• JOIN THE SECNATION   Register / Login
  •  

    2011-12 SEC First-Year Academic Honor Roll

    Birmingham, Ala. -- A total of 608 student-athletes were named to the 2011-12 SEC First-Year Academic Honor Roll, Thursday by SEC Commissioner Mike Slive. A total of 2,581 student-athletes around the league earned Academic Honor Roll recognition in 2011-12.

    Each student-athlete must 1) have a cumulative GPA of 3.00 or above at the nominating institution; 2) be on scholarship or a letter winner; 3) have completed 24 semester hours of non-remedial credit at the nominating institution; and 4) have been a member of the varsity team for the sport’s entire NCAA Championship segment.

    The 2011-12 SEC First-Year Academic Honor Roll is based on grades from the 2011-12 academic calendar.

    The complete 2011-12 SEC First-Year Academic Honor Roll follows:

    University of Alabama  – Sport – Major
    Austin Cole   – Baseball – Lower Division Management
    Taylor Guilbeau – Baseball – General Health Studies
    Jake Hubbard – Baseball – Lower Division Marketing
    Benjamin Moore – Baseball – Lower Division General Business
    Spencer Turnbull – Baseball – Undecided Education
    Rodney Cooper – Men’s Basketball – Pre-Business
    Retin Obasohan – Men’s Basketball – Pre-Business
    Levi Randolph – Men’s Basketball – Pre-Business
    Aneesah Daniels – Women’s Basketball – Lower Division Management
    Ha Ha Clinton-Dix – Football – Criminal Justice
    Phillip Ely – Football – Pre-Business
    Ryan Kelly – Football – Pre-Business
    Cyrus Kouandjio – Football – Pre-Business
    Wilson Love – Football – Pre-Business
    Vinnie Sunseri – Football – Pre-Business
    Tom Lovelady – Men’s Golf – Pre-Business
    Justin Thomas – Men’s Golf – Communication Studies
    Daniela Lendl – Women’s Golf – Exercise Science
    Taylor Manning – Women’s Golf – Undecided
    Johanna Tillström – Women’s Golf – Pre-Business
    Kaitlyn Clark – Gymnastics – Exercise Science
    Lora Leigh Frost – Gymnastics – General Health Studies
    Brooke Parker – Gymnastics – Lower Division General Business
    Kayla Williams – Gymnastics – Public Relations
    Ashley Allison – Rowing – Aerospace Engineering
    Emily Chadwell – Rowing – Secondary Education
    Alyssa Drevenak – Rowing – Exercise Science
    Kristen Hickman – Rowing – Exercise Science
    Caitlin O’Neil – Rowing – Exercise Science
    Logan O’Neil – Rowing – Math
    Lauren Davis – Women’s Soccer – Pre-Medical
    Laura Lee Smith – Women’s Soccer – English
    Danae Hays – Softball – Pre-Major Studies
    Leslie Jury – Softball – Pre-Major Studies
    Danielle Richard – Softball – Exercise Sports Science
    Jadyn Spencer – Softball – Pre-Major Studies
    Phillip Deaton – Men’s Swimming – Chemical Engineering
    Clark Garner – Men’s Swimming – Undesignated Engineering
    Jordan Lesser – Men’s Swimming – Pre-Major Studies
    John Servati – Men’s Swimming – General Business
    Lisa Bogosian – Women’s Swimming – Marine Science/Biology
    Kayla de Boer – Women’s Swimming – Civil Engineering
    Emily Facchine – Women’s Swimming – Chemical Engineering
    Angely Martinez – Women’s Swimming – International Studies
    Katheryne Muth – Women’s Swimming – Human Performance Exercise Science
    Brittany Parkey – Women’s Swimming – Nursing
    Samantha Stanley – Women’s Swimming – Undesignated Human Environmental Science
    Stuart Kenyon – Men’s Tennis – Mechanical Engineering
    Rens van der Vis – Men’s Tennis – Civil Engineering
    Emily Zabor – Women’s Tennis – Lower Division General Business
    Ryan Coleman – Men’s Track – Pre-Business
    Kyle Ferguson – Men’s Track – Aerospace Engineering
    Matt Joyner – Men’s Track – Mechanical Engineering
    Nia Barnes – Women’s Track – Telecommunication and Film
    Merilyn Uudmae – Women’s Track – Pre-Business

