women’s Soccer – French
    Roya Mojarab – Women’s Soccer – International Business
    Maria Petroni – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Kortney Rhoades – Women’s Soccer – Public Health
    Elizabeth Sinclair – Women’s Soccer – Accounting
    Jocelyn Spurrier – Women’s Soccer – Marketing
    Darien Vercillo – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Virginia Wilson – Women’s Soccer – Accounting
    Taylor Bruns – Volleyball – Middle Level Education
    Brandi Byers – Volleyball – Mathematics
    Lindsey Craft – Volleyball – Business Conditional
    Christina Glover – Volleyball – Middle Level Education
    Cara Howley – Volleyball – Management
    Megan Kent – Volleyball – Criminal Justice
    Olivia Ryder – Volleyball – Exercise Science
    Teresa Stenlund – Volleyball – Hotel Restaurant and Tourism Management
    Juliette Thevenin – Volleyball – Russian
    Paige Wheeler – Volleyball – Retailing

    University of Tennessee – Sport – Major
    Zack Allen – Football – Exercise Science
    Brent Brewer – Football – Sport Management
    Michael Carillon – Football – Business Administration
    Channing Fugate – Football – Psychology
    Darin Gooch – Football – Logistics
    Gregory Grieco – Football – Kinesiology
    Nick Guess – Football – Sport Management (grad school)
    Logan Honeycutt – Football – Psychology
    Daniel Hood – Football – Management
    Austin Johnson – Football – Undeclared (grad school)
    Herman Lathers – Football – Sport Management
    Nash Nance – Football – Management
    Tauren Poole – Football – Sport Psychology (grad school)
    John Propst – Football – Industrial Engineering
    Chip Rhome – Football – Wildlife & Fisheries Science
    Zach Rogers – Football – Logistics
    Jake Storey – Football – Hotel, Restaurant, & Tourism Management
    William Dakota Summers – Football – Undecided
    Dylan West – Football – Pre-Professional Interest
    Robert Yonce – Football – Logistics
    Tori Bailey – Women’s Soccer – Sport Management
    Caroline Brown – Women’s Soccer – Sport Management
    Caroline Capocaccia – Women’s Soccer – Pre-Professional Interest
    Amy Harrison – Women’s Soccer – Business Pre-Major
    Chelsea Hatcher – Women’s Soccer – Political Science
    Hannah Hut – Women’s Soccer – Hotel, Restaurant, & Tourism Management
    Chelsea Kephart – Women’s Soccer – Management
    Lara Langworthy – Women’s Soccer – Communication Studies
    Alexis Owens – Women’s Soccer – Business Pre-Major
    Sanna Saarinen – Women’s Soccer – Business Pre-Major
    Emily Shore – Women’s Soccer – Political Science
    Melissa Speros – Women’s Soccer – Hotel, Restaurant, & Tourism Management
    RB Wyatt – Women’s Soccer – Animal Science
    Nikki Brice – Volleyball – Biological Sciences
    Jasmine Brown – Volleyball – Social Work
    Leslie Cikra – Volleyball – Sport Management
    DeeDee Harrison – Volleyball – Sport Management
    Kayla Jeter – Volleyball – Sociology
    Kelsey Mahoney – Volleyball – Nutrition
    Ellen Mullins – Volleyball – Business
    Kelsey Robinson – Volleyball – Journalism & Electronic Media
    Carly Sahagian – Volleyball – Hotel, Restaurant & Tourism Management
    Kylann Scheidt – Volleyball – Journalism & Electronic Media

    Vanderbilt University – Sport – Major
    Brandon Barden – Football – Special Education
    Andrew Bridges – Football – Mechanical Engineering
    John Cole – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Reggie Ford – Football – Economics
    Ryan Fowler – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    T.J. Greenstone – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Josh Jelesky – Football – Economics
    DeAndre Jones – Football – Mechanical Engineering
    Richard Kent – Football – Spanish
    Fitz Lassing – Football – Biological Sciences
    Taylor Loftley – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Chris Marve – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Austin Monahan – Football – Economics
    Colt Nichter – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Al Owens – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Jordan Rodgers – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Ryan Seymour – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Carey Spear – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Zac Stacy – Football – Special Education
    Wesley Tate – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Johnell Thomas – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Caleb Welchans – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Trey Wilson – Football – Human & Organizational Development
    Kyle Woestmann – Football – Undeclared
    Caffrey Brooks – Women’s Soccer – Child Development
    Amanda Essay – Women’s Soccer – Economics
    Kate Goldin – Women’s Soccer – Biological Sciences/ Spanish
    Emily Grant – Women’s Soccer – Classical Civilization
    Duggan Hahn – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Kendra Hendrix – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Sarah Hook – Women’s Soccer – Human & Organizational Development
    Alexa Levick – Women’s Soccer – Human & Organizational Development
    Elizabeth Lillie – Women’s Soccer – Mathematics/Biomedical Engineering
    Bridget Lohmuller – Women’s Soccer – Special Education
    CJ Rhoades – Women’s Soccer – Art/Interdisciplinary Studies
    Claire Romaine – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Megan Schneir – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Dana Schwartz – Women’s Soccer – Economics
    Grace Stumb – Women’s Soccer – Special Education
    Candace West – Women’s Soccer – Human & Organizational Development