    University of Arkansas  – Sport – Major
    Wilson Pfeiffer – Baseball – Arts & Sciences
    Joseph Serrano – Baseball – Education & Health Professions
    Landon Simpson – Baseball – Arts & Sciences
    Joey Bailey – Women’s Basketball – Arts & Sciences
    Calli Berna – Women’s Basketball – Education & Health Professions
    Jhasmin Bowen – Women’s Basketball – Business
    Brandon Allen – Football – Recreation & Sports Mgt.
    Alan D’Appollonio – Football – Arts & Sciences
    Trey Flowers – Football – Engineering
    Kolton Crawford – Men’s Golf – Education & Health Professions
    Hally Leadbetter – Women’s Golf – Business
    Stephani Canizaro – Gymnastics – Education & Health Professions
    Samantha Kolbas – Gymnastics – Business
    Alyssa Bass – Softball – Business
    Ciarasue Clampitt – Softball – Business
    Megan Pearson – Softball – Education & Health Professions
    Madeline Reese – Softball – Education & Health Professions
    Devon Wallace – Softball – Education & Health Professions
    Allison Allen – Women’s Soccer – Education & Health Professions
    Kaylyn Cooper – Women’s Soccer – Education & Health Professions
    Emily Lillard – Women’s Soccer – Education & Health Professions
    Corinne Parkins – Women’s Soccer – Education & Health professions
    Margaret Power – Women’s Soccer – Arts & Sciences
    Haley Pratt – Women’s Soccer – Business
    Elizabeth Stratton – Women’s Soccer – Education & Health Professions
    Alison Tripp – Women’s Soccer – Arts & Sciences
    Courtney Williams – Women’s Soccer – Education & Health Professions
    Samantha Wolf – Women’s Soccer – Education & Health Professions
    Allison Boyle – Women’s Swimming – Business
    Tera Bradham – Women’s Swimming – Arts & Sciences
    Nicole Daniels – Women’s Swimming – Arts & Sciences
    Taylor Temple – Women’s Swimming – Education & Health Professions
    Sevannah Vekas – Women’s Swimming – Arts & Sciences
    Susanna White – Women’s Swimming – Education & Health Professions
    Victor Hoang – Men’s Tennis – Business
    Christian Lee – Men’s Tennis – Education & Health Professions
    Jovan Parlic – Men’s Tennis – Education & Health Professions
    Catherine Parenteau – Women’s Tennis – Agriculture, Food & Life Sciences
    Kyle Dunn – Men’s Track – Engineering
    Zachary Kovach – Men’s Track – Arts & Sciences
    Andrew Pisechko – Men’s Track – Business
    Michaela Bauer – Women’s Track – Business
    Courtney Falco – Women’s Track – Business
    Kaitlin Flattmann – Women’s Track – Arts & Sciences
    Jessica Jackson – Women’s Track – Arts & Sciences
    Shannon Klenke – Women’s Track – Business
    Caitlin Noonan – Women’s Track – Education & Health Professions
    Amanda Porter – Women’s Track – Arts & Sciences
    Dominique Scott – Women’s Track – Business
    Kaylee Smith – Women’s Track – Arts & Sciences
    Samantha Thompson – Women’s Track – Arts & Sciences
    Alexa Vessell – Women’s Track – Arts & Sciences
    Dawn Weir – Women’s Track – Arts & Sciences
    Megan Zimlich – Women’s Track – Business
    Kimberly Dobbins – Volleyball – Arts & Sciences

    Auburn University – Sport – Major
    Tanner Cimo – Baseball – Pre-Business
    Eric Trey Cochran-Gill – Baseball – Pre-Business
    Colton Davis – Baseball – Agricultural Communications
    Caleb Lee Smith – Baseball – Finance
    Jarred Lee Smith – Baseball – Fitness, Conditioning, & Performance
    Bernard Morena – Men's Basketball – International Business
    Kane Grimster – Men's Cross Country – Pre-Journalism
    Jonathan Hardin – Men's Cross Country – Undeclared Sciences & Math-Pre-Med
    Griffin Jaworski – Men's Cross Country – Pre-Business
    Catherine Allen – Women's Cross Country – Pre-Chemical Engineering
    Lauren Barr – Women's Cross Country – Biomedical Sciences Pre-Med
    Samantha Berggren – Women's Cross Country – Marine Biology
    Claire Cressman – Women's Cross Country – International Business
    Danielle Lusk – Women's Cross Country – Mathematics
    Morgan Taylor Burns – Equestrian – Animal Sciences-Equine
    Bailee Bussey – Equestrian – Pre-Business
    Julianna Michele Cook – Equestrian – Animal Sciences-Pre-Vet
    Cheyenne Cracraft – Equestrian – Undeclared Sciences & Math-Pre-Vet
    Jennifer Delman – Equestrian – Pre-Exercise Science
    Ariel Herrin – Equestrian – Pre-Public Relations'
    Lucy Jane Igoe – Equestrian – Political Science
    Caitlin Moran – Equestrian – Undeclared Sciences & Math-Pre-Med
    Melena Smith – Equestrian – Animal Sciences-Pre-Vet
    Jaquan Bray – Football – Pre-Business
    Christopher Landrum – Football – Pre-Business
    Patrick Young – Football – Undeclared Sciences & Math-Pre-Med
    Jacob Mondy – Men's Golf – Pre-Business
    Lakin Eddy – Women's Golf – Pre-Business
    Victoria Trapani – Women's Golf – Pre-Business
    Brianna Guy – Gymnastics – Pre-Exercise Science
    Brittany Webster – Gymnastics – Pre-Journalism
    Caryn Kadous – Gymnastics – Pre-Exercise Science
    Kelsey Thomasson – Gymnastics – Pre-Exercise Science
    Megan Walker – Gymnastics – Fitness, Conditioning, & Performance
    Tatiana Coleman – Women’s Soccer – Pre-Psychology
    Chelsea Gandy-Cromer – Women’s Soccer – Pre-Business
    Morgan Samples – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared Sciences & Math-Pre-Physical Therapy
    Kevin Behrens – Men's Swimming – Pre-Liberal Arts
    Fraser McKean – Men's Swimming – Pre-Exercise Science
    Thomas McKee – Men's Swimming – Pre-Exercise Science
    Erica Belcher – Women's Swimming – Pre-Exercise Science
    Autumn Brown – Women's Swimming – Animal Science Production/Management
    Cinzia Calabretta – Women's Swimming – Pre-Mechanical Engineering
    Abigail Duncan – Women's Swimming – Animal Sciences-Pre-Vet
    Megan Fonteno – Women's Swimming – Undeclared Sciences & Math-Pre-Pharmacy
    Aimee Middleton – Women's Swimming – Fitness, Conditioning, & Performance
    Shanna Schuelein – Women's Swimming – Psychology
    Emily Flickinger – Women's Tennis – Undeclared Sciences & Math-Pre-Vet
    Lauren Levant – Women's Tennis – Pre-Business
    Jennifer Pfeifler – Women's Tennis – Nutrition Dietetics
    Andrew Dunkleberger – Men's Track – Pre-Business
    Chason Farnell – Men's Track – Undeclared Sciences & Math-Pre-Med
    Enrique Gaitan – Men's Track – Undeclared Sciences & Math-Pre-Med
    Lucanus Grady – Men's Track – Architecture
    Gehrig Nelson – Men's Track – Pre-Mechanical Engineering
    Jace Owens – Men's Track – Biosystems Engineering
    Victoria Bernardo – Women's Track – Pre-Communication Disorders
    Ameenah Bey Shaw – Women's Track – Undeclared Sciences & Math-Pre-Med
    Siobhan Ford-Holland – Women's Track – Hotel & Restaurant Management
    Daina Levy – Women's Track – Undeclared Sciences & Math-Pre-Med
    Anna McCloskey – Women's Track – Fitness, Conditioning, & Performance
    Sarah-Beth Miville – Women's Track – Pre-Nursing Science
    Catherine Reaves – Women's Track – Pre-Business
    Kelsey Dobbs – Volleyball – Undeclared Sciences & Math-Pre-Pharmacy

    University of Florida – Sport – Major
    Bobby Poyner – Baseball – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Cory Reid – Baseball – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Justin Shafer – Baseball – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Corey Stump – Baseball – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Josh Tobias – Baseball – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Bradley Beal – Men’s Basketball – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Carlie Needles – Women’s Basketball – Humanities and Letters
    Jabari Gorman – Football – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Tommy Jordan – Football – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Ben Peacock – Football – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Valdez Showers – Football – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Trip Thurman – Football – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Eric Banks – Men’s Golf – Economics
    John Tomlinson – Men’s Golf – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Camila Hedberg – Women’s Golf – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Kytra Hunter – Gymnastics – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Kiersten Wang – Gymnastics – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Nora Barry – Lacrosse – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Shannon Gilroy – Lacrosse – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Nicole Graziano – Lacrosse – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Sally Jentis – Lacrosse – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Taylor McCord – Lacrosse – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Michelle Offit – Lacrosse – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Tessa Andujar – Women’s Soccer – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Savannah Berry – Women’s Soccer – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Annie Bobbitt – Women’s Soccer – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Lindsey Cooper – Women’s Soccer – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Jillian Graff – Women’s Soccer – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Karina Gutsche – Women’s Soccer – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Jennifer Larrick – Women’s Soccer – Fitness and Wellness
    Kim Sapienza – Women’s Soccer – Environmental Engineering
    Lauren Silver – Women’s Soccer – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Havana Solaun – Women’s Soccer – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Annie Speese – Women’s Soccer – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Taylor Thigpen – Women’s Soccer – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Bailey Castro – Softball – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Samantha Fagan – Softball – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Nicholas Caldwell – Men’s Swimming – Chemical Engineering
    Matthew Curby – Men’s Swimming – Zoology
    Colin Hamilton – Men’s Swimming – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Zachary Hernandez – Men’s Swimming – Business
    William Silva – Men’s Swimming – Business
    Matthew Thompson – Men’s Swimming – Economics
    Shelby McLean – Women’s Swimming – Telecommunication
    Savannah Napier – Women’s Swimming – Education
    Rebecca Rainer – Women’s Swimming – Health Education and Behavior
    Jordan Smith – Women’s Swimming – Zoology
    Summer Stephens – Women’s Swimming – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Thomas Proisy – Men’s Tennis – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Michael Burris – Men’s Track – English
    Tyler Cardillo – Men’s Track – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Jimmy Clark – Men’s Track – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Phil Duncan – Men’s Track – Sciences and Engineering
    Eddie Garcia – Men’s Track – Sport Management
    Hugh Graham, Jr. – Men’s Track – Criminology
    JL Hines – Men’s Track – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Alex Izewski – Men’s Track – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Tyler Osorio – Men’s Track – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Harsha Torke – Men’s Track – Electrical Engineering
    Jayla Bostic – Women’s Track – Health Sciences
    Ciarra Brewer – Women’s Track – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Taylor Burke – Women’s Track – Telecommunication
    Manuela Burtscher – Women’s Track – Management
    Ashley Favors – Women’s Track – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Sarah Spann – Women’s Track – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Grace Vandergrift – Women’s Track – Humanities and Letters
    Simone Antwi – Volleyball – Social and Behavioral Sciences
    Madison Monserez – Volleyball – Social and Behavioral Sciences

    University of Georgia – Sport – Major
    Justin Bryan – Baseball – Business
    Hunter Cole – Baseball – Biology
    Pete Nagel – Baseball – Sport Management
    Daniel Smith – Baseball – Criminal Justice
    John Taylor – Baseball – Business
    Kylee Arbuckle – Equestrian – Business
    Samantha Belcher  – Equestrian – Animal Science
    Madison Berger – Equestrian – Animal Science
    Madison Clark – Equestrian – Animal Health
    Morgan Justiss – Equestrian – Business
    Megan Southam – Equestrian – Biology
    Paige Stawicki – Equestrian – Genetics
    Lauren Tieche – Equestrian – Business
    David Andrews – Football – Agribusiness
    Chris Conley – Football – Journalism
    Watts Dantzler – Football – Health & Physical Education
    Nicholas Reach – Men’s Golf – Business
    Kathleen Eastman – Soccer – English
    Jenna Owens – Soccer – Exercise & Sport Science
    Gracie Goulder – Softball – Special Education
    Niaja Griffin – Softball – Recreation & Leisure Studies
    Nicolas Fink  – Men’s Swimming – Agriculture Engineering
    Derek Onken – Men’s Swimming – Mathematics
    Luke Upchurch  – Men’s Swimming – Exercise & Sport Science
    Olivia Boggs – Women’s Swimming – Business
    Sommers Creed – Women’s Swimming – Unspecified
    Lauren Harrington – Women’s Swimming – Journalism
    Madeline Locus – Women’s Swimming – Mathematics
    Jordan Mattern – Women’s Swimming – Biology
    Amber McDermott – Women’s Swimming – Journalism
    Anna Neumeister – Women’s Swimming – Business
    Shannon O’Malley – Women’s Swimming – Unspecified
    Darcie O’Brien – Women’s Diving – Journalism
    Lauren Herring – Women’s Tennis – International Affairs
    Brendan Hoban – Men’s Track – Turfgrass Management
    Cameron Meyer – Men’s Track – Sport Management
    Zack Sims – Men’s Track – Mathematics
    Austin Ulich  – Men’s Track – Business
    Anna Bowles – Women’s Track – Exercise & Sport Science
    Quintunya Chapman – Women’s Track – Exercise & Sport Science
    Rachael Gibson – Women’s Track – Sport Management
    Carly Hamilton – Women’s Track – Business
    Taylor Hollingsworth – Women’s Track – Nutrition Science
    Brooke Kobiltz – Women’s Track – Mathematics Education
    Morgann Leleux – Women’s Track – Journalism
    Sarah Perry – Women’s Track – Biology
    Allison Updike – Women’s Track – Sport Management
    Gaby Smiley – Volleyball – Exercise & Sport Science

    University of Kentucky – Sport – Major
    Cole Evans – Baseball – Business Management
    Max Kuhn – Baseball – Undergraduate Studies
    A.J. Reed – Baseball – Mathematics Education
    Ryan Harrow – Men’s Basketball – Communication
    Brian Long – Men’s Basketball – Undergraduate Studies
    Sam Malone – Men’s Basketball – Undergraduate Studies
    Kyle Wiltjer – Men’s Basketball – Undergraduate Studies
    Will Bishop – Men’s Golf – Business Management
    Todd McDaniel – Men’s Golf – Civil Engineering
    Aaron Holsopple – Rifle – Business Management
    Cody Manning – Rifle – Agricultural Biotechnology
    Jonathan Pinkel – Rifle – Mechanical Engineering
    John Sutton – Rifle – Agricultural Biotechnology
    Lindsay Griggs – Softball – Civil Engineering
    Kara Howard – Softball – Animal Sciences
    Griffin Joiner – Softball – Exercise Science
    Jack Van Arsdale – Men’s Soccer – Exercise Science/Biology
    Emma Brown – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Taylor Mogel – Women’s Soccer – Nutrition and Food Science
    Stuart Pope – Women’s Soccer – Equine Science and Management
    Kayla Price – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Erin Simon – Women’s Soccer – Journalism
    Matt Davis – Men’s Swimming – Psychology/Biology
    Brent Dillon – Men’s Swimming – Political Science
    Kyle Lang – Men’s Swimming – Human Nutrition
    John Resch – Men’s Swimming – Biology
    Chris Rush – Men’s Swimming – Undergraduate Studies
    Calder Staben – Men’s Swimming – Biology/Art History
    Christina Bechtel – Women’s Swimming – Business Management
    Christa Cabot – Women’s Swimming – Psychology/Exercise Science
    Sarah Chewning – Women’s Swimming – Media Arts and Studies
    Lindsay Hill – Women’s Swimming – International Studies
    Blair Kuethe – Women’s Swimming – Undergraduate Studies
    Abby Myers – Women’s Swimming – Nutrition and Food Sciences
    Caroline Pitts – Women’s Swimming – Nutrition and Food Sciences
    Shannon Reynolds – Women’s Swimming – Undergraduate Studies
    Samantha Shaheen – Women’s Swimming – Psychology
    Brett Johnson – Men’s Tennis – Accounting
    Lauren Doll – Women’s Tennis – Nursing
    Stephanie Fox – Women’s Tennis – Undergraduate Studies
    Edmee Morin-Kougoucheff – Women’s Tennis – Undergraduate Studies
    Lyndsey Pickett – Women’s Tennis – Communication Disorders
    Grace Trimble – Women’s Tennis – Political Science
    Raymond Dykstra – Men’s Track/CC – Exercise Science
    Jared Phillips – Men’s Track/CC – Chemical Engineering
    Jacob Wildenmann – Men’s Track/CC – History
    Mackay Wilson – Men’s Track/CC – Mechanical Engineering
    Brittany Britt – Women’s Track/CC – Exercise Science
    Devinn Cartwright – Women’s Track/CC – Biology
    Angelica Whaley – Women’s Track/CC – Exercise Science
    Jackie Napper – Volleyball – Marketing
    Lauren O’Conner – Volleyball – Marketing

    Louisiana State University – Sport – Major
    Chris Sciambra – Baseball – Construction Management
    Paul Turner – Football – Accounting
    Madelene Sagstrom   – Women’s Golf – Sport Leadership
    Myles Lewis – Men’s Golf – Management
    Curtis Thompson – Men’s Golf – Management
    Rheagan Courville – Gymnastics – Undeclared
    Lloimincia Hall – Gymnastics – Undeclared
    Alex Arlitt – Soccer – Undeclared
    Courtney Harlan – Soccer – Veterinary Medicine
    Kailey McCasland – Softball – Human Movement Science
    Dylan Supak – Softball – Human Movement Science
    Rebecca Bodine – Women’s Tennis – Civil Engineering
    Philip Dempsey – Men’s Track – Undeclared
    Andreas Duplantis – Men’s Track – Human Movement
    Trevor Sansone – Men’s Track – Biological Science
    Andria Aguilar – Women’s Track – International Studies
    Kendra White – Women’s Track – Chemistry
    Marissa Maas – Volleyball – Undeclared

    University of Mississippi – Sport – Major
    Hawtin Buchanan – Baseball – Liberal Arts Undecided
    Will Jamison  – Baseball – Exercise Science
    Sam Smith – Baseball – Business Undecided
    Gracie Frizzell – Women’s Basketball – Dietetics & Nutrition
    Ethan Hutson – Football – Liberal Arts Undecided
    Cody Prewitt – Football – Liberal Arts Undecided
    Alvaro Beltran  – Men’s Golf – Managerial Finance
    Chris Ingham – Men’s Golf – Business Undecided
    Joe Lewis – Men’s Golf – Business Undecided
    Alison Hovatter – Women’s Golf – Business Undecided
    Taelor Rubin – Women’s Golf – Liberal Arts Undecided
    Kaitlin Voll – Women’s Golf – Liberal Arts Undecided
    Evalyn Holman – Rifle – Chemical Engineering
    Virginia Holman – Rifle – Managerial Finance
    Kelly McCormick – Soccer – Biology
    Virginia Seiler – Soccer – Mathematics Education
    Hayley Davis – Softball – Liberal Arts Undecided
    Lauren Lindsey – Softball – Forensic Chemistry
    Joe Rogers – Men’s Tennis – History
    Julia Jones – Women’s Tennis – Liberal Arts Undecided
    Erin Stephens – Women’s Tennis – Exercise Science
    Michael Greer – Men’s Track – Mechanical Engineering
    Stephen Greer – Men’s Track – Mechanical Engineering
    Margaret Harkness – Women’s Track – Dietetics & Nutrition
    Skylar Johnson – Volleyball – Liberal Arts Undecided
    Rachel McLamore – Volleyball – Biochemistry

    Mississippi State University – Sport – Major
    Matthew Britton – Baseball – Business Administration
    Phillip Casey – Baseball – Business Administration
    Trevor Fitts – Baseball – Kinesiology
    Tyler Fullerton – Baseball – Business Administration
    Jonathan Holder – Baseball – Business Administration
    Jacob Lindgren – Baseball – Business Administration
    Brandon Woodruff – Baseball – Kinesiology
    Rodney Hood – Men’s Basketball – Kinesiology
    Kristers Zeidaks – Men’s Basketball – Economics
    Taveze Calhoun – Football – Kinesiology
    PJ Jones – Football – Kinesiology
    Daniel Knox – Football – Kinesiology
    Kendrick Market – Football – Undecided
    Benardrick McKinney – Football – Undecided
    Derrick Milton – Football – Undecided
    Justin Malone – Football – Criminology
    Preston Smith – Football – Kinesiology
    Allyson McDonald – Women’s Golf – Undeclared
    Elena Warren – Women’s Golf – Mechanical Engineering
    Dana Forbes – Soccer – Accounting
    Amy Hoover – Soccer – Marketing
    Shannen Jainudeen – Soccer – Criminology
    Erika Gaul – Softball – Special Education
    Swayze Hollenhead – Softball – Undeclared
    Megan Nesbit – Softball – Elementary Education
    Ashley Phillips – Softball – Kinesiology
    Courtney Vanlandingham – Softball – Marketing
    Ethan Wilkinson – Men’s Tennis – Interdisciplinary Studies
    Petra Ferancova – Women’s Tennis – Finance
    Austin Britton – Men’s Track – Kinesiology
    Mathew Dunn – Men’s Track – Kinesiology
    Jacob Fuller – Men’s Track – Biological Engineering
    Raymond Moore – Men’s Track – Geoscience
    Matthew Weickert – Men’s Track – Industrial Engineering
    Carmen Brothers – Women’s Track – Undeclared
    Jessica Comer – Women’s Track – Art
    Abigail Dill – Women’s Track – Business Administration
    Dianna Eddington – Women’s Track – Kinesiology
    Sally Gale – Women’s Track – Economics
    Katie Gentry – Women’s Track – Kinesiology
    Shelvia Gross – Women’s Track – Microbiology
    Jodie McGuff – Women’s Track – Kinesiology
    Emma Neigel – Women’s Track – Kinesiology
    Madeleine Takahashi – Women’s Track – Undeclared
    Katelyn Walker – Women’s Track – Kinesiology
    Alexandria Scott – Volleyball – Biological Sciences
    Rachel Williams – Volleyball – Biological Engineering

    University of South Carolina – Sport – Major
    Connor Bright – Baseball – Business
    Seth Constable – Baseball – Undeclared
    Tanner English – Baseball – Criminal Justice
    Vince Fiori – Baseball – Business
    Grayson Greiner – Baseball – Sport Management
    Jordan Montgomery – Baseball – Business
    Joel Seddon – Baseball – Business
    Brenton Williams – Men’s Basketball – African-American Studies
    Shelbretta Ball – Women’s Basketball – Criminal Justice
    Pamela Decheva – Women’s Basketball – Sport Management
    Tina Roy – Women’s Basketball – Health & Physical Education
    Aleighsa Welch – Women’s Basketball – Sport Management
    Alexa Anthony – Equestrian – Spanish
    Samantha Chiodo – Equestrian – Business
    Layla Choate – Equestrian – Business
    Melanie Cormier – Equestrian – Psychology
    Elizabeth DeGolian – Equestrian – Undeclared
    Cody McMillion – Equestrian – Pharmacy
    Adele Norton – Equestrian – English
    Catherine Pasmore – Equestrian – Business
    Katherine Schmidt – Equestrian – Business
    KJ Brent – Football – Journalism
    Damiere Byrd – Football – Sport Management
    Shon Carson – Football – Sport Management
    Gerald Dixon Jr – Football – Sport Management
    Deon Green – Football – Business
    Kadetrix Marcus – Football – Business
    Drew Owens – Football – Business
    Brandon Shell – Football – Sport Management
    Sean Kelly – Men’s Golf – Business
    Will Murphy – Men’s Golf – Undeclared
    Caleb Sturgeon – Men’s Golf – Sport Management
    Justine Dreher – Women’s Golf – Sport Management
    Robert Beebe – Men’s Soccer – Biomedical Engineering
    Snoopy Davidson – Men’s Soccer – Business
    Mahamoudou Kaba – Men’s Soccer – Criminal Justice
    Niklas Kivinen – Men’s Soccer – Business
    Asa Kryst – Men’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Braeden Troyer – Men’s Soccer – Mathematics
    Megan Byers – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Sabrina D’Angelo – Women’s Soccer – Exercise Science
    Alexa Gainey – Women’s Soccer – Public Health
    Christa Neary – Women’s Soccer – Psychology
    Andie Romness – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Ali Whitney – Women’s Soccer – Business
    Shelby Gonzales – Softball – Psychology
    Katelynn Howser – Softball – Undeclared
    Lacey Rother – Softball – Sport Management
    Kristen Struett – Softball – Sport Management
    Cole Miller – Men’s Swimming – Biology
    Alexander Vance – Men’s Swimming – Sport Management
    Jake White – Men’s Swimming – Biomedical Engineering
    Morgan Brooks – Women’s Swimming – Exercise Science
    Kasey Catalfomo – Women’s Swimming – Biomedical Engineering
    Sara Columbus – Women’s Swimming – Sport Management
    Sara Drake – Women’s Swimming – Exercise Science
    Rachel Elliott – Women’s Swimming – Exercise Science
    Annika Jonsson – Women’s Swimming – Broadcast Journalism
    Patricia Kranz – Women’s Swimming – Exercise Science
    Brooke Obeck – Women’s Swimming – Nursing
    Charlotte Ward – Women’s Swimming – Early Childhood Education
    Elisabeth Worrell – Women’s Swimming – Early Childhood Education
    Andrew Adams – Men’s Tennis – Undeclared
    Ben Barnette – Men’s Tennis – Business
    Carl Eguez – Men’s Tennis – Undeclared
    Kyle Koch – Men’s Tennis – Biomedical Engineering
    Dina Guzairova – Women’s Tennis – Journalism
    Tyler Goodwin – Men’s Track – Biology
    Kevin Keating – Men’s Track – Exercise Science
    Adam King – Men’s Track – Insurance and Risk Management
    Daniel Novak – Men’s Track – Business
    Eric Winfrey – Men’s Track – Social Work
    Kaleb Zuidema – Men’s Track – Business
    Morgan Allman – Women’s Track – Marine Science
    Bryttin Boyde – Women’s Track – Anthropology
    Ashley Cady – Women’s Track – Sport Management
    Chalese Davis – Women’s Track – Undeclared
    Sarah Graham – Women’s Track – Business
    Christal Green – Women’s Track – Environmental Sciences
    Tamera Harris – Women’s Track – Retail
    Magdalen Henderson – Women’s Track – Nursing
    Ahtyana Johnson – Women’s Track – Business
    Kayla Lampe – Women’s Track – Nursing
    Meredith Mill – Women’s Track – Political Science
    Ashley Miller – Women’s Track – Athletic Training
    Alexandra Mullin – Women’s Track – Biology
    Jessica Muse – Women’s Track – Undeclared
    Leighann Roberts – Women’s Track – Biology
    Erika Rucker – Women’s Track – Nursing
    Kelsey Rudeck  – Women’s Track – Psychology
    Samantha Sanchez – Women’s Track – Cardiovascular Technology
    Melekia Simpson – Women’s Track – Exercise Science
    Michaela Trew – Women’s Track – Sport Management
    Megan Wall – Women’s Track – Early Childhood Education
    Lexie Pawlik – Volleyball – Early Childhood Education
    Bethanie Thomas – Volleyball – Civil Engineering
    Christina Vereb – Volleyball – Sport Management

    University of Tennessee – Sport – Major
    Jason Manis – Baseball – Accounting
    Eric Martin – Baseball – Logistics
    Conner Stevens – Baseball – Kinesiology
    Joseph Vanderplas – Baseball – Logistics
    Brandon Zajac – Baseball – Undeclared
    Cierra Burdick – Women’s Basketball – Journalism & Electronic Media
    Isabelle Harrison – Women’s Basketball – Undeclared
    Michael Cantwell – Football – Chemical Engineering
    Christian Harris – Football – Management
    Andrew Henry – Football – Mechanical Engineering
    Isaac Mobley – Football – Civil Engineering
    Bryant Plumlee – Football – Pre-Professional Programs
    Brian Randolph – Football – Management
    AJ Newell – Women’s Golf – Economics
    Madeline Bishop – Rowing – Undeclared
    Sarah Cavins – Rowing – Undeclared
    Kayla Lucier – Rowing – Undeclared
    Jessie Richardson – Rowing – Undeclared
    Payton Smith – Rowing – Environmental & Soil Sciences
    Kaelyn Angelo – Women’s Soccer – Communication Studies
    Julie Eckel – Women’s Soccer – Marketing
    Alexia Krause – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Iyana Moore – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Alexandra Sirna – Women’s Soccer – Marketing
    Brittney Wade – Women’s Soccer – Kinesiology
    Haley Fagan – Softball – Kinesiology
    Hannah Trainer – Softball – Psychology
    Bryce Bevier – Men’s Swimming – Animal Science
    Tristan Slater – Men’s Swimming – Pre-Business
    Isaac Taylor – Men’s Swimming – Undeclared
    Jacob Thulin – Men’s Swimming – Pre-Business
    Erin Gaeckle – Women’s Swimming – Undeclared
    Molly Loftus – Women’s Swimming – Undeclared
    Arden Pitman – Women’s Swimming – Kinesiology
    Brandon Fickey – Men’s Tennis – Undeclared
    Peter Nagovnak – Men’s Tennis – Undeclared
    Joanna Henderson – Women’s Tennis – Human Resource Management
    Sarah Toti – Women’s Tennis – Undeclared
    Caitlyn Williams – Women’s Tennis – Undeclared
    J.R. Creekmore – Men’s CC/Track – Materials Science & Engineering
    Nick Kaiser – Men’s CC/Track – Management
    Lizzie Cornell – Women’s CC/Track – Logistics
    Tiffany Baker – Volleyball – Pre-Business
    Shealyn Kolosky – Volleyball – Pre-Business
    Mary Pollmiller – Volleyball – Kinesiology

    Vanderbilt University – Sport – Major
    Connor Castellano – Baseball – Undeclared
    Vince Conde – Baseball – Undeclared
    Will Cooper – Baseball – Undeclared
    Brian Miller – Baseball – Undeclared
    Jared Miller – Baseball – Undeclared
    Shelby Moats – Men's Basketball – Undeclared
    Nicole Chanin – Women’s Bowling – Undeclared
    Nicole Mosesso – Women’s Bowling – Undeclared
    Liz Saffold – Women’s Bowling – Undeclared
    Andrew Bachman – Men's Cross Country – Biomedical Engineering
    Matthew Cleveland – Men's Cross Country – Undeclared
    John Ewing – Men's Cross Country – Chemical Engineering
    Rebecca Chandler – Women's Cross Country – Undeclared
    Amira Joseph – Women's Cross Country – Undeclared
    Hannah Jumper – Women's Cross Country – Undeclared
    Grace Orders – Women's Cross Country – Undeclared
    Josh Grady – Football – Undeclared
    Steven Scheu – Football – Undeclared
    Dillon van der Wal – Football – Undeclared
    Ben Fogler – Men's Golf – Undeclared
    Hunter Stewart – Men's Golf – Undeclared
    Maggie Forker – Lacrosse – Undeclared
    Meggie Ramzy – Lacrosse – Human and Organizational Development
    Rebecca Ryan – Lacrosse – Human and Organizational Development
    Taylor Richardson – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Brittney Thomas – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Ashley Vega – Women’s Soccer – Undeclared
    Margaret Freeman – Women’s Swimming – Undeclared
    Chrissy Oberg – Women’s Swimming – Undeclared
    Caroline Thomas – Women’s Swimming – Undeclared
    Joe Dorn – Men's Tennis – Undeclared
    Anton Kovrigin – Men's Tennis – Undeclared
    Jeff Offerdahl – Men's Tennis – Undeclared